|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
102 |
Jack and the Beanstalk Akron, OH Saalfield Publishing 1949 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover The tale of Jack is illustrated with B and W and accented with green or red, full-color frontis of Jack and the man offering the beans, flexible cardboard is fully covered with a jacket and color illustrations are on the inside with moveable parts. The jacket has color illustrations on the front and back panels, edges worn, 1/2-inch tear at spine bottom, piece missing from front animated panel, light scattered soil. ns-bx Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
103 |
Tender Thought (The) NY Leavitt & Allen 1858 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 8 X 9 3/4, in decorative print on front free endpaper is: Eliza Russell Payne from her Uncle Lawrence Meem on his return from Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, October 22, 1858, six full-page steel engravings, all page edges gilt, boards are covered with highly embossed red leather with entire front board decorated with gilt. All edges worn, backstrip missing, corners worn to board, scattered soil or foxing, otherwise contents very good. b Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
104 |
My First Song Book Hollywood, FL Kid Stuff Records 1979 Softcover Used: Good Softcover Softcover. 7 X 7". 15 pages, a booklet created to accompany a 33 1/3 record (which is missing) withthe spoken words and the song lyrics, illustrations are likely intended as coloring activity, color pictorial card cover with stapled binding. Edges worn, spine split from edges to staples, light rubbing, contents very good. va-bkbx Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
105 |
Old Russian Painting -- Recent Discoveries Soviet Soviet Artist Publishing House 1965 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover no date, description of 48 tipped-in color plates is in Russian and English, cream cloth over boards with lettering in black and red. Boards are foxed, worn and soiled, bottom corners bumped causing wrinkles to page corners. Binding is firm and colors are bright. ns-os Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
106 |
My Diet Workshop Recipe File The Diet Workshop 1979 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 3-ring binder with heavy plastic illustrated cover contains booklets 1 thru 9 (no. 8 missing). Each booklet is 20 pages with recipes and tips, each recipe explains how many exchangers of each food group to count for the recipe, works with Weight Watchers. White binder lightly soiled, previous owner's name on 4 booklets scribbled over, scattered light soil. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
Wal-Mart Family Cookbook Try Foods International 2001 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 11 inches, color photos, index, color illustrated paper over boards. Boards lightly rubbed, upper corners very lightly bumped, contents fine. Eighty winning recipes from a contest for Wal-Mart associates sponsored by makers of products sold in the stores. Each recipe is accompanied by color photos of the contestant and the food with commentary. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
108 |
Richard Meier, Architect: Buildings and Projects 1966-1976 NY Oxford University Press 1976 Softcover Fair Softcover introduction by Kenneth Frampton, 239 pages, drawings and photos throughout, biographical chronology, postscript fy John Hejduk, pictorial card cover. Cover is soilied, rubbed, edge-worn, creased, ink names, bottom corners curled, otherwise contents very good, in stock Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
110 |
Parrys Story (The) Madras E.I.D. Parry Ltd. 1988 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 107 pages, color photos, company history, illustrated endpapers, gray cloth over boards, full pictorial dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Published to celebrate 200 years of business. Edges faded, shadow of penciled notatiions in upper corner of front free endpaper, otherwise contents fine, jacket is edgeworn and rubbed. ns Price:
34.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
111 |
Bruxelles - Nouvelles Images de Belgique. Bruxelles 1963 Paperback Used: Good Fair jkt Paperback HARDCOVER, 9 1/2 X 8 1/2 inches, 115 B and W photos, brief history of Brussels and captions in French, English, German and Dutch, illustrated paper over boards, color illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Extremities worn, boards slightly curved, contents very good, jacket is edgeworn, rubbed, chipped, many small closed tears, in stock Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
Shenandoh County Bicentennial Woodstock, Virginia, Shenandoah County Bicentennial Committee, 1972 1972 Softcover Used: Very Good 1972, 8 1/2 X 11 inches, 96 pages, photos, gray card cover with stapled binding, illustration with title plus bicentennial information in gold. Cover is darkened along top edge and spine, edges worn, lightly soiled, first and last pages foxed, otherwise contents very good. ns-mgbx Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
114 |
Assembly Manual 1961 Orlando, Florida Late Great Chevrolet Association 1961 Softcover Fine Softcover Fine. 11 Inches. unpaginated (over 400 pages), illustration throughout, pictorial wraps (softcover) with emblem of Late Great Chevys 1958 - 1964. ns Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
118 |
Doctor Who No. 7 NY Marvel Comics Group 1985 Softcover As New Softcover Volume 1, No. 7, April 1985, in collector's sleeve with cardboard. Rear cover has very lightl soil, otherwise fine. va Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
119 |
Doctor Who No. 8 NY Marvel Comics Group 1985 Softcover Very Good Softcover Volume 1, No. 8, May 1985, in collector's sleeve with cardboard. Rear cover has very lightl soil, otherwise fine. va Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
123 |
North American Almanac 1924 (The) Chicago North American Almanac Company 1924 Hardcover Good 127 pages plus many pages of ads, 78 wash-drawings and half-tones, decorated paper over boards. All edges worn to boards, backstrip missing, ink name and place on front free endpaper, ages age darkened, otherwise contents very good and binding is tight. is Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
124 |
Workbook: Illustration - Design 1990 Los Angeles: Scott & Daughters, 1990 1990 Hardcover Fine Hardcover. Near Fine. 9 X 11". 396 pages, full color throughout, laminated paper over boards. The National Directory of Creative Talent. Every year The Workbook has a theme and the 1990 assignment was given with the instructions to interpret the phrase "Coast to Coast." ns-os Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
125 |
Earth '88: Changing Geographic Perspectives Washington, D.C.: National Geographic Society, 1988 1988 0870447637 Hardcover Fine Good Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. 11 Inches. 392 pages, photos, graphs, tables, index, printed paper over boards, color pictorial dustjacket in Brodart protective cover. Jacket has edge wear and chipping, small tears. ns-os Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
Maly Atlas Sveta Praha: Ustredni Sprava Geodesie a Kartografie, 1956 1956 Hardcover Fine Poor Hardcover. Near Fine/Poor. 11 X 8 1/2". 124 maps -- many fold-outs, 103-page index, 162-page text is a separate book tucked into rear board, red cloth over boards with gilt globe and titles. All text is Czechoslovakian. Light edge wear to boards, jacket has ragged edges with small pieces missing. ns Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
128 |
Meaning of Night CD 1405506989 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD Large black pictorial clam shell case, 19 Cds all present and in very good condition, box has light shelf wear, small black mark on rear and scar from sticker removal on spine. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
130 |
Fifty Folio Love Poems London Folio Society 1997 Hardcover Very good+ Hardcover Simon Brett 4 1/2 inches, unpaginated, engravings throughout, endpapers are patterned in red and gilt hearts, cream silk over boards with gilt title and decorative border on black field, gilt spine title, gold foil slipcase. is Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
131 |
Legend of Bruce Lee (The) -- 5 Videos Goodtimes Home Video 1997 VHS Fine VHS boxed set of five VHS tapes in sleeves (one in original shrinkwrap). Includes two films starring Bruce Lee and three films depicting the life and legend of Bruce Lee: The Chinese Connection, Fists of Fury, The Legend of Bruce Lee, A Dragon Story, and The Young Bruce Lee. In original Box, is Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
132 |
Contemporary Poets of America and Britain -- 1992 Pittsburgh Dorrance Publishing 1992 0805933271 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 58 pages, biographical sketches, black cloth over boards with gilt spine title, printed dustjacket. Featuring Dorrance Poet of the Year contest winners. Jacket has light shelf wear. in stock Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
133 |
Fr. Chopin's Sammtliche Pianoforte Werke von Herrmann Scholtz C. F. Peters Hardcover Good no date, balladen 60 pages, scherzos 66 pages, etudes 90 pages, preludes 86 pages, black cloth and leather over boards with gilt spine title of Chopin II. All edges worn, spiine ends ragged and chipped, corners worn to boards, rubbed, hinges weakened, otherwise contents near very good. ns-ld Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
135 |
Historic Philadelphia from the Founding Until the Early Nineteenth Century American Philosophical Society 1980 Hardcover Good Fair 330 + XIX pages, illustrations throughout, index, 26 X 24-inch map of a part of old Philadelphia showing historic buildings and sites folded into rear pocket, indexes, navy cloth over boards, pictorial dustjacket in Brodart protective cover. Extremities lightly worn, bottom and top edges have slight dents, highlightiing through page 40, white jacket is soiled, age darkened, edges worn, chipped, closed tears up to one inch. is Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
136 |
France Soir Magazine, 15 Octobre 1983 Paris Societe Presse Alliance 1983 Softcover Near Fine none Softcover 9 X 12 inches, 130 pages, text is French, 7-page article with photos on James Bond, cover photos is of Platini with his son. Very light edge wear. va-mgbx Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
137 |
Realities magazine, Paris November, 1950 1st Edition Softcover Good Softcover first English edition issue. Announcement of this fact is gloriously made on four pages of medieval illumination that is largely gilt with colors added. Additional contents are "Photography Comes of Age," "European Productivity," "A Brain Operation in the Twentieth Century," "Paul-Henri Spaak" Winston Churchill's heir presumptive as herald of the Union of Europe, "De Havilland" the British company which has built the world's fastest jet airliner, "The Age of Exhibitions" with eight tipped-in color plates, "The Connoisseur and the Curio" on the psychology of collecting, "Holiday in Paris 1899." Illustration throughout with many in color, 10 X 12, 80 pages. Wraps are scuffed and edge worn, rear is white and shows soil, interior very good. ns-mgbx Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
138 |
Manuel de Cuisine de la Compagnie D'Assurance-vie .Metropolitan Life Insurance 1918 Softcover Good Softcover Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Canada, 5 X 7 5/8 inches, 64 pages, index, green stiff paper cover with darker green and red, hole punched at upper spine corner with string for hanging and only "Metrololitan Cook Book" on front panel, text is in French. Soft cover edges are worn, pages browned, pencil name and date on title page, some corners wrinkled. ns-bkbx Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
141 |
Miller Carriage Company Catalog No. 791 Shipshewana, IN 1991 Softcover Used: Acceptable Softcover 8 1/2 inches, 211 pages, illustration throughout, index, card cover with plastic comb binding. Cover worn and soiled, stainied, plastic binding rubbed and cracked but still holding pages together, scattered light soil, page corners slightly curled, otherwise contents good. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
143 |
Sculpture from Peru The Museum of Primitive Art 1964 Softcover Good 3 pages of text, timeline, 27 items pictured, stapled card cover. Items were selected from the collection of The Museum of Primitive Art in New York. Damp damage in varying degrees to upper inch of booklet throughout, black front panel is rubbed, rear white panel is lightly soiled, all edges worn. vbkbx Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
147 |
Flatland Easton Press 1995 Leather Bound Used: Like New Leather Bound 155 pages, leather, unread. Owner's nameplate inside but not attached, gilt page edges, Includes collector's notes page from Easton Press. Book has gold satin bookmark attached, in stock Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
148 |
Portfolio of Pottery -- Hampshire Ware Keene Lions Club 1971 Softcover Very Good unpaginated, after a duplicated foreword by G. M. Morton from an early catalog, items are pictured on recto only, laminated card cover with Hampshire Ware logo and stapled binding. A gift inscription states "this is the third project for the Keene Lions Club for 1971 and was prepared almost exclusively by the chairman of this committee Tower M. Arnold of Surry, NH." Cover is edgeworn and lightly soiled, contents fine. va-bkbx Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
149 |
Something Nice to Look At Merrimack Publishing Hardcover Good Good- no date, ink git inscription is dated 1975, reproduction of an old picture book full of illustrations in color and black and white, rhymes, color pictorial paper over boards with matching dustjacket. The kind of old book that should be displayed---lots of humor in the cover cat scenes. Light edge wear, all signatures loose or detached, jacket is edge-worn, rubbed, lightly soiled. ns-jubx Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
151 |
My Super Book of Motorcycles and Motorbikes Mahwah, NJ Educational Reading Service 1969 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 10 inches, 43 pages, double-page color illustration with commentary and specifications below throughout, international selection, color illustrated card cover. Cover lightly edgeworn and rubbed, crease across lower corner of rear panel, contents fine. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
153 |
Match Race Madness Too! The Birth of Pro Stock - DVD World Wide Video 2005 DVD New DVD no date (circa 2005), 105 minutes, one disc in illustrated plastic case in original shrinkwrap. Relive drag racing in the late 60's and early 70's with one-of-a-kind footage from Maple Grove, New York National, Indianapolis, Pomona and many more. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
154 |
Boys' Life -- September 1955 Boy Scouts of America Softcover Good- 94 pages, 12 pages of color comic strips, article on the story John Henry and a full-color collage of his life on the front cover. Edges worn, rubbed, pages age darkened. va-mgbx Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
155 |
Claiming Our Place Automated Graphic Systems 1993 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback White pictorial soft cover, 163 pages, ex private library minimal markings, slight shelf wear, otherwise very good with clean content and tight binding. Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
