|
|
Ed McBain; Illustrator-Victor Juhasz ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ed McBain Downtown William Morrow & Co 1991-09 0688087361 / 9780688087364 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New near fine jkt. Hardcover Signed inscribed and signed by author on half-title page, 302 pages, orange paper and beige cloth over boards, illustrated dustjacket. McBain has won the Grand Master Award of the Mystery Writers of America. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ed McBain Fat Ollie's Book: A Novel of the 87th Precinct Simon & Schuster 2003-01-02 0743202708 / 9780743202701 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good near fine jkt. Hardcover Signed signed by author on title page, 271 pages, gray paper over boards with silver spine title, illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Two corners of boards very lightly bumped, otherwise fine; lower edge of rear panel of jacket lightly worn with faint wrinkles. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ed McBain Lightning Arbor House 1984 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Gray paper over boards, red spine titles, black pictorial dust jacket, book and content are in very good condition, dust jacket has some wear, tight binding Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ed McBain Mischief: A Novel of the 87th Precinct William Morrow & Co 1993-08 0688102212 / 9780688102210 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed Very good condition, first edition, signed with short inscription to "Mary Jane", purple paper over boards, black spine, gold spine titles, purple pictorial dust jacket, light shelf wear to jacket, clean content with crisp binding. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ed McBain Romance : A Novel of the 87th Precinct Grand Central Publishing 1995-04-14 0446518042 / 9780446518048 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed First printing, signed and inscribed on title page, blue paper over boards, black cloth spine, silver spine titles, blue pictorial dust jacket, clean content with tight binding. Jacket is very lightly edgeworn and rubbed. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ed McBain The BIG BAD CITY (87th Precinct Mysteries) Simon & Schuster 1999-01-14 0684855127 / 9780684855127 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed Flat Signed, black paper over boards, black cloth spine, gold spine titles, dark pictorial dust jacket, light shelf wear, clean content and tight binding. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ed McBain The Last Dance: A Novel of the 87th Precinct Simon & Schuster 2000-01-12 0684855135 / 9780684855134 First Edition Hardcover Clean text Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed Signed to "Mary Jane", first edition, blue paper over boards, silver spine titles, blue foil pictorial dust jacket, slight shelf wear, clean content with tight binding. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ed McBain Vespers: A Novel of the 87th Precinct William Morrow & Co 1989-12 0877959870 / 9780877959878 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed Signed with short inscription to"Mary Jane", first edition, gray paper over boards, black cloth spine, silver spine titles, dark pictorial dust jacket, slight shelf wear, clean content and tight binding. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Ed McBain Widows: A Novel William Morrow & Co 1991-01 0688102190 / 9780688102197 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed Signed with short inscription to "Mary Jane", first edition, black paper over boards, white cloth spine, gold spine titles, dark pictorial dust jacket, gold endpapers, slight shelf wear, light edge wear to jacket, clean content and tight binding. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|