Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) Beau Blackstone
NY: Stein & Day, 1973 1973 0812816706 / 9780812816709 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 224 pages, orange paper and navy cloth over boards with spine gilt, pictorial dustjacket in mylar jacket. Light edge wear, jacket has heavy wear and chips at spine ends and flap folds, light edge wear and rubbing. va  
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Richard Falkirk (pseud. of Derek Lambert). BEAU BLACKSTONE.
NY NY: 1974 1st Am. ed. 1974 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Stein and Day Pub., NY, 1st American, Near Fine/Very Good. 224 pages, orange paper and navy cloth over boards with spine gilt, pictorial dustjacket in mylar jacket. Light edge wear, jacket has heavy wear and chips at spine ends and flap folds, light edge wear and rubbing. in stock 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Derek Lambert; Richard Falkirk Blackstone's Fancy
Stein & Day 1973 0812816048 / 9780812816044 Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket Included Hardcover 
fine in chipped dj, author is also Derek Lambert 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Anovelplace.net
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Aziomedia.com
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Bookedfull.com
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on C-books.co.uk
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Easychairbooks.com
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Grendelbooks.com
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Gusbooks.com
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Guthriebooks.com
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Literatecat.com
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Mysteryandimagination.com
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Oldranchbooks.com
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Therobbinn.co.uk
Falkirk, Richard (Derek Lambert) on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com