Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Sharp, Dallas Lore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sharp, Dallas Lore The Fall of the Year
Houghton Mifflin 1911 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
7 5/8 inches, 126 pages, 103 pages of text and illustrations, notes and suggestions for the teacher, orange cloth over boards with illustration on front board and titles in yellow. Boards are edgeworn, lightly foxed and soiled, backstrip darkened and ends frayed, page edge and endpapers lightly foxed, contents very good and binding is tight. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sharp, Dallas Lore The Spring of the Year
Houghton Mifflin 1909 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
148 pages, 136 pages of text and illustrations, notes and suggestions for the teacher, green cloth over boards with illustration in dark green and yellow on front board, green titles. Boards are edgeworn, lightly foxed and soiled, backstrip darkened and ends frayed, page edge and endpapers lightly foxed, scattered light soil in margins, otherwise contents very good and binding is tight. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dallas Lore Sharp; Illustrated by Robert Bruce Horsfall Winter -- The Dallas Lore Sharp Nature Series
Boston Houghton Mifflin c 1912-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
7 5/8 inches, 148 pages, 135 pages of text and illustrations, notes and suggestions for the teacher, beige cloth over boards with illustration in white on front board, white titles. Boards are edgeworn, lightly foxed and soiled, backstrip darkened and ends frayed, page edge and endpapers lightly foxed, contents very good and binding is tight. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sharp, Dallas Lore on Bagbooks.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Beecreekbooks.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Boardsandwraps.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Bookhousestl.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Bookhuntersholiday.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Booksleftbehind.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Dogtales.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Drakefarmbooks.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Edconroybooks.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Frenchborobooks.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Goodwillbooks.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Hammondsbooks.net
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Hardingsbooks.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Rarebookcellar.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Tatteredjacket.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Thebookishpelican.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Upcole.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Used.orcabooks.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Vagabondbookstore.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Villagebookmarket.com
Sharp, Dallas Lore on Zandzbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie