|
|
Lee Smith ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lee Smith Black Mountain Breakdown Ballantine Books 1986-09-12 0345338499 / 9780345338495 1st edition Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Very Good Mass Market Paperback signed by author 240 pages, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE, Stated 1st Ballanrine Books edition, A portrait of Southern family life that spans nearly a century..., cover very lightly rubbed, date stamped top page edges, owner stamp 3rd page, otherwise like new, text fine, in stock Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lee Smith Cakewalk Ballantine Books 1986-12-12 0345339509 / 9780345339508 1st edition Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 228 pages, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE, Stated 1st Ballanrine Books edition, "A portrait of Southern family life that spans nearly a century...", cover very lightly rubbed and date stamped top page edges, owner stamp 3rd page, otherwise like new, text fine, in stock Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lee Smith Family Linen Ballantine Books 1986-09-12 0345336429 / 9780345336422 1st edition Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback signed 291 pages, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE, Stated 1st Ballanrine Books edition, "A portrait of Southern family life that spans nearly a century...", cover very lightly rubbed, date stamped top page edges, owner stamp 3rd page, otherwise like new, text fine, in stock Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lee Smith Oral History Putnam Adult 1983-06-15 0399127941 / 9780399127946 Paperback Very Good Paperback 1st edition, cream paper over boards, blue cloth spine, bold gilt spine titles, cream pictorial dust jacket in protective mylar, illustrated endpapers, book and content very good with corner bumped, considerable edge wear to dust jacket, P stamped to top page edges. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lee Smith Oral History Ballantine Books 1984-07-12 034531607X / 9780345316073 1st edition Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback signed 292 pages, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE, Stated 1st Ballanrine Books edition, "A portrait of Southern family life that spans nearly a century...", cover very lightly rubbed and date stamped top page edges, owner stamp 3rd page, otherwise like new, text fine, in stock Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lee Smith Oral History Ballantine Books 1984-07-12 034531607X / 9780345316073 1st edition Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Very Good Mass Market Paperback signed 292 pages, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE, Stated 1st Ballanrine Books edition, "A portrait of Southern family life that spans nearly a century...", cover very lightly rubbed and date stamped top page edges, owner stamp 3rd page, otherwise like new, text fine, in stock Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Laura Lee Hope; Illustrator-Harry L. Smith The Story of a China Cat (The Make-Believe Stories) Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 120 pages, DIFFERENT THEN PICTURED, four plates in shades of blue and orange, red paper over boards with full-board illustration in black and gilt, black spine title. Edges worn to boards, corners curved, lightly rubbed, backstrip edgeworn and rubbed, faded with upper edge chipped, ink name on front fixed endpaper, cntents very good and binding is tight. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|