157 |
Island Myndir Og Minningar / Iceland Views and Scenes Bokautgafan Skjaldbreid 1950 Hardcover Good+ a few pages of text are followed by photos with captions, text and captions are tri-lingual---Icelandic, Danish, and English, black paper over boards. Rubbed and edge-worn, light soil, 1/2-inch of backstrip is missing at spine top, contents very good. ns-os Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
159 |
Handbook of Food Preparation Washington, D. C.: American Home Economics Association, 1956 1956 Softcover good+ Softcover. good+. 10 Inches. 66 pages, tables, buying guides, recipe construction, timetables, definitions, properties of food materials, quality and size grades, index, patterned card cover with stapled binding. Cover is shelf-worn, clear tape along spine where it is separating, contents very good. va-bkbx Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
162 |
Talon 1963 Washington, D.C.: American University, 1963 1963 Hardcover Good+ Hardcover. Good+. 9 X 12". 240 pages, blue leatherette over boards with black. Extremities worn, contents very good. ns Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
163 |
Rhode Island History, Vol. 45, No. 2, May 1986 The Rhode Island Historical Society 1987 Softcover Good+ pages 41 to 77, illustrations, pictorial card cover with stapled binding. Major articles are "Ten Turning Points in Rhode Island History" by William G. Mcloughlin, and "Rhode Island's Ten Turning Points: A Second Appraisal" by J. Stanley Lemons. Scattered line markings in margins, cover has light edge wear. va-mgbx Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
164 |
Rhode Island History, Vol. 46, No. 3, August 1987 Providence The Rhode Island Historical Society 1987 Softcover Good+ Softcover pages 83 to 114, illustrations, pictorial card cover with stapled binding. Major articles are "Rhode Island and the American Nation" by Albert T. Klyberg and "A Day in the life of Roger Williams" by Glenn W. Lafantasie. Light edge wear and soil, scattered line marking in margins. va-mgbx Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
165 |
To Establish Justice, To Insure Domestic Tranquility Washington Government Printing Office, 1969 1969 Softcover Collectible: Very Good Softcover 9". 338 pages, pictorial wraps (softcover). The final report of the National Commission on the Causes and Prevention of Violence, December 1969. Probable first issue. One leaf has pencil line in margin, wrap is edge-worn with spots on front panel, dampstain on upper portion of rear and into rear blank pages. in stock Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
168 |
Homemakers' Calendar, 1947 Clifton, NJ Osborne Company 1946 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover promotional gift from Frigidaire Appliances, 7 X 9 1/2 inches, plain cover text "Wishing for you a happy and prosperous 1947, and from you continued friendship and favors," opens to color photo at top of little girl ironing beside basket of clothes with kitten resting in it, calendar below is packed with tips, recipes and information. Staples rusted, sllight wrinkling at fold, calendar and photo fine. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
169 |
Rand McNally Pocket World Atlas -- Collector's Edition No. 25 NY Pocket Books, Inc. First Thus Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 231 pages, world maps in color, United States maps in B&W, glossary, index, endpapers and boards are maroon and navy pattern on cream paper, navy faux leather spine wrap. This series was created to offer "fine books for everyman with a dollar. It represents four years of experiment and research in materials and methods by leading typographers and designers. Their dedicated craftsmanship has set new standards for modern fine bookmaking. The paper sides as well as the inner end-sheets are copies of three different 18th-century patterns. Following the old hand-binding practice, each volume is tooled in genuine 24-karat gold on the spine, while a decorative gold fillet runs along each cover to join the siding paper with the overlapping spine material. The latter is embossed with five raised bands, forming panels for the titling legends and decorations. Each volume has colored headbands and footbands, and its three exposed edges are color-sprinkled in the ancient manner." The research and care to create handsome, sturdy bindings is evident in these 50-+-year-old books. At present, we have several titles in the series, all in good to near fine condition. To see additional titles available, use "collector's editions" as keywords on our search page. This volume has insect damage along all edges of the paper portion of the cover as well as some on the face of the boards, plus six leaves in the lower corner and fore edges with no damage to the maps themselves. Otherwise, the book is in near fine condition with handsome spine. is Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
170 |
Strategy & Tactics magazine, issue 123, Holiday 1988 Strategy & Tactics magazine 1988 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover World Wide Wargames, Cambria, 8X11, 63 pages, full-color pictorial paper cover by Keith Rocco. The main article, and thus the cover, is on the American Civil War campaigns in the Shenandoah Valley accompanied by an unused simulation game sheet and pieces. The article is by Mark Seaman, who worked with Rob Markham on the game creation. Shorter articles are "Dutch Courage: A Different Look at the Battle of Waterloo" and "German Carriersin WW II." Military history, wargaming, World War II, War Between the States, Napoleon. Magazine has very light edge wear, game is as new. va Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
173 |
Frederick Hart Sculptor (SIGNED) Hudson Hills Press 1994 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Dust Jacket Included Hardcover Signed by Frederick Hart, 1st edition, folio, 144 pages. Illustrated throughout in color and B&W. Complete Catalogue Raisonne', chronology, and profile of Hart's life, index of works, bibliography, gray cloth over boards with gilt spine title, pictorial dustjacket in protective mylar cover. The book has a defect created at the bindery---a lump under the rear fixed endpaper at the fore edge has caused the free endpaper and five leaves to have slight indents, jacket has very light shelfwear and a 1/16-inch white circle in the gray field with the title. We include a copy of the October 1999 issue of "Art & Antiques" with Mr. Hart on the cover and the article "Sculptor Frederick Hart: His Last Interview" which updates the book. is Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
175 |
The Aurora Published by the Students of Eastern College 1906 Front Royal, Virginia Students of Eastern College 1906 Hardcover Very Good None Hardcover Faded maroon cloth over boards, gold cover art, year book of Eastern College 1906 by the class of 1905,contains many ads, cover very worn, corners bumped, spine starting to fray at edges, large stain to upper front cover, endpapers, aged and cover faded onto front endpapers at edges, sewn binding becoming loose. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
176 |
Souvenir de Moscou Riga, Russia Hebensperger & Co. 1910 Collectible: Good no date (cira 1910), 28 4 X 6-inch postcards on heavy board of buildings and monuments, gray cloth over boards with decorative front board: parliament buildings in gilt across upper portion, silver and pink floral decoration around gilt title. Entire book is the postcard boards connected in accordian fashion but some of them have become separated, boards edgeworn, lightly rubbed and soiled, cloth peeled back from 1 1/2-inch along lower edge of rear board, backstrip edges worn and ends frayed with small splits at sides. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
177 |
Playbill, August 1980, EVITA at The Broadway Theatre NY American Theatre Press 1980 Softcover Near Fine Softcover a magazine for theatregoers, 34 pages, articles with program bound in, notice laid in that the role of Che will be played by John Herrera, illustrated paper cover with stapled binding. Very light shelfwear. va Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
181 |
Van Halen Live Hollywood, CA Van Halen Merchandising 1982 Softcover Very Good Softcover 11 X 14 inches, color photos, 14 pages plus centerfold of group, black cover with lion in sunglasses on front panel. No date, probable 1982 tour book. Lightly edgeworn. va Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
182 |
Van Halen in Concert Hollywood, CA Van Halen Merchandising 1980 Softcover Very Good Softcover official tour program, 11 X 14 inches, 16 pages of color photos, illustrated card cover with stapled binding. Edges worn. va Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
183 |
Antaeus 1970-1980: Tenth Anniversary Issue NY Ecco Press 1981 1st Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good Hardcover No. 40/41 winter-spring, 552 pages, black cloth over boards with spine gilt, printed dustjacket in Brodart protective cover. Last 80 pages wrinkled at lower corner, otherwise very good in very good dustjacket. First publication of lyrics for Man of La Mancha by W.H. Auden plus fiction, essays, poetry. b Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
184 |
COLLECTED POEMS OF ALICE MEYNELL NY Charles Scribners Sons 1913 Unknown Binding Good Unknown Binding the first impression was May 1913 and this is the sixth in October 1913, 117 pages, frontis portrait is from a drawings by Sargent, top page edges gilt, tan cloth over boards with gilt titles and lines. All edges lightly worn, boards are mottled, upper edge of backstrip has wee splits, endpapers foxed, scattered light foxing, otherwise contents very good. in stock Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
186 |
Bill & Hill's Big Party: 1997 Comedy Inauguration Guide Rancho Santa Fe, CA Rancho Santa Fe, CA: Penny Union Corporation, 1996 1996 Softcover Near Fine Softcover Softcover. Near Fine. 8 X 10 1/2". 38 pages, bogus bills, Hillary's inaugural photo album, official invitation, secret service hand signals, first family's wardrobe and accessories with paper dolls, inaugural party etiquette, Jay Letterman on the inauguration, President's inauguration day schedule, inaugural ball menu, and more in pictorial wraps. Wear at spine ends. va Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
