Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck A Christmas Memory
Knopf Books for Young Readers 2006-10-10 0375837892 / 9780375837890 Hardcover Read but in very good condition Good Hardcover 
Red pictorial hard cover with matching dust jacket,includes unopened CD, dust jacket has edge wear and small tear at lower spine area, book cover has slight corner bump, decorative endpapers, large colorful illustrations, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Truman Capote Other Voices, Other Rooms -- large print
G. K. Hall & Company 1999-03 0783884915 / 9780783884912 Hardcover Used: Very Good good+ jkt. Hardcover 
244 pages, illustrated paper over boards with matching dustjacket. Spine very slightly twisted, black stripe on bottom page edges jacket edgeworn and rubbed, one-inch closed tear, lower spine edge chipped. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Truman Capote Portraits and Observations: The Essays of Truman Capote
Random House 2007-10-09 1400066611 / 9781400066612 First Edition Hardcover New New Jacket Hardcover 
Stated first edition, black pictorial dust jacket, blue paper over boards, silver spine titles, new condition with just a hint of shelf wear, clean unread content, crisp new binding 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Truman Capote The Thanksgiving Vistor
New York Random House 1967 Hardcover like new None Hardcover 
Beige paper over boards, red cloth spine, gilt spine titles and cover decoration, blue endpapers, book and contents near fine with 2 small dots to the back cover, comes with slip case box, box has a label with titles and photo. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Abbookstop.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Beaglebooks.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Bibliodisia.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Bookalley.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Bookfinder-general.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Booksliquidation.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Booksnmorepa.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Buybookstoday.net
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on C-books.co.uk
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on C2cbooks.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Downtownbooksellers.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Fatcitybookstore.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Gusbooks.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Harborbookcellar.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Kjcactus.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Lacroixbookseller.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Lairdbooks.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Lostinthestars.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Marchharebooks.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Moremoes.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Northamericanrarities.net
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Oldkidsbooks.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Polyester.com.au
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Read-a-book.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Svirdenbooks.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Sweepadeal.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Thebookscene.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Theridgebooks.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Tulsabooksinc.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Turnthepagebooks.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Twintomes.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Vintage-books.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Wfsandercombe.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Woodenhousebooks.com
Truman Capote; Illustrator-Beth Peck on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com