Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Robert A. Caro Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert A. Caro The Path to Power (The Years of Lyndon Johnson, Volume 1)
Knopf 1982-11-12 0394499735 / 9780394499734 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Stated First Edition, black cloth over boards, gold spine and cover titles, black graphic dust jacket, 882 pages, black and white photos, tan endpapers, edge wear and slight shelf wear to the jacket, slight shelf wear to book cover, clean content with good bonding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert A. Caro The Years of Lyndon Johnson, 3 Vols: The Path to Power / Means of Ascent / Master of the Senate
Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1982 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good good jkt. Hardcover 
all first editions published in 1982, 1990, 2002, 882 + 506 + 1167 pages, each volume has photos, bibliography, notes, index, black cloth over boards with gilt titles, printed dustjackets with photo on spine. Top page edge of all volumes have some foxing, contents of all near fine. Volume 1 spine slightly cocked, boards lightly edgeworn and rubbed, a few small spots of soil on page fore edges; price-clipped black jacket is edgeworn and rubbed, spine faded and ends slightly rolled. Vol. 2 very good with boards lightly rubbed, jacket lightly edgeworn. Vol. 3 very good with boards lightly rubbed and one-inch dampstain in lower corner of rear board; jacket lightly rubbed, edges worn with some chipping at spine ends, damp damage on lower corner of rear panel. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert A. Caro on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Robert A. Caro on Abookstop.com
Robert A. Caro on Anovelideabooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Arrowaybooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Avenuebookandco.com
Robert A. Caro on Bibliodisia.com
Robert A. Caro on Bluebirdbooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Bookhousestl.com
Robert A. Caro on Bookresq.com
Robert A. Caro on Booksagain.net
Robert A. Caro on Booksliquidation.com
Robert A. Caro on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Robert A. Caro on Brockettdesigns.com
Robert A. Caro on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robert A. Caro on Claytonbooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robert A. Caro on Deansbookstore.com
Robert A. Caro on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Downtownbooksellers.com
Robert A. Caro on Everyotherbook.com
Robert A. Caro on Ginny6books.com
Robert A. Caro on Guthriebooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Hammondsbooks.net
Robert A. Caro on Hardingsbooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Johnemmettbooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Kjcactus.com
Robert A. Caro on Lacroixbookseller.com
Robert A. Caro on Lakesidebooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Loyaloakbooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Mccauleybooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Moodybooks.net
Robert A. Caro on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Opcit.com
Robert A. Caro on Pilgrimbooks.net
Robert A. Caro on Sandyaco.com
Robert A. Caro on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Shelflives.ca
Robert A. Caro on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Springystreasures.com
Robert A. Caro on Store.bookswithapast.com
Robert A. Caro on Svirdenbooks.com
Robert A. Caro on Tatteredjacket.com
Robert A. Caro on Vintage-books.com
Robert A. Caro on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com