Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Shankman, Sarah Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shankman, Sarah HE WAS HER MAN (A Samantha Adams Mystery)
Pocket Books 1993-11-01 0671775537 / 9780671775537 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New very good jkt. Hardcover 
inscribed and signed by author on title page, 278 pages, pale green paper and purple cloth over boards, color illustrated dustjacket. Jacket is lightly edgeworn, rubbed. The sixth mystery novel featuring Sam Adams. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Samuel Shankman Moulding forces
NY Philosophical Library 1954 Hardcover Very Good Has shelf wear Hardcover 
175 pages, brown cloth over boards, printed dustjacket in Brodart cover. The story of a young boy at the beginning of the 20th century in Russia. The forces that mold and shake the hero of the story are the Russian-Japanese War, the Revolution of 1905, the pogroms that followed the Counter revolution of that same year, the migration of the homeless to the United States, and the historic movement of the Zionist Organization after the death of Herzl. Light edge wear, contents fine, jacket is edgeworn, rubbed, spine faded. in stock 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shankman The KING IS DEAD
Atria 1992-11-01 0671734598 / 9780671734596 First Edition Hardcover Read but in very good condition Light shelf wear Hardcover Signed
Signed with short inscription to "Mary Jane", stated first edition, blue pictorial dust jacket, blue paper over boards, dark green cloth spine, green spine titles, 275 pages, light shelf wear to jacket,light pencil lint to bottom page tips, price in tact, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shankman, Sarah on Anovelideabooks.com
Shankman, Sarah on C2cbooks.com
Shankman, Sarah on Central-bookexchange.com
Shankman, Sarah on Dauntlessbooks.com
Shankman, Sarah on Deansbookstore.com
Shankman, Sarah on Jrbooks.biz
Shankman, Sarah on Maplehillbooks.com
Shankman, Sarah on Mokadabooks.com
Shankman, Sarah on Pagemaster-books.com
Shankman, Sarah on Readitagain1.com
Shankman, Sarah on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Shankman, Sarah on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Shankman, Sarah on Springystreasures.com
Shankman, Sarah on Store.bookswithapast.com
Shankman, Sarah on Vtsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie