Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Kinky Friedman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Kinky Friedman A Case of Lone Star (Kinky Friedman Novels)
Beech Tree Books 1987-07 0688064108 / 9780688064105 First Edition Hardcover Read but in very good condition Good jacket Hardcover 
Stated first edition, black pictorial dust jacket, gray paper over boards, gray cloth spine, silver spine titles, light discoloration to jacket inside edge, light shelf wear, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Friedman, Kinky Case of Lone Star (A)
Beech Tree Books/Morrow 1987 0688064108 / 9780688064105 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
189 pages, gray paper and cloth over boards with silver title, color illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Bottom edges lightly damaged, jacket is edgeworn and rubbed, in stock 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kinky Friedman Frequent Flyer (Kinky Friedman Novels)
William Morrow & Co 1989-07 0688081665 / 9780688081669 First Edition Hardcover Read but in very good condition Good jacket Hardcover 
Stated first edition, blue pictorial dust jacket, blue paper over boards, white cloth spine, gold spine titles, light shelf wear, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kinky Friedman God Bless John Wayne
Simon & Schuster 1995-09-08 0684810514 / 9780684810515 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New near fine jkt. Hardcover signed
signed and inscribed by author on title page, 353 pages, blue paper and black cloth over boards with silver spine title, color illustrated dustjacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kinky Friedman Kill Two Birds & Get Stoned (Friedman, Kinky)
William Morrow 2003-04-01 006620979X / 9780066209791 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF, Blue card cover, slight shelf wear, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kinky Friedman on Abookstop.com
Kinky Friedman on Aldensbooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Kinky Friedman on Anovelideabooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Kinky Friedman on Barbarossabooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Bentriverbm.com
Kinky Friedman on Booksinrockford.com
Kinky Friedman on Booksliquidation.com
Kinky Friedman on Booksnmorepa.com
Kinky Friedman on Booksrmagic.com
Kinky Friedman on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Brendaboorbooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Bungalowbooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Buybookstoday.net
Kinky Friedman on C-books.co.uk
Kinky Friedman on Ceruleandaybooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Chapter1.co.za
Kinky Friedman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Downtownbooksellers.com
Kinky Friedman on Fatcitybookstore.com
Kinky Friedman on Ginny6books.com
Kinky Friedman on Guthriebooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Hammondsbooks.net
Kinky Friedman on Jacksonst-books.com
Kinky Friedman on Kjcactus.com
Kinky Friedman on Leurabooks.com.au
Kinky Friedman on Llfbooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Mingbooks.co.uk
Kinky Friedman on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Kinky Friedman on Oddballbooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Parigibooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Plaintalesbooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Springystreasures.com
Kinky Friedman on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Kinky Friedman on Thatusedbookstore.com
Kinky Friedman on Thebookscouts.ca
Kinky Friedman on Treasuredoldies.com
Kinky Friedman on Tulsabooksinc.com
Kinky Friedman on Turnthepagebooks.com
Kinky Friedman on Twicesoldtales.ca
Kinky Friedman on Twicesoldtales.info
Kinky Friedman on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie