Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

J. Fenimore Cooper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 J. Fenimore Cooper The Pathfinder - Or the Inland Sea
Houghton, Mifflin & Company 1876-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Leather Stocking Tales Household Edition. Tan pictorial hard cover, decorative cover and spine, light shelf wear, black scuff to rear, bookplate and name on front endpapers, pencil notation on title page, frontispiece with tissue guard, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 J. Fenimore Cooper The Works of J. Fenimore Cooper Headsman and Heidenmauer 1881 Globe Edition
Boston Houghton, Mifflin & Co. 1881 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Headsman and Heidenmauer 1881 Globe Edition; 2 Vols. in one, dark green cloth over boards, gilt lettering and globe on spine, embossed in black on cover, pages yellowed with age, especially around edges, tiny tears at top and bottom of binding, corners slightly bumped, owners name stamped on inside front cover, back and front cover rubbed, in stock 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 J. Fenimore Cooper The Works of J. Fenimore Cooper Homeward Bound and Home As Found 1881 Globe Edition
Boston Houghton, Mifflin & Co. 1881 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
2 Vols. in one, dark green cloth over boards, gilt lettering and globe on spine, embossed in black on cover, pages yellowed with age, especially around edges, tiny tears at top and bottom of binding, corners slightly bumped, owners name stamped on inside front cover, back and front cover rubbed, half title page is loose, in stock 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 J. Fenimore Cooper The Works of J. Fenimore Cooper Red Rover and Wing and Wing 1881 Globe Edition
Boston Houghton, Mifflin & Co. 1881 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Red Rover and Wing and Wing 1881 Globe Edition; 2 Vols. in one, dark green cloth over boards, gilt lettering and globe on spine, embossed in black on cover, pages yellowed with age, especially around edges, tiny tears at top and bottom of binding, corners slightly bumped, owners name stamped on inside front cover, back and front cover rubbed, in stock 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 J. Fenimore Cooper The Works of J. Fenimore Cooper Satanstoe and Chainbearer 1881 Globe Edition
Boston Houghton, Mifflin & Co. 1881 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Satanstoe and Chainbearer 1881 Globe Edition, 2 Vols. in one, dark green cloth over boards, gilt lettering and globe on spine, embossed in black on cover, pages yellowed with age, especially around edges, tiny tears at top and bottom of binding, corners slightly bumped, owners name stamped on inside front cover, back and front cover rubbed, in stock 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


J. Fenimore Cooper on Agorabooks.net
J. Fenimore Cooper on Antiquarianbooks.biz
J. Fenimore Cooper on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Bibliodisia.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Boardsandwraps.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Bookhousestl.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Booksagain.net
J. Fenimore Cooper on Booksleftbehind.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Booksliquidation.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Booksrmagic.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Borgasorusbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Brownsbooks.ca
J. Fenimore Cooper on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Downtownbooksellers.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Goldsworthbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Hammondsbooks.net
J. Fenimore Cooper on Jeffstarkbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Just-us-books.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Lairdbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Leurabooks.com.au
J. Fenimore Cooper on Llandeilobookshop.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Martysbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
J. Fenimore Cooper on Mingbooks.co.uk
J. Fenimore Cooper on Nomadestore.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Olmsteadbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Onceuponatimebooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Phatpocket.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Pointswestbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Ppetersonbookseller.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Psychobabel.eu
J. Fenimore Cooper on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
J. Fenimore Cooper on Russellbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Sackofbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Sales.acornbookshop.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Sandyaco.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Tatteredjacket.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Theglasskey.co.uk
J. Fenimore Cooper on Trillionbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Tulsabooksinc.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Villagebookmarket.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Villageidiotsbooks.com
J. Fenimore Cooper on Wiseowlbooks.net
J. Fenimore Cooper on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com