Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Ammons, A. R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ammons, A. R. Tape for the Turn of the Year
NY: W. W. Norton, 1993 1993 0393035530 / 9780393035537 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover signed by author
Signed by Author(s) Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. SIGNED on title page, first edition thus, 205 pages, black cloth over boards, gilt spine title, decorated dustjacket in Brodart protective cover. One leaf has two inches of surface removed from the inside margin and a few very faint spots, jacket is rubbed with two pinpoint punctures on the front edge of spine. is 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. R. Ammons Tape for the Turn of the Year: A Poem
W. W. Norton & Company 1993-12 0393035530 / 9780393035537 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New very good jkt. Hardcover 
205 pages, black cloth over boards with gilt spine title, printed dustjacket. A poem written in the form of a journal that is by turns witty, serious, lyrical, and meditative. Jacket is lightly edgeworn and rubbed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

N/A
 


Ammons, A. R. on Bananafishbooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Beaglebooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Beasleybooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Bestbargainbook.com
Ammons, A. R. on Blinebooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Bookbrothers.net
Ammons, A. R. on Bookcrazy.us
Ammons, A. R. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ammons, A. R. on Booksmaps.com
Ammons, A. R. on Bookwheres.com
Ammons, A. R. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Cupboardmaker.com
Ammons, A. R. on Doullbooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Grendelbooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Heirloombookstore.com
Ammons, A. R. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Ammons, A. R. on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Johnbalebooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Ammons, A. R. on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Ammons, A. R. on Maydaybooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Monkeyread.com
Ammons, A. R. on Mossbackbooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Penobscotbooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Psychobabel.eu
Ammons, A. R. on Second-chance-books.com
Ammons, A. R. on Vagabondbooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Waverlybooks.com
Ammons, A. R. on Whitingbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com