|
|
Donn Byrne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Donn Byrne A Woman of the Shee: And Other Stories The Century Co. 1932 Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover First Printing - The Century Company. Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles,darkened spine, shelf wear, edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Donn Byrne; Illustrator-John Richard Flanagan Blind Raftery And His Wife, Hilaria The Century Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover Copyright 1924, The Century Company. Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles, frontispiece, 175 pages, darkened spine, shelf wear, edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, split at front fly paper gutter, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Donn Byrne BROTHER SAUL Century Co 1927-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover Copyright 1927 second printing, The Century Company. Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles, frontispiece, darkened spine, shelf wear, edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, small bookseller sticker on endpaper, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Donn Byrne Crusade Little, Brown, and Co 1928 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Green cloth over boards, black and red spine and cover titles, printed endpapers, 250 pages, darkened spine, some shelf/edge wear, bookplate to front endpaper, number stamped to rear endpaper, spine edges chipped, clean content with good binding. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Donn Byrne Destiny Bay Little Brown & Company, New York 1928-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Green cloth over boars, gold cover titles, 350 pages, spine faded, some shelf and edge wear, corners rubbed, sloppy bookplate to front endpaper, name written on front free endpaper, number stamped and crossed out on rear endpaper, content clean with tight binding. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Donn Byrne Field of Honor The Century Company 1929 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover Copyright 1929 first printing, The Century Company. Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles, darkened spine, shelf wear, edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Donn Byrne HANGMANS HOUSE Century Co 1926 Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover Copyright 1926 first printing, The Century Company. Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles, frontispiece, darkened spine, shelf wear, edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, split at frontispiece gutter,lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Donn Byrne; Illustrator-C. B. Falls Messer Marco Polo NY The Century Co 1921 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair Hardcover First Edition. 7 1/2". 147 pages, illustrations, rust cloth over boards with black titles, pictorial dustjacket in plastic cover. Extremities and bottom edge worn, ink names and place, otherwise contents fine. Jacket has half of the spine missing, soil, ragged edges, chipping. in stock Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Donn Byrne O'Malley Of Shanganagh The Century Co 1925-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover Copyright 1924, 1925 by The Century Company. Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles, frontispiece, 212 pages, darkened spine, shelf wear, edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, small hole in front cover, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Donn Byrne Rivers of Damascus and Other Stories Century 1931-01-01 First Edition Thus Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover First edition 1931 - The Century Company. Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles,darkened spine, shelf wear, chipped spine edges, edge wear, name written in ink to front endpaper, sloppily applied bookplate, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Donn Byrne The Hound of Ireland and Other Stories D. Appleton-Century 1935 Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover First edition 1935 - The Century Company. title page uncut, Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles,darkened spine, shelf wear, chipped spine edges, edge wear, top of page tips are rough cut, sloppily applied bookplate, lightly age tanned pages, corner bumps, clean content with good binding. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Donn Byrne The Island of Youth The Century Co 1930-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover No date mentioned, Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles, 212 pages, darkened spine, slight shelf wear, light edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, small booksellers sticker, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Donn Byrne The Party at Baccarat Century 1930-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover First Printing 1930, orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles, 212 pages, frontispiece, slight shelf wear, light edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with tight binding. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|