Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Geoffrey C. Ward Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Geoffrey C. Ward A First-Class Temperament
Harper & Row 1989 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Book of the month 1998 edition, Maroon and black pictorial dust jacket, white paper over boards, black cloth spine, gold spine titles, frontispiece, gloss photo sections, slight shelf wear to jacket, tiny pin size dent to lower front edge, tiny black ink spot to bottom page tips, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Geoffrey C. Ward; Ken Burns The War: An Intimate History, 1941-1945
Knopf 2007-09-11 0307262839 / 9780307262837 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good very good+ jkt. Hardcover 
stated first edition, 9 X 11 inches, 451 pages, companion book to the highly praised television series, photos throughout, 3-color maps, bibliography, index, illustrated endpapers, black paper and cloth over boards with gilt spine title, illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Lower fore edge corners bumped, otherwise fine; jacket lightly edgeworn and rubbed. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Geoffrey C. Ward; Ken Burns The War: An Intimate History, 1941-1945
Knopf 2007-09-11 0307262839 / 9780307262837 Hardcover Collectible: Like New near fine jkt. Hardcover 
stated first edition, 9 X 11 inches, 451 pages, companion book to the highly praised television series, photos throughout, 3-color maps, bibliography, index, illustrated endpapers, black paper and cloth over boards with gilt spine title, illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Jacket very lightly edgeworn. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Geoffrey C. Ward on Abookstop.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Alkahestbooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Geoffrey C. Ward on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Avenuebookandco.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Barbarossabooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Bibliodisia.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Bookhousestl.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Booksliquidation.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Brimstonesbooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Catchandreleasebooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Cellarofbooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Genethebookpeddler.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Jrbooks.biz
Geoffrey C. Ward on Kjcactus.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Leurabooks.com.au
Geoffrey C. Ward on Mccauleybooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Mottbooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Mvfbooks.org
Geoffrey C. Ward on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Readinghabit.com.au
Geoffrey C. Ward on Remnantbooks.org
Geoffrey C. Ward on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Geoffrey C. Ward on Shop.abundatrade.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Springstreetbooksri.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Springystreasures.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Svirdenbooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Talleysbooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Thebookannex.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Thriftybooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Tradeabook.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Trillionbooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Turnthepagebooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Twicesoldtales.ca
Geoffrey C. Ward on Used.orcabooks.com
Geoffrey C. Ward on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie