Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden A Selection from the Poems of Alfred, Lord Tennyson
Doubleday & Co. 1947 Hardcover Used: Good fair jkt. Hardcover 
xx + 268 pages, frontis portrait, gray cloth over boards with gilt spine title and decorations, printed dustjacket. Boards lightly mottled, upper corner of front board bumped with evidence of same on several leaves, ink gift inscription on front free endpaper, contents fine and binding is tight; jacket is edgeworn and chipped, white portions age toned, some insect damage. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alfred Lord Tennyson The Death of Cenone, Akbar's Dream, and Other Poems
NY and London Macmillan and Co. 1892 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. First Edition. 7 inches, 113 pages plus ads, untrimmed page edges, green cloth over boards with spine gilt. Edges slightly worn, front free endpaper missing, soil on half-title page, front hinge slightly weakened, in stock 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alfred Lord Tennyson The Princess and Maud
NY Dodge Publishing 1915 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
no date (1915 with gift inscription), 5 1/2 inches, 224 pages, frontis portrait with tissue guard, cream paper and red faux leather over boards with pictorial oval and gilt title on front board. Backstrip darkened and chipped, edges worn, rear board rubbed and stained, bookplate and ink inscription on front endpapers, first signature very loose, otherwise contents very good. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tennyson, Alfred Lord The Works of Alfred Tennyson, Poet Laureate
NY Macmillan 1884 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
640 pages, marbled page edges and endpapers, marbled paper and three-fourths leather over boards with gilt spine title on red field plus decorations, five raised bands. All edges have some degree of wear---to boards in places, leather corners scuffed with some amount of surface lacking, spine slightly cocked, backstrip rubbed and label chipped, upper inch of backstrip is separated on both sides and top is ragged, ink name on front blank, frontis portrait missing, title page dampstained, text block near fine and binding is tight. bt 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Abookstop.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Bibliodisia.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Booksliquidation.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on C-books.co.uk
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on C2cbooks.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Claytonbooks.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Downtownbooksellers.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Go-bookworld.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Goldsworthbooks.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Guthriebooks.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Hammondsbooks.net
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Jacksonst-books.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Johnemmettbooks.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Lacroixbookseller.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Lairdbooks.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Lazarusbooks.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Leurabooks.com.au
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Longfellowspdx.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Lotzabooks.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Mingbooks.co.uk
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Oldkidsbooks.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Olmsteadbooks.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Polesworthbookshop.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Psychobabel.eu
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Sandyaco.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Solomonsminebooks.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Springystreasures.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Theglasskey.co.uk
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Wellfleetbooks.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Wfsandercombe.com
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Wiseowlbooks.net
Lord Tennyson Alfred; Introduction-W.H. Auden on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie