|
|
J. Fenimore Cooper ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
J. Fenimore Cooper The Pathfinder - Or the Inland Sea Houghton, Mifflin & Company 1876-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Leather Stocking Tales Household Edition. Tan pictorial hard cover, decorative cover and spine, light shelf wear, black scuff to rear, bookplate and name on front endpapers, pencil notation on title page, frontispiece with tissue guard, clean content with tight binding. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
J. Fenimore Cooper The Works of J. Fenimore Cooper Headsman and Heidenmauer 1881 Globe Edition Boston Houghton, Mifflin & Co. 1881 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover Headsman and Heidenmauer 1881 Globe Edition; 2 Vols. in one, dark green cloth over boards, gilt lettering and globe on spine, embossed in black on cover, pages yellowed with age, especially around edges, tiny tears at top and bottom of binding, corners slightly bumped, owners name stamped on inside front cover, back and front cover rubbed, in stock Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
J. Fenimore Cooper The Works of J. Fenimore Cooper Homeward Bound and Home As Found 1881 Globe Edition Boston Houghton, Mifflin & Co. 1881 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 2 Vols. in one, dark green cloth over boards, gilt lettering and globe on spine, embossed in black on cover, pages yellowed with age, especially around edges, tiny tears at top and bottom of binding, corners slightly bumped, owners name stamped on inside front cover, back and front cover rubbed, half title page is loose, in stock Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
J. Fenimore Cooper The Works of J. Fenimore Cooper Red Rover and Wing and Wing 1881 Globe Edition Boston Houghton, Mifflin & Co. 1881 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover Red Rover and Wing and Wing 1881 Globe Edition; 2 Vols. in one, dark green cloth over boards, gilt lettering and globe on spine, embossed in black on cover, pages yellowed with age, especially around edges, tiny tears at top and bottom of binding, corners slightly bumped, owners name stamped on inside front cover, back and front cover rubbed, in stock Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
J. Fenimore Cooper The Works of J. Fenimore Cooper Satanstoe and Chainbearer 1881 Globe Edition Boston Houghton, Mifflin & Co. 1881 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover Satanstoe and Chainbearer 1881 Globe Edition, 2 Vols. in one, dark green cloth over boards, gilt lettering and globe on spine, embossed in black on cover, pages yellowed with age, especially around edges, tiny tears at top and bottom of binding, corners slightly bumped, owners name stamped on inside front cover, back and front cover rubbed, in stock Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|