Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Bill Pronzini Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bill Pronzini Bones
St Martins Pr 1985-06 0312087691 / 9780312087692 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Stated first edition, green and gray pictorial dust jacket in protective mylar, black cloth over boards, silver spine titles, dust jacket has light shelf wear and tiny tear to corner, book cover bumped at lower edge, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bill Pronzini BREAKDOWN
Delacorte Press 1991-01-01 038529896X / 9780385298964 Hardcover Used: Very Good very good Hardcover 
230 pages, dustjacket, yellow paper over boards, blue cloth over binding, gilt lettering on spine, is 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bill Pronzini Dragonfire
St Martins Pr 1982-09 0312218931 / 9780312218935 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good fair jkt. Hardcover 
196 black paper over boards, illustrated dustjacket. Topo page edges soiled, glue stainis on front endpapers, jacket flaps glued to fixed endpapers, black jacket edgeworn and rubbed, one-inch closed tear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bill Pronzini Quarry
Delacorte Press 1991-12-01 0385305192 / 9780385305198 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good good Hardcover Signed
First edition, signed with inscription to Mary Jane, blue paper over boards, green cloth spine, silver spine titles, green pictorial dust jacket, light shelf wear and slight discoloration to dust jacket, clean content, tight binding. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bill Pronzini (edited by) Wild Westerns: Stories from the Grand Old Pulps -- large print
G K Hall & Co 1988-08 0816144567 / 9780816144563 Hardcover Used: Very Good very good jkt. Hardcover 
355 pages, biographical sketches of writers, 12 classic stories, beige paper and cloth over boards, illustrated dustjacket in mylar cover. Former library book with usual markings, edges lightly worn, jacket spine slightly faded, contents near fine, in stock 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bill Pronzini With an Extreme Burning
Carroll & Graf Pub 1994-12 0786701390 / 9780786701391 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good good jkt. Hardcover Signed
inscribed and signed by author on title page, second printing, 275 pages, red paper and cloth over boards, illustrated dustjacket. Upper corner of rear board and several leaves bumped, otherwise fine; black jacket is rubbed, edgeworn and chipped, closed tears under hald inch. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bill Pronzini on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Bill Pronzini on Abookstop.com
Bill Pronzini on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bill Pronzini on Amplebooks.com
Bill Pronzini on Beaglebooks.com
Bill Pronzini on Blinebooks.com
Bill Pronzini on Bookalley.com
Bill Pronzini on Bookbrowzers.com
Bill Pronzini on Bookedfull.com
Bill Pronzini on Bookelope.com
Bill Pronzini on Books213.net
Bill Pronzini on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Bill Pronzini on Booksinrockford.com
Bill Pronzini on Booksliquidation.com
Bill Pronzini on Bungalowbooks.com
Bill Pronzini on Buybookstoday.net
Bill Pronzini on C-books.co.uk
Bill Pronzini on Celticfringes.com
Bill Pronzini on Chapter1.co.za
Bill Pronzini on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bill Pronzini on Guthriebooks.com
Bill Pronzini on Hammondsbooks.net
Bill Pronzini on Kjcactus.com
Bill Pronzini on Marchharebooks.com
Bill Pronzini on Moonxscapebooks.com
Bill Pronzini on Mottbooks.com
Bill Pronzini on Myperfectbook.com
Bill Pronzini on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Bill Pronzini on Northamericanrarities.net
Bill Pronzini on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bill Pronzini on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bill Pronzini on Parigibooks.com
Bill Pronzini on Pbkpalace.com
Bill Pronzini on Psychobabel.eu
Bill Pronzini on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bill Pronzini on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bill Pronzini on Sandyaco.com
Bill Pronzini on Shoestringbookstore.com
Bill Pronzini on Springystreasures.com
Bill Pronzini on Stealthesebooks.com
Bill Pronzini on Sweepadeal.com
Bill Pronzini on Thebookscene.com
Bill Pronzini on Tulsabooksinc.com
Bill Pronzini on Vintage-books.com
Bill Pronzini on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com