Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Elmore Leonard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Elmore Leonard Maximum Bob
Delacorte Press 1991-07-01 0385301421 / 9780385301428 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New very good- jkt. Hardcover 
inscribed and signed by author on title page, 295 pages, gray and black paper over boards with gilt spine title, illustrated dustjacket. Jacket is lightly edgeworn, lamination has loosened from raised lettering on front panel. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Leonard, Elmore Maximum Bob (SIGNED)
NY: Delacorte Press, 1991 1991 0385304935 / 9780385304931 Hardcover Fine Very Good jkt Hardcover signed
Signed by Author(s) Hardcover. Near Fine, SIGNED limited edition -- number 8 of 200 copies, 295 pages, all edges gilt, black cloth with gilt spine title, black cloth-covered slipcase with author's signature in gilt. Spine gilt slightly rubbed, slipcase has light edge wear. Uncommon. is 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Elmore Leonard Mr. Majestyk (audio book)
Recorded Books, Inc. 1995 0788702580 / 9780788702587 audio cassette Used: Very Good audio cassette 
unabridged, 3 cassettes in hard plastic book-box, 4.5 hours, narrated by Frank Muller. Ex-library with usual markings, case is worn and rubbed, contents near fine. From the hottest crime writer in America comes a lean, mean thriller filled with a razor-sharp wit, cracking suspense, and brilliantly authentic dialogue. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Elmore Leonard Pronto
Dell 1994-12-01 0440214432 / 9780440214434 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
ADVANCE READING COPY, Very good condition, slight cover wear, clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Elmore Leonard Road Dogs
William Morrow/HarperCollins 2009 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
advance reading copy, 262 pages, illustrated card cover. Cover lightly edgeworn, 1/8th-inhch spot in upper corner of front panel, page fore edges lightly soiled, contents fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Elmore Leonard The Hot Kid: A Novel
William Morrow 2005-05-01 0060724226 / 9780060724221 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed
Stated first edition, flat signed on title page, rust colored boards, brown cloth spine, silver spine titles, dark pictorial dust jacket, 312 pages, dust jacket has slight shelf/edge wear, cover has lightly bumped corners, content near fine with tight binding. 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elmore Leonard on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Elmore Leonard on Anovelideabooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Elmore Leonard on Bibliodisia.com
Elmore Leonard on Blinebooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Bookedfull.com
Elmore Leonard on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Elmore Leonard on Booksinrockford.com
Elmore Leonard on Booksliquidation.com
Elmore Leonard on Booksrmagic.com
Elmore Leonard on Bungalowbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Buybookstoday.net
Elmore Leonard on C-books.co.uk
Elmore Leonard on Christinesbooks.net
Elmore Leonard on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Elmore Leonard on Downtownbooksellers.com
Elmore Leonard on Fatcitybookstore.com
Elmore Leonard on Genethebookpeddler.com
Elmore Leonard on Gusbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Johnemmettbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Elmore Leonard on Kjcactus.com
Elmore Leonard on Lacroixbookseller.com
Elmore Leonard on Lairdbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Longfellowspdx.com
Elmore Leonard on Marchharebooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Elmore Leonard on Oddballbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Olmsteadbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Parigibooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Pbkpalace.com
Elmore Leonard on Psychobabel.eu
Elmore Leonard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Elmore Leonard on Svirdenbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Thatusedbookstore.com
Elmore Leonard on Thebookscene.com
Elmore Leonard on Theglasskey.co.uk
Elmore Leonard on Thegreatbookescape.com
Elmore Leonard on Tulsabooksinc.com
Elmore Leonard on Twicesoldtales.ca
Elmore Leonard on Vintage-books.com
Elmore Leonard on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie