Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Charles And Mary Lamb Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charles and Mary Lamb Tales from Shakespeare
Philadelphia John C. Winston Co. 1919 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
no date (gift inscription dated), 6 inches, 424 pages, four color plates plus one double-page color plate, top page edges gilt, marbled endpapers, 3/4 red leather with pale red cloth, gilt spine title and decorations, four raised bands. All leather edges and backstrip rubbed, corners worn to boards, cloth portion of boards lightly soiled, ink gift inscription on front fly, contents fine and binding is tight. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charles Lamb; And Mary Lamb; Illustrator Elizabeth Shipen Green Elliott Tales from Shakespeare
DAVID MCKAY COMPANY 1922 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Brown cloth over boards, tipped in cover plate, printed endpapers, illustrated, frontispiece, light shelf wear, split at rear endpaper gutter, clean content with good binding. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charles Lamb; Mary Lamb Tales From Shakspere
London Charles Knight and Co. 1894 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
1844 edition, two volumes in one, "a new edition to which are now added scenes illustrating each tale," 5 3/4 inches, 247 pages, ribbon marker, marbled page edges, three-fourths maroon leather and brown cloth over boards, gilt spine title and decorations. All edges have some degree of wear with none excessive, cloth boards soiled, ink gift inscription on front fly, pages slightly age toned, otherwise contents very good and binding is tight. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charles Lamb The adventures of Ulysses,
Frederick A. Stokes Company 1926 1ST EDITION Hardcover very good Hardcover 
Brown cloth over boards, gilt cover art, color frontispiece, indexed illustrations, cover has edge wear, light discolor mark down the front, names written on front fixed endpaper, very light foxing to book, in stock 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charles Lamb The Essays of Elia (No. 14 of Everyman's Library Series)
J.M. Dent 1939 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
no date (circa 1939), 7 inches, 327 pages, decorated double title page with quotation on verso, introduction by Augustine Birrell, illustrated endpapers, orange cloth over flexible boards with gilt spine title and decorations. Boards lightly edgeworn, soiled and rubbed, backstrip corners worn, name pencil name on half-title page, contents very good snd text block fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charles And Mary Lamb on Abookstop.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Charles And Mary Lamb on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Bibliodisia.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Birchwoodbooks.net
Charles And Mary Lamb on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Bookhousestl.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Booksleftbehind.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Booksliquidation.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on C-books.co.uk
Charles And Mary Lamb on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Chapter1.co.za
Charles And Mary Lamb on Claytonbooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Clhawley.co.uk
Charles And Mary Lamb on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Goldsworthbooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Hammondsbooks.net
Charles And Mary Lamb on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Johntaylorbooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Just-us-books.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Kjcactus.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Lectioz.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Leurabooks.com.au
Charles And Mary Lamb on Literarycatbooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Mcmillanbooks.net
Charles And Mary Lamb on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Charles And Mary Lamb on Moonxscapebooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Mottbooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Myperfectbook.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Olmsteadbooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Phatpocket.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Psychobabel.eu
Charles And Mary Lamb on Recycledreading.biz
Charles And Mary Lamb on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Russellbooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Solomonsminebooks.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Charles And Mary Lamb on Sweepadeal.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Thebookscene.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Twicesoldtales.ca
Charles And Mary Lamb on Upcole.com
Charles And Mary Lamb on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie