|
|
Elmore Leonard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Elmore Leonard Maximum Bob Delacorte Press 1991-07-01 0385301421 / 9780385301428 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New very good- jkt. Hardcover inscribed and signed by author on title page, 295 pages, gray and black paper over boards with gilt spine title, illustrated dustjacket. Jacket is lightly edgeworn, lamination has loosened from raised lettering on front panel. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Leonard, Elmore Maximum Bob (SIGNED) NY: Delacorte Press, 1991 1991 0385304935 / 9780385304931 Hardcover Fine Very Good jkt Hardcover signed Signed by Author(s) Hardcover. Near Fine, SIGNED limited edition -- number 8 of 200 copies, 295 pages, all edges gilt, black cloth with gilt spine title, black cloth-covered slipcase with author's signature in gilt. Spine gilt slightly rubbed, slipcase has light edge wear. Uncommon. is Price:
115.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Elmore Leonard Mr. Majestyk (audio book) Recorded Books, Inc. 1995 0788702580 / 9780788702587 audio cassette Used: Very Good audio cassette unabridged, 3 cassettes in hard plastic book-box, 4.5 hours, narrated by Frank Muller. Ex-library with usual markings, case is worn and rubbed, contents near fine. From the hottest crime writer in America comes a lean, mean thriller filled with a razor-sharp wit, cracking suspense, and brilliantly authentic dialogue. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Elmore Leonard Pronto Dell 1994-12-01 0440214432 / 9780440214434 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback ADVANCE READING COPY, Very good condition, slight cover wear, clean and unmarked. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Elmore Leonard Road Dogs William Morrow/HarperCollins 2009 Softcover Used: Good Softcover advance reading copy, 262 pages, illustrated card cover. Cover lightly edgeworn, 1/8th-inhch spot in upper corner of front panel, page fore edges lightly soiled, contents fine. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Elmore Leonard The Hot Kid: A Novel William Morrow 2005-05-01 0060724226 / 9780060724221 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed Stated first edition, flat signed on title page, rust colored boards, brown cloth spine, silver spine titles, dark pictorial dust jacket, 312 pages, dust jacket has slight shelf/edge wear, cover has lightly bumped corners, content near fine with tight binding. Price:
25.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|