Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Anthony Trollope Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anthony Trollope Eustace Diamonds, 2 vols.
Dodd, Mead & Company 1923 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
7 inches, 474 + 489 pages, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine titles. Boards lightly shelfworn and soiled, backstrips slightly faded, gilt dulled on vol. 1, top page edges dust darkened, ink gift inscription on front free endpapers, vol. 2 gutter paper split at title page with webbing visible, bookseller label in lower corner of rear fixed endpapers, contents of both near fine and bindings are tight. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ANTHONY TROLLOPE FRAMLEY PARSONAGE
THOMAS NELSON 1914 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
no date (circa 1914), 6 1/2 inches, 634 pages plus list of Nelson's classics, red embossed cloth over boards with gilt spine title. Extremities worn, backstrip darkened and gilt slightly dulled, backstrip ends worn with tiny splits, endpapers age toned, contents very good and binding is tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anthony Trollope Hunting Sketches
Hartford, CT Edwin Valentine Mitchell 1929 first edition thus Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
7 1/2 inches, 126 pages, introduction by Cedric Ellsworth Smith, silhouette decorations by Ned King, red cloth over boards with gilt hound on front board, gilt spine title. Board lightly shelfworn, backstrip darkened and spotted, bookplate, endpapers slightly age darkened, page edges lightly foxed, contents near fine and binding is tight. Sketches written for the Pall Mall Gazette which Trollope "recommended to those who are fond of hunting, as being accurate in their description of the different classes of people who are to be met with in the hunting field." 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anthony Trollope Phineas Redux (Parliamentary Novels), 3 volume set
Dodd, Mead 1893-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
312 + 313 + 307 pages, frontis with tissue guard in each, top page edges gilt, maroon cloth over boarsd with gilt spine titles. Spines slightly cocked, boards lightly shelfworn, two bumped corners, backstrips lightly soiled and ends worn, gilt slightly dulled, contents near fine and bindings are tight. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Trollope Anthony The Last Chronicle of Barset, 3 Vols
Dodd, Mead & Co. 1900 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
7 inches, 403 + 398 + 415 pages, frontis with tissue guard in each, top page edges gilt, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine titles. Boards lightly edgeworn and rubbed, backstrips ends worn with tiny splits, contents of all near fine and bindings are tight. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anthony Trollope The Small House at Allington, vols. 2 & 3
Bernard Tauchnitz 1864 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
collection of British authors nos. 718 and 719, 312 + 292 pages, brown and tan marbled paper and brown cloth over boards. Boards lightly rubbed, edges worn to boards, remains of paper labels on spines, backstrips rubbed and worn at ends, ink numbers in upper corner of front fixed endpapers, ink stamp on title pages and first page of text, pages age toned with scattered light soil, bindings tight. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anthony Trollope on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Anthony Trollope on Anovelideabooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Beaglebooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Bibliodisia.com
Anthony Trollope on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on Bondbooks.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on Bookedfull.com
Anthony Trollope on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Anthony Trollope on Booksinrockford.com
Anthony Trollope on Booksliquidation.com
Anthony Trollope on Booksrmagic.com
Anthony Trollope on Borgasorusbooks.com
Anthony Trollope on C-books.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on C2cbooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Christinesbooks.net
Anthony Trollope on Cranberrybooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Dogtales.com
Anthony Trollope on Genethebookpeddler.com
Anthony Trollope on Go-bookworld.com
Anthony Trollope on Goldsworthbooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Johnemmettbooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Kjcactus.com
Anthony Trollope on Literarycatbooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Longfellowspdx.com
Anthony Trollope on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on Olmsteadbooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Plaintalesbooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Polesworthbookshop.com
Anthony Trollope on Psychobabel.eu
Anthony Trollope on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Anthony Trollope on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Sandyaco.com
Anthony Trollope on Sweepadeal.com
Anthony Trollope on Talesandtea.com
Anthony Trollope on Thebookscene.com
Anthony Trollope on Theglasskey.co.uk
Anthony Trollope on Thegreatbookescape.com
Anthony Trollope on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Anthony Trollope on Turnthepagebooks.com
Anthony Trollope on Twicesoldtales.ca
Anthony Trollope on Twintomes.com
Anthony Trollope on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie