Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Douglas Southall Freeman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Douglas Southall Freeman Lee's Lieutenants: A Study in Command, 3 Volume Set--Vol. 1: Manassas to Malvern Hill; Vol. 2: Cedar Mountain to Chancellorsville; Vol. 3: Gettysburg to Appomattox
Charles Scribner's Sons 1949-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
773 + 760 + 862 pages, all volumes have maps, illustrations, bibliographical information, appendices, index, vol. 3 has folding map at rear showing battlegrounds of the Army of Northern Virginia, black cloth over boards with gilt titles and lines. All have light shelfwear, vol. 1 missing half inch of cloth at upper edge of front board and 1/8th inch in hinge, ink name at upper edge of front free endpaper; vol. 2 has 2X2-inch white patch in lower corner of front board, upper corner of half of leaves lightly bumped; rear board ov vol. 3 has a bit of white in lower corner and upper corner curved; all volumes have bookplate on front fixed endpaper, contents of all very good and bindings are tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Douglas Southall Freeman Lee: An Abridgement in One Volume of R. E. Lee
Southern Classics Library 1982 Leather Bound Used: Like New Leather Bound 
abridged by Richard Harwell from the original 4-volume edition, xvii + 601 pages, illustrations, index, satin ribbon marker and end sheets, all page edges gilt, full leather over boards with gilt decoration on both boards, gilt spine title and decorations, five raised bands. A handsome volume. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Douglas Southall Freeman R.E.Lee A Biography Four Volume Set SIGNED By Freeman
Scribners 1934-01-01 Hardcover Content clean No Jackets Hardcover Signed
Vol 3 and 4 are first editions with an (A), vol 1-2 are second editions.Signed Volume 1 - "inscribed for Helen and Osborne Jones with every good wish, Douglas Southall Freeman" Red cloth over boards, gold spine and cover titles, volumes 1 - 4 complete, all have frontispiece, indexed illustrations, light shelf wear, fading to spines and light soiling, light edge wear with minimal rubbing, light discoloration to content edges, light soil to page tips, light foxing to extremities, otherwise very good condition with clean content and sound binding. Please e-mail for photos or inquires. 
Price: 598.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Douglas Southall Freeman on Alkahestbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Anovelideabooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Barbarossabooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Boardsandwraps.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Booklionshop.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Booknetwork.org
Douglas Southall Freeman on Booksagain.net
Douglas Southall Freeman on Bookwormhbg.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Brimstonesbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Cellarofbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Central-bookexchange.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Chapter1.co.za
Douglas Southall Freeman on Cranberrybooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Dunawaybooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Earthlightbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Ginny6books.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Go-bookworld.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Helvic55.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Longfellowspdx.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Lotzabooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Mahlerbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Mccauleybooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Moodybooks.net
Douglas Southall Freeman on Mylibrarymarket.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Nomadestore.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Petrillabooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Pilgrimbooks.net
Douglas Southall Freeman on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Quercusbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Raindogbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Remnantbooks.org
Douglas Southall Freeman on Russellbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Springstreetbooksri.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Svirdenbooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Theridgebooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Turnthepagebooks.com
Douglas Southall Freeman on Twicesoldtales.info
Douglas Southall Freeman on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie