Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Peter Lovesey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter Lovesey Bertie and the Tinman
Mysterious Pr 1995-06 0892961961 / 9780892961962 1st edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good very good Hardcover signed by author
212 pages, signed by author on title page, maroon cloth over binding, gilt lettering on spine, slight shelfwear to jkt, in mylar cover, in stock 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lovesey, Peter Mad Hatter's Holiday
NY Dodd, Mead 1973 0396068359 / 9780396068358 First American Edition Hardcover good+ Hardcover 
192 pages, blue paper over boards with silver spine title. Association copy---from the library of Christine Andreae, author of mysteries and thrillers. Andreae's TRAIL OF MURDER was nominated for an Edgar Award. Her name and address are handprinted on the front free endpaper. We feature her signed first editions. Spine is cocked, extremities lightly worn, page edges foxed, contents near fine. in stock 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lovesey, Peter The Tick of Death
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dodd Mead 1974 039606972X / 9780396069720 First American Edition Hardcover Good+ Hardcover 
188 pages, green paper over boards with white spine title. no DJ, Association copy---from the library of Christine Andreae, author mysteries and thrillers. Andreae's TRAIL OF MURDER was nominated for an Edgar Award. Her name and address are handprinted on the front free endpaper. We feature her signed first editions. Spine is slightly cocked, extremities lightly worn, page edges foxed, contents near fine. in stock 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Lovesey on Abookstop.com
Peter Lovesey on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Peter Lovesey on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Peter Lovesey on Anovelideabooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Peter Lovesey on Barbarossabooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Beaglebooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Booksliquidation.com
Peter Lovesey on Booksnmorepa.com
Peter Lovesey on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Peter Lovesey on Booksrmagic.com
Peter Lovesey on Borgasorusbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Bungalowbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on C-books.co.uk
Peter Lovesey on Chapter1.co.za
Peter Lovesey on Christinesbooks.net
Peter Lovesey on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Peter Lovesey on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Downtownbooksellers.com
Peter Lovesey on Gusbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Guthriebooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Jandabooks.co.uk
Peter Lovesey on Johnemmettbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Kjcactus.com
Peter Lovesey on Leurabooks.com.au
Peter Lovesey on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Peter Lovesey on Mingbooks.co.uk
Peter Lovesey on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Peter Lovesey on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Parigibooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Phatpocket.com
Peter Lovesey on Polesworthbookshop.com
Peter Lovesey on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Springystreasures.com
Peter Lovesey on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Peter Lovesey on Thatusedbookstore.com
Peter Lovesey on Thebookscouts.ca
Peter Lovesey on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Peter Lovesey on Theglasskey.co.uk
Peter Lovesey on Thegreatbookescape.com
Peter Lovesey on Turnthepagebooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Twicesoldtales.ca
Peter Lovesey on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie