Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Shaw, Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shaw, Bernard Sanity of Art (The)
NY Benjamin R. Tucker Publisher, 1908 1908 First Edition  Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. First Edition. 7 Inches. 113 pages plus ads, top page edges gilt, tan cloth over boards with brown titles. Extremities worn, boards are foxed and soiled, spine darkened, contents very good. va-mpb  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bernard. Shaw The Sanity of Art.
Boni and Liveright 1918 Hardcover Read but in very good condition Hardcover 
1908, Tan cloth over boards, maroon spine and cover titles, 115 pages, cover has light edge and shelf wear as well as soiling, corners bumped, content clean and age tanned, binding good. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shaw, Bernard on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Shaw, Bernard on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Shaw, Bernard on Anovelideabooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Shaw, Bernard on Bibliodisia.com
Shaw, Bernard on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Shaw, Bernard on Bookedfull.com
Shaw, Bernard on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Shaw, Bernard on Booksliquidation.com
Shaw, Bernard on Booksrmagic.com
Shaw, Bernard on Borgasorusbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on C-books.co.uk
Shaw, Bernard on Clhawley.co.uk
Shaw, Bernard on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Shaw, Bernard on Downtownbooksellers.com
Shaw, Bernard on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Johnemmettbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Kjcactus.com
Shaw, Bernard on Lairdbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Literarycatbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Shaw, Bernard on Mounthopebooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Oddballbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Oldkidsbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Olmsteadbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Pandy-books.com
Shaw, Bernard on Parigibooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Plaintalesbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Polesworthbookshop.com
Shaw, Bernard on Psychobabel.eu
Shaw, Bernard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Sandyaco.com
Shaw, Bernard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Shaw, Bernard on Sweepadeal.com
Shaw, Bernard on Thatusedbookstore.com
Shaw, Bernard on Thebookscene.com
Shaw, Bernard on Theglasskey.co.uk
Shaw, Bernard on Tulsabooksinc.com
Shaw, Bernard on Turnthepagebooks.com
Shaw, Bernard on Twicesoldtales.ca
Shaw, Bernard on Twintomes.com
Shaw, Bernard on Vintage-books.com
Shaw, Bernard on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie