Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Jerome Charyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jerome Charyn Little Angel Street
Mysterious Pr 1994-11 0892964626 / 9780892964628 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Very Good jkt. Hardcover 
inscribed and signed by author on title page, 274 pages, turquoise and black paper over boards with color illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Jacket is lightly rubbed. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jerome Charyn Maria's Girls
Mysterious Press 1992-05-01 089296460X / 9780892964604 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New very good jkt.. Hardcover Signed
inscribed and signed by author on half-title page, 281 pages, orange and black paper over boards with gilt spine title, color illustrated dustjacket. Black jacket is lilghtly edgeworn and rubbed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jerome Charyn Montezuma's Man
Mysterious Press 1993-08-01 0892964618 / 9780892964611 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Jacket Hardcover Signed
Signed to Mary Jane, stated first printing, black boards, silver spine titles, black pictorial dust jacket, slight shelf wear, LONG SCRATCH ON REAR OF DUST JACKET, otherwise very good condition with clean content and tight binding. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jerome Charyn The Good Policeman
Mysterious Press 1990-06 0892963603 / 9780892963607 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed
Signed with short inscription to"Mary Jane", first edition, white paper over boards, blue cloth spine, gold spine titles, white pictorial dust jacket, slight shelf wear, clean content and tight binding. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jerome Charyn on Abookstop.com
Jerome Charyn on Agorabooks.net
Jerome Charyn on Aldensbooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Jerome Charyn on Blinebooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Bookedfull.com
Jerome Charyn on Bookhousestl.com
Jerome Charyn on Booksnmorepa.com
Jerome Charyn on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jerome Charyn on Bungalowbooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Buybookstoday.net
Jerome Charyn on C-books.co.uk
Jerome Charyn on Downtownbooksellers.com
Jerome Charyn on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jerome Charyn on Guthriebooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Hammondsbooks.net
Jerome Charyn on Jacksonst-books.com
Jerome Charyn on Kjcactus.com
Jerome Charyn on Lacroixbookseller.com
Jerome Charyn on Leurabooks.com.au
Jerome Charyn on Literatecat.com
Jerome Charyn on Marchharebooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Jerome Charyn on Mimicobooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Mingbooks.co.uk
Jerome Charyn on Mottbooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Jerome Charyn on Oldkidsbooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Parigibooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Pointswestbooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Jerome Charyn on Roberterwinbooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Russellbooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Springystreasures.com
Jerome Charyn on Svirdenbooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Thebookannex.com
Jerome Charyn on Thriftybooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Tulsabooksinc.com
Jerome Charyn on Turnthepagebooks.com
Jerome Charyn on Twicesoldtales.ca
Jerome Charyn on Vintage-books.com
Jerome Charyn on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie