Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carl Hiaasen, et al. Naked Came the Manatee
Putnam Adult 1996 0399141928 / 9780399141928 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New near fine jkt. Hardcover Signed
signed by three of the 13 authors on half-title page: Elmore Leonard, Dave Barry and Carl Hiaasen, 201 pages, carmel and brown paper over boards, illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Jacket has light shelfwear. A wickedly funny Florida suspense thriller, written serially by thirteen of the state's most talented writers. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William D. Montalbano and Carl Hiaasen Powder Burn
Charter Books 1983-02 0441675735 / 9780441675739 first thus Mass Market Paperback Used: Good Mass Market Paperback 
302 pages, illustrated card cover. Black cover is edgeworn and rubbed, reading creases, four ink numbers on top page edges, contents near fine. A dead-eye, pitch-perfect novel about Miami's drug wars. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carl Hiaasen Skinny Dip
Knopf 2004-07-13 0375411089 / 9780375411083 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New near fine jkt. Hardcover Signed
inscribed and signed on half-title page, 355 pages, green and black paper over boards with silver spine title, color illustrated dustjacket. Jacket has very light shelfwear. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Abookstop.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Aldensbooks.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Anovelideabooks.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Beaglebooks.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Bentriverbm.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Blinebooks.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Bookedfull.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Booksinrockford.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Booksliquidation.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Booksnmorepa.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Booksrmagic.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Bungalowbooks.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on C-books.co.uk
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Ceruleandaybooks.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Christinesbooks.net
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Desertriley.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Hammondsbooks.net
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Kjcactus.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Lairdbooks.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Leurabooks.com.au
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Marchharebooks.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Parigibooks.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Pbkpalace.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Phatpocket.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Thebookscouts.ca
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Vandellobooks.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Vintage-books.com
Carl Hiaasen, Et Al. on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie