Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz And All Through the House
Warner Books 1994-11 044651845X / 9780446518451 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover Signed
inscribed and signed by author on half-title page, 7 inches, 41 pages, pen-and-ink drawings, color illustrated paper over boards, slipcase with cutout window in the 87th Precinct building. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ed McBain Blood Relatives (An 87th Precinct Mystery)
Random House 1975 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Black cloth over boards, red spine titles, dark pictorial dust jacket, very good condition with edge wear, dust jacket has edge wear and some scuffing, , tight binding 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ed McBain Downtown
William Morrow & Co 1991-09 0688087361 / 9780688087364 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New near fine jkt. Hardcover Signed
inscribed and signed by author on half-title page, 302 pages, orange paper and beige cloth over boards, illustrated dustjacket. McBain has won the Grand Master Award of the Mystery Writers of America. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McBain, Ed (Evan Hunter) Even the Wicked
Avon Books 1991 0380711222 / 9780380711222 First Printing Thus Softcover Very Good+ 
117 pages, illustrated card cover. Spine edges show wear, reading crease in spine, otherwise fine. va-mpb  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ed McBain Fat Ollie's Book: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Simon & Schuster 2003-01-02 0743202708 / 9780743202701 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good near fine jkt. Hardcover Signed
signed by author on title page, 271 pages, gray paper over boards with silver spine title, illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Two corners of boards very lightly bumped, otherwise fine; lower edge of rear panel of jacket lightly worn with faint wrinkles. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ed McBain Heat, An 87th Precinct Mystery
Arbor House 1981 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Yellow paper over boards, red spine titles, black pictorial dust jacket, very good condition, slight edge/shelf wear to the jacket. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ed McBain Lightning
Arbor House 1984 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Gray paper over boards, red spine titles, black pictorial dust jacket, book and content are in very good condition, dust jacket has some wear, tight binding 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ed McBain Mischief: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
William Morrow & Co 1993-08 0688102212 / 9780688102210 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed
Very good condition, first edition, signed with short inscription to "Mary Jane", purple paper over boards, black spine, gold spine titles, purple pictorial dust jacket, light shelf wear to jacket, clean content with crisp binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ed McBain Money, Money, Money : A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Simon & Schuster 2001-09-06 0743202694 / 9780743202695 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover Signed
Flat signed, green pictorial dust jacket, green speckled paper over boards, green spine titles, clean content, looks unread, crisp binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ed McBain Nocturne: A Novel of the 87th Precinct (87th Precinct Mysteries)
Grand Central Publishing 1997-05-01 0446518050 / 9780446518055 First Edition Hardcover Clean text Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed
Flat Signed, first edition, black cloth over boards, silver spine titles, black pictorial dust jacket, slight shelf wear, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ed McBain Romance : A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Grand Central Publishing 1995-04-14 0446518042 / 9780446518048 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed
First printing, signed and inscribed on title page, blue paper over boards, black cloth spine, silver spine titles, blue pictorial dust jacket, clean content with tight binding. Jacket is very lightly edgeworn and rubbed. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ed McBain The BIG BAD CITY (87th Precinct Mysteries)
Simon & Schuster 1999-01-14 0684855127 / 9780684855127 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed
Flat Signed, black paper over boards, black cloth spine, gold spine titles, dark pictorial dust jacket, light shelf wear, clean content and tight binding. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ed McBain The Last Dance: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Simon & Schuster 2000-01-12 0684855135 / 9780684855134 First Edition Hardcover Clean text Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed
Signed to "Mary Jane", first edition, blue paper over boards, silver spine titles, blue foil pictorial dust jacket, slight shelf wear, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ed McBain Vespers: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
William Morrow & Co 1989-12 0877959870 / 9780877959878 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed
Signed with short inscription to"Mary Jane", first edition, gray paper over boards, black cloth spine, silver spine titles, dark pictorial dust jacket, slight shelf wear, clean content and tight binding. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ed McBain Widows: A Novel
William Morrow & Co 1991-01 0688102190 / 9780688102197 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed
Signed with short inscription to "Mary Jane", first edition, black paper over boards, white cloth spine, gold spine titles, dark pictorial dust jacket, gold endpapers, slight shelf wear, light edge wear to jacket, clean content and tight binding. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Agelesspages.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Anovelideabooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Beaglebooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Blinebooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Bookedfull.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Booksinrockford.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Booksliquidation.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Booksrmagic.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Booktique.org
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Botanicalbay.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Buybookstoday.net
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on C2cbooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Corvidbooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Cranberrybooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Genethebookpeddler.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Go-bookworld.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Gusbooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Kjcactus.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Lacroixbookseller.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Mediabusterbooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Merrimonbooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Northamericanrarities.net
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Olmsteadbooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Pbkpalace.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Psychobabel.eu
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Sandyaco.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Stealthesebooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Sweepadeal.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Thatusedbookstore.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Thebookscene.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Theglasskey.co.uk
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Turnthepagebooks.com
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com