|
|
Anthony Trollope ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Anthony Trollope Eustace Diamonds, 2 vols. Dodd, Mead & Company 1923 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 7 inches, 474 + 489 pages, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine titles. Boards lightly shelfworn and soiled, backstrips slightly faded, gilt dulled on vol. 1, top page edges dust darkened, ink gift inscription on front free endpapers, vol. 2 gutter paper split at title page with webbing visible, bookseller label in lower corner of rear fixed endpapers, contents of both near fine and bindings are tight. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
ANTHONY TROLLOPE FRAMLEY PARSONAGE THOMAS NELSON 1914 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover no date (circa 1914), 6 1/2 inches, 634 pages plus list of Nelson's classics, red embossed cloth over boards with gilt spine title. Extremities worn, backstrip darkened and gilt slightly dulled, backstrip ends worn with tiny splits, endpapers age toned, contents very good and binding is tight. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Anthony Trollope Hunting Sketches Hartford, CT Edwin Valentine Mitchell 1929 first edition thus Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 7 1/2 inches, 126 pages, introduction by Cedric Ellsworth Smith, silhouette decorations by Ned King, red cloth over boards with gilt hound on front board, gilt spine title. Board lightly shelfworn, backstrip darkened and spotted, bookplate, endpapers slightly age darkened, page edges lightly foxed, contents near fine and binding is tight. Sketches written for the Pall Mall Gazette which Trollope "recommended to those who are fond of hunting, as being accurate in their description of the different classes of people who are to be met with in the hunting field." Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Anthony Trollope Phineas Redux (Parliamentary Novels), 3 volume set Dodd, Mead 1893-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 312 + 313 + 307 pages, frontis with tissue guard in each, top page edges gilt, maroon cloth over boarsd with gilt spine titles. Spines slightly cocked, boards lightly shelfworn, two bumped corners, backstrips lightly soiled and ends worn, gilt slightly dulled, contents near fine and bindings are tight. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Trollope Anthony The Last Chronicle of Barset, 3 Vols Dodd, Mead & Co. 1900 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 7 inches, 403 + 398 + 415 pages, frontis with tissue guard in each, top page edges gilt, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine titles. Boards lightly edgeworn and rubbed, backstrips ends worn with tiny splits, contents of all near fine and bindings are tight. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Anthony Trollope The Small House at Allington, vols. 2 & 3 Bernard Tauchnitz 1864 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover collection of British authors nos. 718 and 719, 312 + 292 pages, brown and tan marbled paper and brown cloth over boards. Boards lightly rubbed, edges worn to boards, remains of paper labels on spines, backstrips rubbed and worn at ends, ink numbers in upper corner of front fixed endpapers, ink stamp on title pages and first page of text, pages age toned with scattered light soil, bindings tight. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|