Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 jack london; Illustrator-jery podwil(Cover);charles livingston bull(interior illustrations) Before Adam
ace 1965 Paperback Very good Paperback 
White pictorial paperback, 228 pages, some illustrations, age tanned pages, edge wear, shelf wear, small gouge to bottom rear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jack London Michael, brother of Jerry,
NY The Macmillan Company 1917 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
first edition, 344 pages plus ads, color frontis, deep red cloth over boards with dogs and author's name in black and title in gilt on front board, spine letters gilt. Fiction, collectible, modern first. Edges and corners bumped, upper rear edge bump has split cloth 1/4-inch, spine is slightly faded and extremities worn, inner front hinge is damaged but still quite strong, upper corner of page 287 is missing and page 293-294 has been torn out vertically leaving about 1/3 of leaf, in stock 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jack london The Cruise of the Snark
New York The Macmillan Company 1949 Used: Good 
Black cloth over boards, gold spine titles, ex library with expected markings, 340 pages, black and white photos, cover has edge and shelf wear, endpapers lightly age tanned, a few creased corners, otherwise good condition with clean content. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jack London The Iron Heel
Wildside Press 2003-09-26 0809532522 / 9780809532520 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
reprint of the 1907 edition, 354 pages, printed laminated dpaper over boards. Boards have very light shelfwear. Small bump boottom edge, A major work of dystopian fiction, the product of London's socialism, about a fascist-capilalist tyranny in the United States in the 20th century and its struggle with the enslaved proletariat. As such it is an important ancestor to Zamyatin's We and Orwell's 1984. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Beaglebooks.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Bibliodisia.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Blinebooks.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Booksinrockford.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Booksrmagic.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Borgasorusbooks.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Buybookstoday.net
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on C2cbooks.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Christinesbooks.net
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Dogtales.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Eridgebooks.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Go-bookworld.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Goldsworthbooks.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Gusbooks.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Johnemmettbooks.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Kjcactus.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Lairdbooks.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Longfellowspdx.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Parigibooks.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Pbkpalace.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Pilgrimbooks.net
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Polyester.com.au
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Sandyaco.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Sweepadeal.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Thebookscene.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Trilliumbooks.ca
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Twicesoldtales.info
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Vintage-books.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Wfsandercombe.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
Jack London; Illustrator-jery Podwil(Cover);charles Livingston Bull(interior Illustrations) on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie