Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Jonathan Swift Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jonathan Swift Gulliver's Travels (The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written)
Easton Press 1976 Leather Bound Used: Very Good Leather Bound 
Very good condition with filled out and affixed bookplate, color frontispiece, 343 pages, page tips have a couple of tiny, light flaws in the gilt, just the slightest wear/rub to corners, rear cover slightly splayed, ribbon marker frayed at tip, content near fine, clean and unmarked, binding as very good. Please e-mail for pictures.Travels into Several Remote Nations of the World by Lemuel Gulliver, first a Surgeon, and then a Captain of several Ships.Collector's Edition, Bound in Genuine Leather, Published by The Easton Press, Part of The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written Series, Bound in Ribbon Marker, Decorative leather and gilt covers, Gilt page tips, moire silk endpapers. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jonathan Swift Works of the Rev. Jonathan Swift, D. D. Dean of St. Patrick's, Dublin. Arranged By Thomas Sheridan, A.M. With Notes, Historical and Critical. A New Edition in Twenty-four Volumes Corrected and Revised By John Nichols, Edinburgh and Perth, Volume XXI
NY William Durell and Co. 1813 Hardcover Fair Hardcover 
one volume from an early American printing of the Works of Jonathan Swift, 342 pages, frontis portrait, arranged by Thomas Sheridan with historical and critical notes, a new edition corrected and revised by John Nichols, full leather over boards. This volume contains the journal to Stella with letters dated September 2, 1710, to November 3, 1711. All edges worn---to boards in several places, rubbed, backstrip is dried and chipped with pieces missing (only some horizontal lines and 21 in gilt present), front board semi-detached, scattered foxing and pages age darkened. in stock 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jonathan Swift Works of the Rev. Jonathan Swift, D. D., Dean of St. Patrick's, Dublin, Volume XXII
NY William Durell and Co. 1813 Hardcover Fair Hardcover 
one volume from an early American printing of the Works of Jonathan Swift, 363 pages, engraved frontis, full leather over boards. This volume contains the journal to Stella with letters dated November 3-17, 1711, to June 6, 1713, plus "a complete collection of genteel and ingenious conversation according to the most polite mode and method now used at Court, and in the best companies of England, in three dialogues." All edges worn---to boards in several places, rubbed, backstrip is dried and chipped with the lower half missing, hinges weakened, frontis and title page foxed, scattered foxing throughout. in stock 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jonathan Swift on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Jonathan Swift on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jonathan Swift on Anovelideabooks.com
Jonathan Swift on Bibliodisia.com
Jonathan Swift on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Jonathan Swift on Booklot.net
Jonathan Swift on Booksliquidation.com
Jonathan Swift on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Jonathan Swift on Booksrmagic.com
Jonathan Swift on Borgasorusbooks.com
Jonathan Swift on C-books.co.uk
Jonathan Swift on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Jonathan Swift on Christinesbooks.net
Jonathan Swift on Clhawley.co.uk
Jonathan Swift on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Jonathan Swift on Cranberrybooks.com
Jonathan Swift on Go-bookworld.com
Jonathan Swift on Goldsworthbooks.com
Jonathan Swift on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Jonathan Swift on Johnemmettbooks.com
Jonathan Swift on Kjcactus.com
Jonathan Swift on Lacroixbookseller.com
Jonathan Swift on Lairdbooks.com
Jonathan Swift on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Jonathan Swift on Oddballbooks.com
Jonathan Swift on Oldkidsbooks.com
Jonathan Swift on Olmsteadbooks.com
Jonathan Swift on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jonathan Swift on Parigibooks.com
Jonathan Swift on Pbkpalace.com
Jonathan Swift on Polesworthbookshop.com
Jonathan Swift on Psychobabel.eu
Jonathan Swift on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Jonathan Swift on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Jonathan Swift on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jonathan Swift on Sandyaco.com
Jonathan Swift on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Jonathan Swift on Thebookscene.com
Jonathan Swift on Theglasskey.co.uk
Jonathan Swift on Thegreatbookescape.com
Jonathan Swift on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Jonathan Swift on Theridgebooks.com
Jonathan Swift on Tulsabooksinc.com
Jonathan Swift on Twicesoldtales.ca
Jonathan Swift on Weberrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com