Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Captain W E Johns Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Captain W E Johns Biggles Gets His Men
Hodder & Stoughton 1952 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Blue cloth over boards, blue spine titles and cover art, illustrated, some foxing to front endpapers, cover has shelf and edge wear, some fading to spine, soil to front edge, page tips spotted, otherwise good condition with clean content and tight binding. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Captain W E Johns Biggles Takes a Holiday
London Hodder & Stoughton 1951 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
191 pages, frontis and seven plates with red accents, illustrated title page, illustrated paper over boards. Spine slightly cocked, boards curved, pages edges foxed, backstrip age darkened, rear board soiled, scattered light foxing mostly in margins, text block very good and binding is tight. Good reading copy only. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Captain W.E. Johns Worrals in the Wilds
Hodder & Stoughton 1947 First Edition Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
191 pages, color frontis, six plates with green accent, illustrated title page, blue cloth over boards with black titles. Spine cocked, boards edgeworn and soiled, backstrip slightly faded and all edges worn, ink stamps on front endpapers, page edges foxed with some bleeding into margins, preliminiary pages foxed, text block very good and binding is tight. Good reading copy only. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Captain W E Johns on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Captain W E Johns on Ainsworthbooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Bailgatebooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Bongbongbooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Captain W E Johns on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Captain W E Johns on Booksinbulgaria.com
Captain W E Johns on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Captain W E Johns on Borisbooks.co.uk
Captain W E Johns on Brownsbooks.ca
Captain W E Johns on C-books.co.uk
Captain W E Johns on Chapter1.co.za
Captain W E Johns on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Captain W E Johns on Diversitybooks.com.au
Captain W E Johns on Gibsonbooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Captain W E Johns on Goldsworthbooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Gusbooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Hallofbooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Lairdbooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Leurabooks.com.au
Captain W E Johns on Manorfarmbooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Manyhills.com
Captain W E Johns on Martysbooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Mccauleybooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Captain W E Johns on Odonoghuebooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Pandy-books.com
Captain W E Johns on Ponybooksales.com
Captain W E Johns on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
Captain W E Johns on Rainydaybooks.ca
Captain W E Johns on Rareandrecent.com
Captain W E Johns on Readinghabit.com.au
Captain W E Johns on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Captain W E Johns on Russellbooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Captain W E Johns on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Thebearbookcompany.com
Captain W E Johns on Thebooktree.co.uk
Captain W E Johns on Theglasskey.co.uk
Captain W E Johns on Thomasrarebooks.com
Captain W E Johns on Twicesoldtales.ca
Captain W E Johns on Wfsandercombe.com
Captain W E Johns on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie