Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Lee Smith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lee Smith Black Mountain Breakdown
Ballantine Books 1986-09-12 0345338499 / 9780345338495 1st edition Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Very Good Mass Market Paperback signed by author
240 pages, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE, Stated 1st Ballanrine Books edition, A portrait of Southern family life that spans nearly a century..., cover very lightly rubbed, date stamped top page edges, owner stamp 3rd page, otherwise like new, text fine, in stock 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lee Smith Cakewalk
Ballantine Books 1986-12-12 0345339509 / 9780345339508 1st edition Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
228 pages, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE, Stated 1st Ballanrine Books edition, "A portrait of Southern family life that spans nearly a century...", cover very lightly rubbed and date stamped top page edges, owner stamp 3rd page, otherwise like new, text fine, in stock 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lee Smith Family Linen
Ballantine Books 1986-09-12 0345336429 / 9780345336422 1st edition Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback signed
291 pages, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE, Stated 1st Ballanrine Books edition, "A portrait of Southern family life that spans nearly a century...", cover very lightly rubbed, date stamped top page edges, owner stamp 3rd page, otherwise like new, text fine, in stock 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lee Smith Oral History
Putnam Adult 1983-06-15 0399127941 / 9780399127946 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
1st edition, cream paper over boards, blue cloth spine, bold gilt spine titles, cream pictorial dust jacket in protective mylar, illustrated endpapers, book and content very good with corner bumped, considerable edge wear to dust jacket, P stamped to top page edges. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lee Smith Oral History
Ballantine Books 1984-07-12 034531607X / 9780345316073 1st edition Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback signed
292 pages, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE, Stated 1st Ballanrine Books edition, "A portrait of Southern family life that spans nearly a century...", cover very lightly rubbed and date stamped top page edges, owner stamp 3rd page, otherwise like new, text fine, in stock 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lee Smith Oral History
Ballantine Books 1984-07-12 034531607X / 9780345316073 1st edition Mass Market Paperback Collectible: Very Good Mass Market Paperback signed
292 pages, SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE, Stated 1st Ballanrine Books edition, "A portrait of Southern family life that spans nearly a century...", cover very lightly rubbed and date stamped top page edges, owner stamp 3rd page, otherwise like new, text fine, in stock 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Laura Lee Hope; Illustrator-Harry L. Smith The Story of a China Cat (The Make-Believe Stories)
Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
120 pages, DIFFERENT THEN PICTURED, four plates in shades of blue and orange, red paper over boards with full-board illustration in black and gilt, black spine title. Edges worn to boards, corners curved, lightly rubbed, backstrip edgeworn and rubbed, faded with upper edge chipped, ink name on front fixed endpaper, cntents very good and binding is tight. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lee Smith on Abookstop.com
Lee Smith on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lee Smith on Anovelideabooks.com
Lee Smith on Beaglebooks.com
Lee Smith on Bibliodisia.com
Lee Smith on Blinebooks.com
Lee Smith on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lee Smith on Bookhousestl.com
Lee Smith on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Lee Smith on Booksinrockford.com
Lee Smith on Booksrmagic.com
Lee Smith on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Lee Smith on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lee Smith on Bungalowbooks.com
Lee Smith on Buybookstoday.net
Lee Smith on C-books.co.uk
Lee Smith on Claytonbooks.com
Lee Smith on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Lee Smith on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lee Smith on Fatcitybookstore.com
Lee Smith on Ginny6books.com
Lee Smith on Guthriebooks.com
Lee Smith on Hammondsbooks.net
Lee Smith on Joslu.com
Lee Smith on Just-us-books.com
Lee Smith on Kjcactus.com
Lee Smith on Lacroixbookseller.com
Lee Smith on Lairdbooks.com
Lee Smith on Leurabooks.com.au
Lee Smith on Longfellowspdx.com
Lee Smith on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Lee Smith on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lee Smith on Pbkpalace.com
Lee Smith on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lee Smith on Russellbooks.com
Lee Smith on Springystreasures.com
Lee Smith on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lee Smith on Thegreatbookescape.com
Lee Smith on Theridgebooks.com
Lee Smith on Treasuredoldies.com
Lee Smith on Tulsabooksinc.com
Lee Smith on Turnthepagebooks.com
Lee Smith on Twintomes.com
Lee Smith on Vintage-books.com
Lee Smith on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie