Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue Eco-Sanity: A Common-Sense Guide to Environmentalism
Madison Books 1994-06 1568330286 / 9781568330280 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
313 pages, tables, graphs, illustrations, notes, bibliography, index, navy vinyl over boards with gilt spine title. No dustjacket. Boards have very light shelfwear, contents fine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hill, Richard Ghost Story
NY Liveright 1971 0871405385 / 9780871405388 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good none Hardcover 
First Edition. 8 1/2. review copy with slip and letter laid in, 158 pages, pictorial paper over boards. A title in the Liveright New Writers series, this novel is an outrageous mixture of religious parody, love story, and hilarious black humor. Light edge wear and soil, spine darkened, rear spine edge bumped, contents near fine. in stock 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Richard Hill Kill the Hundredth Monkey: A Randall Gatsby Sierra Mystery
St Martins Pr 1995-03 0312118430 / 9780312118433 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed
Signed by author to "Mary Jane", black boards, gold spine titles, blue pictorial dust jacket, 230 pages, slight shelf wear, 2 stamps on title page with signature, otherwise like new, with clean content and tight binding. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ken Hill, Andrew Lloyd Webber, Charles Hart, and Richard Stilgoe Phantom of the Opera (The) signed souvenir program, etc.
London Dewynters 1986 Softcover Collectible: Very Good Softcover 
signed by Steve Barton on front panel of white cover, based on the novel by Gaston Leroux, 12 inches, 20 pages, photos, commentary, red tassled cord around spine connects a 6-panel program for the production at the Majestic Theatre in NY with photos and biographical sketches of all participants, white card cover with stapled binding. An additional souvenir program from the London stage: 12 inches, 16 pages, color photos, history of the opera and of the Paris Opera House, biographical sketch of Ken Hill, four related items laid in, illustrated card cover with stapled binding. The half-panel and translucent sheet forming the front cover are edgeworn, crease across upper corner, contents near fine. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on 95bellstreet.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Barharborbookshop.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Booknest.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Booksagain.net
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Booksr4u.net
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Bungalowbooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on C-books.co.uk
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Diversitybooks.com.au
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Downtownbooksellers.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Heirloombookstore.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Helvic55.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Kbookscanada.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Khbooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Leurabooks.com.au
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Lowestcostbooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Manorfarmbooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Mysteryandimagination.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Mysterymikes.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Nomadestore.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Odonoghuebooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Pellabooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Penobscotbooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Plaintalesbooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Psychobabel.eu
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Rarebookcellar.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Seaoceanbooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Swantradingcompany.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Theavocadopit.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Thriftybooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Unclebooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Weirdbooks.com
Joseph L. Bast; Peter J. Hill; Richard C. Rue on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie