Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Ross Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ross Thomas Fourth Durango
Mysterious Press 1989-08 0892962135 / 9780892962136 First Edition Hardcover Read but in very good condition Light shelf wear Hardcover Signed
Signed with short inscription to "Mary Jane", stated first edition, brown pictorial dust jacket, brown paper over boards, brown cloth spine, black spine titles, 312 pages, light shelf wear to jacket, small brown spot on spine covering, price in tact, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas Ross Out on the Rim
NY Mysterious Press 1991 0445406933 / 9780445406933 Softcover Used: Very Good none Softcover signed
Signed by Author(s) ARC, soft cover, inscribed and SIGNED. "Linda" in ink upper left corner inside of cover, a few surface scratches to rear panel, otherwise near fine, mylar jacket has been added. Thomas has twice received an Edgar Award. in stock 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ross Thomas Voodoo, Ltd.
Mysterious Pr 1992-10 0892964510 / 9780892964512 First Edition Hardcover Read but in very good condition Light shelf wear Hardcover Signed
Signed with short inscription to "Mary Jane", stated first edition, blue pictorial dust jacket, blue paper over boards, red cloth spine, silver spine titles, blue endpapers, 282 pages, illustrated endpapers, light shelf wear to jacket,l price in tact, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ross Thomas on Abookstop.com
Ross Thomas on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Ross Thomas on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Ross Thomas on Anovelideabooks.com
Ross Thomas on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Ross Thomas on Blinebooks.com
Ross Thomas on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Ross Thomas on Booksinrockford.com
Ross Thomas on Booksliquidation.com
Ross Thomas on Bubbasbookswap.com
Ross Thomas on Bungalowbooks.com
Ross Thomas on Buybookstoday.net
Ross Thomas on C-books.co.uk
Ross Thomas on Chapter1.co.za
Ross Thomas on Derbybookshelf.com
Ross Thomas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ross Thomas on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Ross Thomas on Everybookintheworld.com
Ross Thomas on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ross Thomas on Ginny6books.com
Ross Thomas on Guthriebooks.com
Ross Thomas on Hammondsbooks.net
Ross Thomas on Jacksonst-books.com
Ross Thomas on Jandabooks.co.uk
Ross Thomas on Johnemmettbooks.com
Ross Thomas on Kjcactus.com
Ross Thomas on Leurabooks.com.au
Ross Thomas on Marchharebooks.com
Ross Thomas on Martysbooks.com
Ross Thomas on Mimicobooks.com
Ross Thomas on Mingbooks.co.uk
Ross Thomas on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Ross Thomas on Oddballbooks.com
Ross Thomas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ross Thomas on Parigibooks.com
Ross Thomas on Psychobabel.eu
Ross Thomas on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Ross Thomas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ross Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Ross Thomas on Thatusedbookstore.com
Ross Thomas on Thebookscouts.ca
Ross Thomas on Tulsabooksinc.com
Ross Thomas on Twicesoldtales.ca
Ross Thomas on Vintage-books.com
Ross Thomas on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie