|
|
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Shakespeare, William (edited by Eric Sams) Playbill, June 1964, HAMLET at the Lunt-Fontanne Theatre NY American Theatre Press 1964 Softcover Good Softcover a magazine for theatregoers, 56 pages, articles with program bound in, Burton on paper cover with stapled binding. Cover is edgeworn, rubbed, wrinkled, pages age darkened, otherwise contents very good. va Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
William Shakespeare, with preface and glossary by Israel Gollancz Shakespeare's Sonnets London / NY J. M. Dent & Sons / E. P. Dutton 1914 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 5 3/8 inches, 167 pages, frontis with tissue guard, title page in red with black decorations, illustration in black and yellow on fixed endpapers, dark red cloth over boards, Temple edition with shield blind stamped on front board, black spine title. Boards edgeworn and rubbed, stained, backstrip darkened and ends frayed, bookplate and pencil name on front endpapers, scattered pencil marking, otherwise contents very good and binding is tight. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shakespeare, William Shakspere's Sammtliche Dramatische Werke, Band 1-10 in 5 Buchern leipzig Drud und Berlag von Philipp Reclam 1860 Used: Good no date (circa 1860), Romeo und Julie; Macbeth; Konig Lear; Othello, der Mohr von Venedig; Was ihr Wollt; Der Kaufmann von Venedig; Konig Heinrich der Vierte; Konig Heinrich der Sechiste; Konig Richard der Dritte; Der Sturm. Engraved frontis with tissue guard for each book, six inches, brown paper and cloth over boards with gilt lines and Shakspere with numbers on spines. Boards are rubbed and edgeworn, backstrips lightly rubbed and ends worn to varying degrees, outer margins foxed throughout. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
William; Introduction by Mcmanaway, James G.; Illustrations by Farleigh, John Shakespeare The Histories of William Shakespeare (The Easton Press Shakespeare) The Easton Press 1980 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Very good condition with filled out and affixed bookplate, color frontispiece, 1016 pages, page tips have a couple of tiny, light flaws,lower edge of page gilt lightly rubbed, just the slightest wear/rub to corners, content near fine, clean and unmarked, binding as new. Please e-mail for pictures.The Histories of William Shakespeare Introduction by James G. McManaway Illustrations by John Farleigh. Collector's Edition, Bound in Genuine Leather, Published by The Easton Press, Part of The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written Series, Bound in Ribbon Marker, Decorative leather and gilt covers, Gilt page tips, moire silk endpapers. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
William Shakespeare The Love Poems and Sonnets of William Shakespeare International Collectors Library 1957 Hardcover Very Good None Hardcover Blue boards with ornate gilt spine titles and cover art, name plate to front fixed endpaper, embedded fiber endpapers, bound in ribbon marker, 160 "laid paper" pages, very good condition with slight shelf wear,slight discoloration to endpapers, small dent to cover, clean content and tight binding. 1957 is the last date mentioned. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on 3rsusedbooks.ca Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on 86books.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Beaglebooks.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Bibliodisia.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Blinebooks.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Bookcastle.us Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Bookhuntersholiday.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Booklot.net Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Booksrmagic.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Borgasorusbooks.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Buybookstoday.net Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on C2cbooks.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Genethebookpeddler.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Go-bookworld.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Goldsworthbooks.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Johnemmettbooks.com
| Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Kjcactus.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Lairdbooks.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Lectioz.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Literarycatbooks.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Longfellowspdx.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Oldkidsbooks.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Oldlighthousebooks.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Pbkpalace.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Pilgrimbooks.net Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Plaintalesbooks.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Polesworthbookshop.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Psychobabel.eu Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Read-a-book.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Sandyaco.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Svirdenbooks.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Sweepadeal.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Thatusedbookstore.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Thebookscene.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Trilliumbooks.ca Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Turnthepagebooks.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Vintage-books.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Wellfleetbooks.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Wfsandercombe.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Wholesalechristianbooks.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Yourdiscountbookstore.com Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|