Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch Bad Man Blues: A Portable George Garrett
Southern Methodist University Press 1998-10-01 0870744399 / 9780870744396 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover Signed
First Edition. SIGNED and inscribed on title page, 198 pages, foreword by Richard Bausch, introduction by Allen Wier, green cloth over boards, pictorial dustjacket in Brodart protective cover. in stock 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Richard Bausch Hello to the Cannibals: A Novel
HarperCollins 2002-09-03 006019295X / 9780060192952 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Signed and personally inscribed. Book and dust jacket are in like new condition with new mylar. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Richard Bausch RARE & ENDANGERED SPECIES CL
Houghton Mifflin 1994-08-15 0395644933 / 9780395644935 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
SIGNED with personal greeting, book in new condition, mylared dust jacket has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Richard Bausch REBEL POWERS CL
Houghton Mifflin 1993-04-22 0395595088 / 9780395595084 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
Maroon boards cloth spine, gilted title and spine, dust jacket with mylar protection, book is in new condition, dust jacket has minor shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Richard Bausch Spirits and other stories
Linden Press/Simon & Schuster 1987 0671638750 / 9780671638757 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
SIGNED with personal message. Book in new condition. Mylared dust jacket has slight shelf wear. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Richard Bausch The Fireman's Wife: And Other Stories
NY Linden Pub 1990-08 067166137X / 9780671661373  Hardcover Collectible: Like New Like new Hardcover 
SIGNED and enscribed by author on title page, 219 pages, cream paper over boards, white cloth over binding, gilt lettering on binding, like new with like new DJ, b  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Abookstop.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Agorabooks.net
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Allbooksconsidered.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Avenuebookandco.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Bellalunabooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Bestmediadeal.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Blinebooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Bookhousestl.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Booksagain.net
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Booksliquidation.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Bookwormhbg.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Bookyahoo.net
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Bubbasbookswap.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Bungalowbooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Buybookstoday.net
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Claytonbooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Earthlightbooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Fatcitybookstore.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Ginny6books.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Khbooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Kjcactus.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Leurabooks.com.au
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Melanienelsonbooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Mimicobooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Mvfbooks.org
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Nomadestore.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Onceuponatimebooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Opcit.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Pbkpalace.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Rainydaypaperback.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Readitagain1.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Russellbooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Springystreasures.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Thebookscouts.ca
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Thriftybooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Tulsabooksinc.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Turnthepagebooks.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Twicesoldtales.ca
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Vintage-books.com
George Garrett; Introduction-Allen Wier; Foreword-Richard Bausch on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie