Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Robert B. Parker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert B. Parker Bad Business
Putnam Adult 2004-03-08 0399151451 / 9780399151453 Hardcover Read but in very good condition Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed
Flat signed, purple pictorial dust jacket, orange paper over boards, orange cloth spine, purple spine titles and cover art, slight shelf wear, very clean content tight binding. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert B. Parker Chance
Putnam Adult 1996-05-21 0399141340 / 9780399141348 Hardcover Read but in very good condition Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
Signed to Mary Jane, green pictorial dust jacket, black paper over boards, green spine titles, slight shelf wear, very clean content tight binding. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert B. Parker Hugger Mugger : A Spenser Novel
Putnam Adult 2000-04-03 0399145877 / 9780399145872 1st edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover signed
Signed by author no inscription, first edition, yellow cloth over boards, orange cloth spine with gilt, pictorial dust cover. Spine cocked, edge wear to the bottom edge, some shelf wear to dust jacket, crease to top front side side of dust jacket, corner bump to dust jacket. In stock 
Price: 220.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert B. Parker Pastime
Putnam Adult 1991-07-17 0399136304 / 9780399136306 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover Signed
limited edition--No. 18 of 250 copies, signed by author on limitation page, 223 pages, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine title and facsimile of author signature on front board, maroon cloth-covered slipcase. Slipcase lightly shelfworn. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert B. Parker; Reader-Kate Burton Spare Change (Sunny Randall Novels)
Random House Audio 2007-06-05 0739318713 / 9780739318713 Audio CD Used: Good Audio CD 
Light blue cardboard case, 5 compact disc, 6 hours play time, cardboard case has shelf wear, light surface wear to the disk otherwise very good condition, unabridged, read by Kate Burton. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert B. Parker The Professional
Putnam Adult 2009-10-05 0399155945 / 9780399155949 Hardcover Read but in very good condition Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed
Flat signed, red paper over boards, black spine, gold spine and cover titles, green pictorial dust jacket, slight shelf wear, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert B. Parker on Abbookstop.com
Robert B. Parker on Agelesspages.com
Robert B. Parker on Beaglebooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Blinebooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Books213.net
Robert B. Parker on Booksinrockford.com
Robert B. Parker on Booksrmagic.com
Robert B. Parker on Botanicalbay.com
Robert B. Parker on Bunkersbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Buybookstoday.net
Robert B. Parker on C2cbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Desktopmusic.com
Robert B. Parker on Genethebookpeddler.com
Robert B. Parker on Go-bookworld.com
Robert B. Parker on Gusbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Johnemmettbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Kjcactus.com
Robert B. Parker on Lairdbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Longfellowspdx.com
Robert B. Parker on Mediabusterbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Merrimonbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Robert B. Parker on Mrbobsbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Northamericanrarities.net
Robert B. Parker on Oldkidsbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Parigibooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Pbkpalace.com
Robert B. Parker on Psychobabel.eu
Robert B. Parker on Read-a-book.com
Robert B. Parker on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Sandyaco.com
Robert B. Parker on Stealthesebooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Sundialbooks.net
Robert B. Parker on Sweepadeal.com
Robert B. Parker on Talesandtea.com
Robert B. Parker on Thatusedbookstore.com
Robert B. Parker on Thebookmiester.com
Robert B. Parker on Thebookscene.com
Robert B. Parker on Vintage-books.com
Robert B. Parker on Wellfleetbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
Robert B. Parker on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com