Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Sotheby's Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sotheby's 20th Century Design Sotheby's Catalog for Auction in New York on 10 March 2011
NY Sotheby's 2011 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
10 1/2 inches, 116 pages, 208 items in color, illustrated card cover. Cover lightly edgeworn, otherwise fine. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sotheby's Contemporary Art from the Collection of Raymond J. Learsy (auction catalog)
Sotheby's 1992 Softcover Used: Like New Softcover 
10 1/2 inches, 11 lots described, color reproduction with two folding plates, artists are Ross Bleckner, Scott Burton, Chuck Close, Philip Guston, Joseph Kosuth, Mario Merz, A. R. Penck, Gerhard Richter, Julian Schnabel, Mark Tansey, color illustrated card cover. Cover lightly rubbed, otherwise fine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sotheby's London European Ceramics, Glass and Silver
London Sotheby's, 2000 2000 Softcover Very Good+ Softcover 
10 1/2". catalog for auction March 21 and 23, 604 items pictured in color, laminated color pictorial paper cover. in stock 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sotheby's Highly Important Tiffany Lamps from the Collection of John W. Mecom, Jr., Houston, Texas (Sotheby's New York 4/22/1995)
Sotheby's 1995-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Black pictorial hard cover, orange pictorial dust jacket, large photos graphic, illustrations, yellow endpapers, pencil price on front free endpaper, light shelf wear, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sotheby's IMPORTANT WATCHES, and CLOCKS: NEW YORK, 13 April 2011
Sotheby's 2011 Softcover Used: Like New Softcover 
White pictorial soft cover, illustrated with color photos, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sotheby's Impressionist & Modern Art Day Sale
Sotheby's 2008 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
392 pages, index, color illustrated, London June 26th, 2008, some edgewear to corner, two corners with crease, ink marks on bottom of bage edges, in stock, Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Inc. (now Sotheby's) Parke- Bernet Galleries Masterpieces of the Impressionists and Post-Impressionists from the Collection of Arnold Kirkeby - Parke-Bernet Galleries Inc., New York - November 19, 1958
NY Parke- Bernet Galleries, Inc. (Now Sotheby's) 1958 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
11 inches, 29 paintings are reproduced (16 in color with tissue guards) and described, gray textured paper and cream over boards with green titles. The works are by Bonnard, Cezanne, Degas, Raoul Dufy, Manet, Matisse, Modigliani, Monet, Morisot, Picasso, Pissarro, Renoir, Rouault, Segonzac, Signac, Utrillo, Van Gogh, Vlaminck, and Vuillard. Lower corners of boards lightly bumped, spine darkened, prices lightly penciled below most descriptions. in stock 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sotheby London Sotheby's Catalogue of Continental Autograph Letters and Manuscripts with Musicians and Composers
London Sotheby Parke Bernet 1980 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
252 pages, illustrated throughout, index, estimate list laid in, illustrated wraps. Simon Bolivar, Berlioz, Brahms, Dvorak, Franck, Gauguin, Goethe, Jung, Klopstock, Lenin, Luther, Matisse, Mendelssohn, Napoleon, Neruda, Schiller, Vaughn Williams, Wagner, antiques, collectibles, ephemera. in stock 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sotheby's Sotheby's Fine Americana New York October 24, 1993
New York Sotheby's 1993 Paperback Like New Paperback 
Sotheby's Fine Americana New York October 24, 1993Sotheby's, Auction Catalogue. ISMany full color photos with values. IS 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sotheby Sotheby's Oriental Rugs and Carpets York Avenue Galleries June 12 and 13, 1981
New York Sothby's 1981 Softcover Very Good None Softcover 
Black pictorial soft cover, photos some in color, auction catalog, cover is worn, content clean, binding good. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sotheby Sotheby's Oriental Rugs and Carpets York Avenue Galleries June 12 and 13, 1981
New York Sothby's 1981 Softcover Very Good None Softcover 
Black pictorial soft cover, photos some in color, auction catalog, cover is worn with corner bumps, content clean, binding good. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sotheby's [Auction Catalogue] Sotheby's: American Folk Art from the Collection of Peter Tillou. New York: October 26, 1985. Sale No. 5375
Sotheby's 1985-01-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
slight edgewear, in stock 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sotheby's New York Sporting and Marine Paintings and Sculpture - Sotheby's New York - June 9, 1995
Sotheby's 1995 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
11 inches, 367 items in color with commentary on glossy paper, index, color illustrated card cover. Cover edgeworn and rubbed, half-inich stain on page fore edges, contents near fine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sotheby; Editor-Sotheby's The Art of Who Framed Roger Rabbit
NY First Glance Books 1989-06-28 0962258806 / 9780962258800 Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
Auction catalog for June 28, 1989, 10 1/2 inches, 394 illustrations in color, essay with historical and technical information, full pictorial color card cover. "Who Framed Roger Rabbit," winner of four Academy Awards for its technical wizardry and undisputed box office champion for 1988, was hailed as a milestone in the history of animation. Faint wrinkle in lower corner of front panel. b 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sotheby's The Cyril Humphris Collection of European Sculpture and Works of Art, Part I, Sale 6652
NY Sotheby's 1995 Hardcover Used: Very Good good+ jkt. Hardcover 
auction catalog, 11 inches, 75 works in color with complete descriptions, two folding plates, color illustated endpapers, blue paper over boards with black titles, illustrated dustjacket. Boards lightly edgeworn, light damage to surface of front board near lower spine corner, corners curved, contents fine; jacket is edgeworn and rubbed. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sotheby's on Artsolo.net
Sotheby's on Betterbookgetter.com
Sotheby's on Bohemianbookworm.com
Sotheby's on Booksagain.net
Sotheby's on Booksets.com
Sotheby's on Bookwormsnest.com
Sotheby's on Boox.ca
Sotheby's on C2cbooks.com
Sotheby's on Darkwoodbooks.com
Sotheby's on Dunbarbooks.com
Sotheby's on Gibsonbooks.com
Sotheby's on Goodwillbooks.com
Sotheby's on Hammondsbooks.net
Sotheby's on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Sotheby's on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sotheby's on Jrbooks.biz
Sotheby's on Karenmillward.com
Sotheby's on Kbookscanada.com
Sotheby's on Massbaymedia.com
Sotheby's on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sotheby's on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sotheby's on Midwaybook.com
Sotheby's on Mottbooks.com
Sotheby's on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Sotheby's on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Sotheby's on Polesworthbookshop.com
Sotheby's on Poormansbooks.com
Sotheby's on Psychobabel.eu
Sotheby's on Rarebookcellar.com
Sotheby's on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sotheby's on Rogercoybooks.com
Sotheby's on Russellbooks.com
Sotheby's on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sotheby's on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Sotheby's on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sotheby's on Thebooktree.co.uk
Sotheby's on Theoddbook.ca
Sotheby's on Trillionbooks.com
Sotheby's on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sotheby's on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie