Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Ellen Gould Harmon White Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ellen Gould Harmon White Counsels on Health and Instruction to Medical Missionary Workers
Pacific Pr Pub Assn 1951-12 081630114X / 9780816301140 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Leather like cloth over boards, gold spine titles and cover art, slight shelf wear, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Curtis, John Gould History of the Town of Bookline Massachusetts
Houghton Mifflin 1933 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
prepared under the direction of The Brookline Historical Society, 349 pages, illustrations, folding plate of town plan, related material laid in, index, map endpapers, navy cloth over boards with gilt insignia on front board, gilt titles. Edges worn, rubbed, ink gift nscription, pencil notes on a few pages. va  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Steven C. Gould Jumper
Tor Books 1992 031285272X / 9780312852726 Hardcover Collectible: Like New Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
author's first book, movie tie-in, second printing of first edition, black paper over boards with silver spine title, color pictorial dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Jacket is very lightly edgeworn. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Terry Gould Marked for Death: Dying for the Story in the World's Most Dangerous Places
Counterpoint 2009-08-18 1582435499 / 9781582435497 Hardcover New New Jacket Hardcover 
White pictorial dust jacket, gray paper over boards,red spine titles, new condition with clean unread content, crisp new binding. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Baring-Gould, Ruth M. Open Window on Two Continents and Other Essays
Little Gaddesden Hertfordshire A. E. Callam 1957  Softcover Good Softcover 
21 pages, illustrated yellow card cover with flaps, stapled binding. Cover is edgeworn and soiled, contents fine. va-bkbx  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gould Steam Generation Steps Ahead
Fuel Engineering Company of New York 1969 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Orange cloth over boards, black spine titles, black reverse box cover titles, 102 pages, some illustrations, light soil to cover, light shelf wear, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 S. Baring-Gould The Origin and Development of Religious Belief, Part II: Christianity
London Longmans, Green & Co 1902 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
388 pages, patterned endpapers, brown cloth over boards with gilt spine title. Boards are lightly edgeworn, rubbed, soiled, ink name on front fixed endpaper, contents near fine (some unopened pages) and binding is tight. in stock 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chester Gould The Original Dick Tracy # 1; Dick Tracy Vs Mrs. Pruneface Comic
Gladstone Publishing 1990 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Very good condition with shiny cover, clean content, enclosed in acid free bag with cardboard. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gould, Jr., Charles E. The P. G. Wodehouse Quiz Book
London: Hutchinson, 1988 1988 009174573X / 9780091745738 Softcover Near Fine 
Softcover. Near Fine. 161 pages, bibliography, pictorial card cover. Light edge wear. Uncommon. is  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Taffy Gould McCallum White Woman Witchdoctor: Tales of the African Life of Rae Graham
Amagi/Fielden Books 1993-02 0963372181 / 9780963372185  Hardcover Collectible: Like New very good Hardcover 
247 pages, Mashudus kit, glossary, dustjaket with protective mylar cover,is  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ellen Gould Harmon White on Arccbooks.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Crawfordsnautical.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Hammondsbooks.net
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Kjcactus.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Mahlerbooks.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Sackofbooks.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Senecavalleybooks.com
Ellen Gould Harmon White on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie