Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Donn Byrne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Donn Byrne A Woman of the Shee: And Other Stories
The Century Co. 1932 Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First Printing - The Century Company. Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles,darkened spine, shelf wear, edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Donn Byrne AN ALLEY OF FLASHING SPEARS - And Other Stories: Treachery; The master of Raymond Lully; Executive Session; Towers of Silence; The Happy Townland; Hail and Farewell; Green Isle; A Sister of Shining Swords
D. Appleton Century 1934-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Fair Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Brown cloth over boards, black spine and cover tiles, white graphic dust jacket, 250 pages, shelf, edge wear and light soiling to jacket, light edge wear to book cover, clean content with good binding. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Donn Byrne; Illustrator-John Richard Flanagan Blind Raftery And His Wife, Hilaria
The Century Co. 1924 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Copyright 1924, The Century Company. Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles, frontispiece, 175 pages, darkened spine, shelf wear, edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, split at front fly paper gutter, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Donn Byrne BROTHER SAUL
Century Co 1927-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Copyright 1927 second printing, The Century Company. Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles, frontispiece, darkened spine, shelf wear, edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, small bookseller sticker on endpaper, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Donn Byrne Crusade
Little, Brown, and Co 1928 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Green cloth over boards, black and red spine and cover titles, printed endpapers, 250 pages, darkened spine, some shelf/edge wear, bookplate to front endpaper, number stamped to rear endpaper, spine edges chipped, clean content with good binding. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Donn Byrne Destiny Bay
Little Brown & Company, New York 1928-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Green cloth over boars, gold cover titles, 350 pages, spine faded, some shelf and edge wear, corners rubbed, sloppy bookplate to front endpaper, name written on front free endpaper, number stamped and crossed out on rear endpaper, content clean with tight binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donn Byrne Field of Honor
The Century Company 1929 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Copyright 1929 first printing, The Century Company. Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles, darkened spine, shelf wear, edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Donn Byrne HANGMANS HOUSE
Century Co 1926 Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Copyright 1926 first printing, The Century Company. Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles, frontispiece, darkened spine, shelf wear, edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, split at frontispiece gutter,lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Donn Byrne; Illustrator-C. B. Falls Messer Marco Polo
NY The Century Co 1921 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair Hardcover 
First Edition. 7 1/2". 147 pages, illustrations, rust cloth over boards with black titles, pictorial dustjacket in plastic cover. Extremities and bottom edge worn, ink names and place, otherwise contents fine. Jacket has half of the spine missing, soil, ragged edges, chipping. in stock 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Donn Byrne O'Malley Of Shanganagh
The Century Co 1925-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
Copyright 1924, 1925 by The Century Company. Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles, frontispiece, 212 pages, darkened spine, shelf wear, edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, small hole in front cover, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Donn Byrne Rivers of Damascus and Other Stories
Century 1931-01-01 First Edition Thus Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First edition 1931 - The Century Company. Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles,darkened spine, shelf wear, chipped spine edges, edge wear, name written in ink to front endpaper, sloppily applied bookplate, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Donn Byrne The Hound of Ireland and Other Stories
D. Appleton-Century 1935 Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First edition 1935 - The Century Company. title page uncut, Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles,darkened spine, shelf wear, chipped spine edges, edge wear, top of page tips are rough cut, sloppily applied bookplate, lightly age tanned pages, corner bumps, clean content with good binding. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Donn Byrne The Island of Youth
The Century Co 1930-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
No date mentioned, Orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles, 212 pages, darkened spine, slight shelf wear, light edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, small booksellers sticker, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with good binding. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Donn Byrne The Party at Baccarat
Century 1930-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good No Dust Jacket Hardcover 
First Printing 1930, orange cloth over boards, black spine and cover titles, 212 pages, frontispiece, slight shelf wear, light edge wear, sloppily applied bookplate, lightly age tanned pages, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donn Byrne on Agorabooks.net
Donn Byrne on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Donn Byrne on Bibliodisia.com
Donn Byrne on Bids4books.com
Donn Byrne on Birchwoodbooks.net
Donn Byrne on Blinebooks.com
Donn Byrne on Boardsandwraps.com
Donn Byrne on Bongbongbooks.com
Donn Byrne on Booksagain.net
Donn Byrne on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Donn Byrne on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Donn Byrne on Booksleftbehind.com
Donn Byrne on Booksliquidation.com
Donn Byrne on Bookwormhbg.com
Donn Byrne on Borgasorusbooks.com
Donn Byrne on Brownsbooks.ca
Donn Byrne on Chapter1.co.za
Donn Byrne on Circlecitybooks.net
Donn Byrne on Claytonbooks.com
Donn Byrne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Donn Byrne on Downtownbooksellers.com
Donn Byrne on Genethebookpeddler.com
Donn Byrne on Guthriebooks.com
Donn Byrne on Hammondsbooks.net
Donn Byrne on Hardingsbooks.com
Donn Byrne on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Donn Byrne on Joslu.com
Donn Byrne on Leurabooks.com.au
Donn Byrne on Lotzabooks.com
Donn Byrne on Martysbooks.com
Donn Byrne on Mccauleybooks.com
Donn Byrne on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Donn Byrne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Donn Byrne on Phatpocket.com
Donn Byrne on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Donn Byrne on Quercusbooks.com
Donn Byrne on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Donn Byrne on Scottsbooks.com
Donn Byrne on Springystreasures.com
Donn Byrne on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Donn Byrne on Thebookscene.com
Donn Byrne on Theridgebooks.com
Donn Byrne on Twicesoldtales.ca
Donn Byrne on Vintage-books.com
Donn Byrne on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie