Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, William (edited by Eric Sams) Playbill, June 1964, HAMLET at the Lunt-Fontanne Theatre
NY American Theatre Press 1964  Softcover Good Softcover 
a magazine for theatregoers, 56 pages, articles with program bound in, Burton on paper cover with stapled binding. Cover is edgeworn, rubbed, wrinkled, pages age darkened, otherwise contents very good. va  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare, William Shakspere's Sammtliche Dramatische Werke, Band 1-10 in 5 Buchern
leipzig Drud und Berlag von Philipp Reclam 1860 Used: Good 
no date (circa 1860), Romeo und Julie; Macbeth; Konig Lear; Othello, der Mohr von Venedig; Was ihr Wollt; Der Kaufmann von Venedig; Konig Heinrich der Vierte; Konig Heinrich der Sechiste; Konig Richard der Dritte; Der Sturm. Engraved frontis with tissue guard for each book, six inches, brown paper and cloth over boards with gilt lines and Shakspere with numbers on spines. Boards are rubbed and edgeworn, backstrips lightly rubbed and ends worn to varying degrees, outer margins foxed throughout. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William The Life of King Henry V
NY Knickerbocker Leather & Novelty Co. 1920 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
255 pages, marbled endpapers, brown leather with author and insignia in gilt on front panel, gilt spine title. Spine ends softened, lightly rubbed, no date, is 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Shakespeare The Love Poems and Sonnets of William Shakespeare
International Collectors Library 1957 Hardcover Very Good None Hardcover 
Blue boards with ornate gilt spine titles and cover art, name plate to front fixed endpaper, embedded fiber endpapers, bound in ribbon marker, 160 "laid paper" pages, very good condition with slight shelf wear,slight discoloration to endpapers, small dent to cover, clean content and tight binding. 1957 is the last date mentioned. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William; Rylands, George (intro.) Shakespeare; Illustrator-Agnes Miller Parker THE TRAGEDIES OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
The Easton Press 1980 Leather Bound Used: Very Good Leather Bound 
Very good condition with filled out and affixed bookplate, color frontispiece, 1362 pages, page tips has a couple of light scratches, no visible wear to cover, just the slightest wear/rub to corners,5 small ink dots on blank page before frontispiece, content near mint, binding as new. Please e-mail for pictures.Collector's Edition, Bound in Genuine Leather, Published by The Easton Press, Part of The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written Series, Bound in Ribbon Marker, Decorative leather and gilt covers, Gilt page tips, Coral moire silk endpapers. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Shakespeare; Editor-Jonathan Bate Titus Andronicus (3rd Series)
Routledge 1995-03-16 0415048672 / 9780415048675  Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Striking maroon cloth over boards, silver spine and cover titles, book is in very good condition with slight corner bumps, notes in ink on front loose endpaper.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Bambooks.biz
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Beaglebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Blinebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Bobsbookery.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Books213.net
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Borgasorusbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Botanicalbay.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Buybookstoday.net
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Ceressnowbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Desktopmusic.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Farmsteadbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Go-bookworld.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Goldsworthbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Graydogsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Gusbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Harborbookcellar.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Johnemmettbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Kentonantiques.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Kjcactus.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Lectioz.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Literarycatbooks.net
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Longfellowspdx.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Merrimonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Mrbobsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Oldlighthousebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Pbkpalace.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Pilgrimbooks.net
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Plaintalesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Read-a-book.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Sandyaco.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Starrcatbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Stealthesebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Thebookmiester.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Thebookscene.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Trilliumbooks.ca
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Twiceisniceonline.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Vintage-books.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Wfsandercombe.com
Shakespeare, William (edited By Eric Sams) on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.