Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Edna St. Vincent Millay Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edna St. Vincent Millay A Few Figs from Thistles: Poems and Sonnets
Harper & Brothers 1922 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
39 pages, black cloth over boards. Boards lightly rubbed and soiled, backstrip faded and ends worn, bookplate and penciled names on front endpapers, upper corner of front endpaper and 7 leaves stained, otherwise contents near fine and binidiing is tight. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edna St. Vincent Millay Collected Sonnets
Int'l Collectors Library 1941 Hardcover Very Good None Hardcover 
Blue boards with ornate gilt spine titles and cover art, last date mentioned is 1941 however this book looks to be 1970's, embedded fiber endpages, with name plate to front fixed endpaper, bound in ribbon marker,161 heavy laid paper pages, very good condition with slight shelf wear, hard corner bump, clean content and tight binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edna St. Vincent Millay on Agorabooks.net
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Anovelideabooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Bentriverbm.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Bibliodisia.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Birchwoodbooks.net
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Bookhousestl.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Booksleftbehind.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Bungalowbooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on C2cbooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Catrongrantbooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Claytonbooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Derbybookshelf.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Fatcitybookstore.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Go-bookworld.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Guthriebooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Hammondsbooks.net
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Hardingsbooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Joslu.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Jrbooks.biz
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Just-us-books.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Lacroixbookseller.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Lairdbooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Llfbooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Oddballbooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Penngrovebooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Psychobabel.eu
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Roberterwinbooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Russellbooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Thatusedbookstore.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Thebookscene.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Theridgebooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Tulsabooksinc.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Turnthepagebooks.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Twicesoldtales.ca
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Vintage-books.com
Edna St. Vincent Millay on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie