|
|
Sotheby's ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sotheby's Contemporary Art from the Collection of Raymond J. Learsy (auction catalog) Sotheby's 1992 Softcover Used: Like New Softcover 10 1/2 inches, 11 lots described, color reproduction with two folding plates, artists are Ross Bleckner, Scott Burton, Chuck Close, Philip Guston, Joseph Kosuth, Mario Merz, A. R. Penck, Gerhard Richter, Julian Schnabel, Mark Tansey, color illustrated card cover. Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise fine. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sotheby's Highly Important Tiffany Lamps from the Collection of John W. Mecom, Jr., Houston, Texas (Sotheby's New York 4/22/1995) Sotheby's 1995-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Black pictorial hard cover, orange pictorial dust jacket, large photos graphic, illustrations, yellow endpapers, pencil price on front free endpaper, light shelf wear, clean content with tight binding. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sotheby's Impressionist & Modern Art Day Sale Sotheby's 2008 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 392 pages, index, color illustrated, London June 26th, 2008, some edgewear to corner, two corners with crease, ink marks on bottom of bage edges, in stock, Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Inc. (now Sotheby's) Parke- Bernet Galleries Masterpieces of the Impressionists and Post-Impressionists from the Collection of Arnold Kirkeby - Parke-Bernet Galleries Inc., New York - November 19, 1958 NY Parke- Bernet Galleries, Inc. (Now Sotheby's) 1958 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 11 inches, 29 paintings are reproduced (16 in color with tissue guards) and described, gray textured paper and cream over boards with green titles. The works are by Bonnard, Cezanne, Degas, Raoul Dufy, Manet, Matisse, Modigliani, Monet, Morisot, Picasso, Pissarro, Renoir, Rouault, Segonzac, Signac, Utrillo, Van Gogh, Vlaminck, and Vuillard. Lower corners of boards lightly bumped, spine darkened, prices lightly penciled below most descriptions. in stock Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sotheby London Sotheby's Catalogue of Continental Autograph Letters and Manuscripts with Musicians and Composers London Sotheby Parke Bernet 1980 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 252 pages, illustrated throughout, index, estimate list laid in, illustrated wraps. Simon Bolivar, Berlioz, Brahms, Dvorak, Franck, Gauguin, Goethe, Jung, Klopstock, Lenin, Luther, Matisse, Mendelssohn, Napoleon, Neruda, Schiller, Vaughn Williams, Wagner, antiques, collectibles, ephemera. in stock Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Sotheby; Editor-Sotheby's The Art of Who Framed Roger Rabbit NY First Glance Books 1989-06-28 0962258806 / 9780962258800 Paperback Near Fine Paperback Auction catalog for June 28, 1989, 10 1/2 inches, 394 illustrations in color, essay with historical and technical information, full pictorial color card cover. "Who Framed Roger Rabbit," winner of four Academy Awards for its technical wizardry and undisputed box office champion for 1988, was hailed as a milestone in the history of animation. Faint wrinkle in lower corner of front panel. b Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Sotheby's The Cyril Humphris Collection of European Sculpture and Works of Art, Part I, Sale 6652 NY Sotheby's 1995 Hardcover Used: Very Good good+ jkt. Hardcover auction catalog, 11 inches, 75 works in color with complete descriptions, two folding plates, color illustated endpapers, blue paper over boards with black titles, illustrated dustjacket. Boards lightly edgeworn, light damage to surface of front board near lower spine corner, corners curved, contents fine; jacket is edgeworn and rubbed. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|