189 |
Maine Coast Portraits Vol. 1 Camden Herald 1967 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 11 Inches unpaginated, designed and composed by Tom Peers, a book of photos, with some in color, and captions, color pictorial paper over boards. Light wear and soil, contents near fine. in stock Price:
18.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
190 |
Southern Comfort (Large Print) Kensington Publishing Company 2011 1611294096 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Book club edition, large print, pink pictorial dust jacket, black paper over boards, black spine, gilt spine titles, new condition with clean unread content, crisp new binding. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
191 |
Thoroughbred Broodmare Records 1971 Lexington, KY Lexington, KY: The Blood-Horse Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover Hardcover. Near Fine. 9 1/2 inches. abbreviations and symbols, listed by dams of horses raced and by horses raced and their dams, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine title and horse head on field of black. va-bsmt Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
192 |
Thoroughbred Broodmare Records 1972 Lexington, KY Lexington, KY: The Blood-Horse Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover Hardcover. Near Fine. 9 1/2 inches. abbreviations and symbols, listed by dams of horses raced and by horses raced and their dams, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine title and horse head on field of black. va-bsmt Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
193 |
Thoroughbred Broodmare Records 1959 Lexington, KY Lexington, KY: The Blood-Horse Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover Hardcover. Near Fine. 9 1/2 inches. abbreviations and symbols, listed by dams of horses raced and by horses raced and their dams, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine title and horse head on field of black. va-bsmt Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
194 |
Thoroughbred Broodmare Records 1960 Lexington, KY Lexington, KY: The Blood-Horse Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover Hardcover. Near Fine. 9 1/2 inches. abbreviations and symbols, listed by dams of horses raced and by horses raced and their dams, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine title and horse head on field of black. va-bsmt Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
195 |
Thoroughbred Broodmare Records 1961 Lexington, KY Lexington, KY: The Blood-Horse Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover Hardcover. Near Fine. 9 1/2 inches. abbreviations and symbols, listed by dams of horses raced and by horses raced and their dams, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine title and horse head on field of black. va-bsmt Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
196 |
Thoroughbred Broodmare Records 1962 Lexington, KY Lexington, KY: The Blood-Horse Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover Hardcover. Near Fine. 9 1/2 inches. abbreviations and symbols, listed by dams of horses raced and by horses raced and their dams, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine title and horse head on field of black. va-bsmt Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
197 |
Thoroughbred Broodmare Records 1963 Lexington, KY Lexington, KY: The Blood-Horse Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover Hardcover. Near Fine. 9 1/2 inches. abbreviations and symbols, listed by dams of horses raced and by horses raced and their dams, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine title and horse head on field of black. va-bsmt Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
198 |
Thoroughbred Broodmare Records 1964 Lexington, KY Lexington, KY: The Blood-Horse Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover Hardcover. Near Fine. 9 1/2 inches. abbreviations and symbols, listed by dams of horses raced and by horses raced and their dams, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine title and horse head on field of black. va-bsmt Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
199 |
Thoroughbred Broodmare Records 1965 Lexington, KY Lexington, KY: The Blood-Horse Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover Hardcover. Near Fine. 9 1/2 inches. abbreviations and symbols, listed by dams of horses raced and by horses raced and their dams, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine title and horse head on field of black. va-bsmt Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
200 |
Thoroughbred Broodmare Records 1966 Lexington, KY Lexington, KY: The Blood-Horse Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover Hardcover. Near Fine. 9 1/2 inches. abbreviations and symbols, listed by dams of horses raced and by horses raced and their dams, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine title and horse head on field of black. va-bsmt Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|