Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Rees, Robert A. And Earl N. Harbert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rees, Robert A. and Earl N. Harbert 15 American Authors Before 1900: Bibliographic Essays on Research and Criticism
University of Wisconsin, 1974 1900 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 442 pages, index, heavy paper cover. va 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 n/a Americana Cookery: An Illustrated Cookbook of America's Traditional Recipes from the Nation's Home Economics Teachers
Favorite Recipes Press 1971 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
9 3/4 inches, 190 pages, index, color illustrated card cover with plastic comb binding. Laminated cover lightly edgeworn and rubbed, contents fine. The teachers have chosen traditional recipes from eight of the most popular cooking regions of the U.S., including Creole, and included a few pages of history on how each distinctive cuisine came into being. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Editor-Edward N. Zempel; Editor-Linda A. Verkler Book Prices: Used and Rare, 1999 (Book Prices Used and Rare)
Spoon River Pr 1999-04 0930358171 / 9780930358174 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Oversize, maroon cloth over boards, gold spine and cover titles, 799 pages, page 543 has a crease, very slight shelf wear otherwise near new, with clean content and tight binding. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Puzikov, A., Y. Likhtenshtein, N. Sikorsky Books in the USSR
Progress Publishers 1975 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
8 X 8 inches, 191 pages, 96 pages of text with the remainder in color photos, ribbon marker, illustrations within text are laid in, embossed maroon cloth over boards with gilt titles. Very light edge wear, in stock 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 N/A GLORIA HUNNIFORD INTRODUCES THE COMPLETE MICROWAVE COOKBOOK
COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS 1986-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good - Jacket Hardcover 
White pictorial hard cover, matching dust jacket, 527 pages, large color photos, dust jacket is price clipped and has shelf/edge wear, book and content are in very good condition with clean content and tight binding. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 N/A NASCAR Winston Cup 1993
UMI Publications 1993-01-01 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New still in shipping box, white pictorial dust jacket, maroon leather like cloth over boards, gold spine and cover titles, illustrated with large color photographs, clean with crisp binding.Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 n/a Notes, Historical, Descriptive and Personal, of Livermore, in Androscoggin (Formerly in Oxford) Country, Maine.
Bailey & Noyes 1874 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Worn maroon cloth over boards, edge worn with corner bumps, green endpapers, red tinted page tips, photo frontispiece, illustrated with real photographs, some foxing and discoloration, binding holding 
Price: 299.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 n/a Pittsburgh Pirates, 1994 All Star Game: Major League Baseball Official Program
Sports Publishing Group 1994 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Softcover. Very Good. 8 X 11 ". 187 pages, two folding pages contain a year-by-year timeline of 125 years of professional baseball, unmarked scorecard, a complete history of the all-star game, color pictorial paper cover. A class-act program celebrating the 125-year anniversary of professional baseball. The front cover features a pull tab alternately showing the uniforms of the two leagues, the contents are divided into three parts: 125 Years of Professional Baseball, The All-Star Digest, and Baseball in Pittsburgh highlighting the city's baseball heritage. This newstand edition lists the nominees for the 65th all-star game. Light shelfwear, four upper corners have dog-ear creases. Uncommon. in stock 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 N/A SHEET MUSIC MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1978
Edward J. Shanaphy, publisher 1978 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
11 inches, 64 pages, piano tips from the pros plus 14 songs with piano, guitar andvocal arrangement, illustrated paper cover with stapled binding. Cover lightly worn, mailing label on front, contents near fine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 N/A The Complete Bible Handbook
Easton Press 2003 1st edition Leather Bound Used: Like New Leather Bound 
1998 edition, John Bowker, DK Publishers, 544 pages, Beautifully bound in maroon leather, gilt design and lettering on front, gilt lettering on spine, raised bars on spine, gilt page edges on 3 sides, ribbon page marker, color illustrated, index, reference selection, first American edition, 2nd printing, in stock 
Price: 148.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jay P. Sanford; Editor-David N. Gilbert; Editor-Robert C. Moellering Jr.; Editor-George M. Eliopoulos; Editor-Merle A. Sande; Editor-Henry F. Chambers The Sanford Guide to Antimicrobial Therapy, 2008
Antimicrobial Therapy, Inc. 2008-04-30 1930808453 / 9781930808454 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
6 inches, 216 pages, tables, charts, index, rapid reference on rear cover, printed card cover. Cover is edgeworn and rubbed, contents fine. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 N/A Tribute to Cecil B. De Mille, Dryden Theatre of The George Eastman House
1968 Softcover Used: Like New Softcover 
11 inches, unpaginated, photos throughout, list of the 52 silent films of Cecil B. De Mille with the year and leading actors, pictorial card cover with plastic binding. Cover has very light edgewear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rees, Robert A. And Earl N. Harbert on C-books.co.uk
Rees, Robert A. And Earl N. Harbert on Derbybookshelf.com
Rees, Robert A. And Earl N. Harbert on Just-us-books.com
Rees, Robert A. And Earl N. Harbert on Phatpocket.com
Rees, Robert A. And Earl N. Harbert on Springstreetbooksri.com
Rees, Robert A. And Earl N. Harbert on Sunflowerbooksales.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com