Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Mildred Parker Seese Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mildred Parker Seese A Tower of the Lord In the Land of Goshen: A History of the First Presbyterian Church, Goshen, NY 1720-1945
Windy Hill Book Mill 1945 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover Signed
inscribed and signed by author on front free endpaper, 185 ink stamped on front fixed endpaper is likely copy number, paginated in sections (apx. 185), illustrations, appendices, index, navy cloth over boards with gilt titles and illustration on front board. Spine slightly cocked, extremities lightly worn, endpapers age toned, contents near fine and binding is tight. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jan Greenberg; Sandra Jordan; Illustrator-Robert A. Parker Action Jackson
Roaring Brook Press 2002 0761316825 / 9780761316824 First Edition  Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover 
10 X 11 inches, color illustrations, biographical sketch, notes and sources, biography notes, bibliography, color illustrated paper over boards with matching dustjacket in protective mylar cover.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Henry Parker An Introduction to the Study of Gothic Architecture
London James Parker and Co. 1909 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
6 3/4 inches, 331 pages plus ads, 190 illustrations, topical index, glossarial index, brown cloth over boards with gilt titles and decoration. Boards lightly edgeworn and rubbed, backstrip ends frayed with tiny splits, backstrip beginning to separate at upper edge, free endpapers missing, pages slightly age toned, otherwise contents very good and binding is tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dorothy F. Weber; Illustrator-Helen J. Parker Artistry in Avian Abodes: The Little Birdhouse Book - A Potpourri of Facts, Fun and Fancy
Dorothy F. Weber 1988-10 0962090506 / 9780962090509 Paperback Very Good None Paperback Signed
Signed by the author, inscribed "Enjoy", purple pictorial soft cover, 64 pages, color photos, slight shelf/edge wear, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rebecca Jane Parker Children of the light in India;: Biographies of noted Indian Christians,
REVELL 1929 Hardcover Very good None Hardcover 
Blue cloth over boards, red and blue cover art, 191 pages, frontispiece, slight age tanned pages, pencil notes on back endpaper, cover has some wear and scuffing,and corner bumps. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 K. J. Parker Devices and Desires (Engineer Trilogy)
Orbit 2007-10-25 0316003387 / 9780316003384 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Dark pictorial soft cover, 635 pages, very good condition with edge wear, tight binding 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Parker, Evelyn and Herbert Facts and Fancies: A Book of Verse
Holly Hill Press 1960 Hardcover Very Good 
143 pages, green paper and cream cloth over boards with gilt decorations and spine title. Very slight fading to upper edges, light soil. va  
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Parker General Anthems Standard Churck Music
New York Schirmer 1000 Paperback Collectible: Good Paperback 
Only date mentioned is 1887, 8 pages contained in paper wraps, very good condition with small stain to front corner, from the front: 3210 Jerusalem Parker .12. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas Hardy; Illustrator-Agnes Miller Parker Jude the Obscure
Heritage Press 1969-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Olive slipcase, green printed hard cover, green/gold spine titles, green speckled page tips, frontispiece, illustrated with wood engravings by Agnes Miller Parker, spine has some discoloration, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James Parker Kissed By A Minnow, Pinched By A Crab: A visually unique perspective on the human nature of the Chesapeake Bay
James Parker Photography Group 2001-01-01 0970797206 / 9780970797209 Softcover Collectible: Very Good Softcover Signed
signed by author on title page, 7 X 7 1/2 inches, 128 pages, Parker's photographs are accompanied by a selection of commentary--most of it presented inside the Chautaugua tent at Chesapeake Appreciation Days, brief descriptions of commercial seafood and harvesting styles, selected references, illustrated card cover. Black cover is edgeworn and rubbed, contents fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert B. Parker Pastime
Putnam Adult 1991-07-17 0399136304 / 9780399136306 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Hardcover Signed
limited edition--No. 18 of 250 copies, signed by author on limitation page, 223 pages, maroon cloth over boards with gilt spine title and facsimile of author signature on front board, maroon cloth-covered slipcase. Slipcase lightly shelfworn. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert B. Parker; Reader-Kate Burton Spare Change (Sunny Randall Novels)
Random House Audio 2007-06-05 0739318713 / 9780739318713 Audio CD Used: Good Audio CD 
Light blue cardboard case, 5 compact disc, 6 hours play time, cardboard case has shelf wear, light surface wear to the disk otherwise very good condition, unabridged, read by Kate Burton. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barbara Parker Suspicion of Innocence: 2A Novel
Dutton 1994-01-01 0525937447 / 9780525937449 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Signed and inscribed, blue pictorial dust jacket, beige paper over boards, blue cloth spine, slight shelf wear to jacket, book cover and content near new. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 K. J. Parker The Escapement (Engineer Trilogy)
Orbit 2007-12-14 0316003409 / 9780316003407 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Brown pictorial soft cover, 409+ pages, very good condition with some edge/shelf wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Goldin, Barbara Diamond (retold by); illustrated by Robert Andrew Parker The Magician's Visit: A Passover Tale
Viking Kestrel 1993-02-18 0670848409 / 9780670848409 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good good Hardcover 
adapted from a story by I. L. Peretz, 10 inches, color illustrations,color illustrated paper over boards with matching dustjacket. A poor Jewish couple is rewarded for their faith and charity by a mysterious magician. Ex-library with usual markings. ns-ju 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Goldin, Barbara Diamond (retold by); illustrated by Robert Andrew Parker The Magician's Visit: A Passover Tale
Viking Kestrel 1993-02-18 0670848409 / 9780670848409 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good good Hardcover 
adapted from a story by I. L. Peretz, 10 inches, color illustrations,color illustrated paper over boards with matching dustjacket. A poor Jewish couple is rewarded for their faith and charity by a mysterious magician. Ex-library with usual markings. ns-ju 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Frank (Words). Parker, Sol & Sanicola Sinatra; Illustrator-FRANK SINATRA Cover Art This Love of Mine
Embassy Music co 1941-01-01 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
Green pictorial soft cover, some edge and use wear, clean content, Sinatra on the cover.Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mildred Parker Seese on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Mildred Parker Seese on Alphabookworks.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Booksliquidation.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Booksr4u.net
Mildred Parker Seese on Coasbooks.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Mildred Parker Seese on Crawfordsnautical.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Goodwillbooks.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Johnbalebooks.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Just-us-books.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Kenworthybooks.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Mahlerbooks.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Net-treasure.co.uk
Mildred Parker Seese on Nomadestore.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Oldprintbooks.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Richardsonsbooks.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Shelflives.ca
Mildred Parker Seese on Used.orcabooks.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Vagabondbooks.com
Mildred Parker Seese on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie