Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Weekly Illustrated Staff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Weekly Illustrated staff Coronation Souvenir and Guide - May 12, 1937
Odhams Press 1937  Softcover Fair Softcover 
11 X 16 inches, 55 pages, photos throughout, center pages are pictorial map of the royal route for the coronation, color illustrated paper cover with stapled binding. All edges are worn and chipped, rubbed, rear white panel darkened and soiled, pages browned and edges chipped. Good reading copy only---all pages present. ns  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 I.C.S. Staff Excavating Shoring & Piling
Scranton, PA International Correspondence Schools 1955 Softcover Used: Like New Softcover 
3rd edition, serial 5534-1, 7 1/4 inches, 60 pages plus examination questions, illustration throughout, illustrated paper cover with stapled binding. Very slight bump to page fore edges, otherwise fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 U.S. War Department, Office of the Chief of Staff Field Service Regulations, United States Army, 1914.
Government Printing Office 1914 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
5 3/4 inches, 224 pages, diagrams, two pages in color, appendices, quick-reference index, marbled page edges, black cloth over boards with gilt titles. Boards lightly shelfworn, upper corners slightly curved, contents fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Staff Funding Alternatives for Fire and Emergency Services
Federal Emergency Management Agency 1993 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
11 inches, paginated in sections, bibliography, printed card cover. Lower corner curved throughout, half-inch stain on lower edge of front panel and six leaves, otherwise fine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Richard J. Schroth; A. Larry Elliott; Aspatore Books Staff; Editor-Inside the Minds staff Inside the Minds: The Board of the 21st Century: Leading Directors from Wal-Mart, 3M, Lowes and More on the Evolution of Corporate Governance
Aspatore Books 2002-12 1587622289 / 9781587622281 Paperback Collectible: Like New Paperback Signed
Flat signed, black, white and blue soft cover, slight shelf wear, clean unread content with tight binding. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editor-Staff of the Mestrovic Gallery Katalog Galerije Mestrovic; Catalogue of Exhibits at the Mastrovic Gallery at Split
The Mestrovic Gallery 1983 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
text in English, Spanish, French and Serbo-Croatian, color plates, bibliography, illustrated card cover. Cover lightly edgeworn and soiled, contents fine. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Editorial Staff Look Magazine December 31, 1963 Cover: In Memory of John F. Kennedy
Cowles 1963 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
13 inches, 74 pages, tribute to JFK by William Attwood with famous photo of Kennedy driving a load of nieces and nephews in a golf cart and article by Sandy Koufax "I'm Only Human." Mailing label in lower spine corner of front panel, cover lightly worn and rubbed, contents very good. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Editorial Staff of American Automobile Digest Motor Query Encyclopedia
American Automobile Digest 1919 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Brown cloth over boards, black spine titles and cover art, over 160 illustrations, cover has edge wear, tips of spine frayed, tiny hole at spine front lower edge, small white spot on lower front cover, a couple of small spots rubbed. corner bump,hinge weak, loose at front, age tanned, content clean. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 I.C.S. Staff Operations Preliminary to Building
International Correspondence Schools 1956 Softcover Used: Like New Softcover 
4th edition, serial 1829-2, 7 1/4 inches, 49 pages plus examination questions, illustration throughout, illustrated paper cover with stapled binding. Staples rusted. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sesame Street staff Parade of Top 40 Hit Songs
Children's Television Network 1976 vinyl Used: Very Good vinyl 
45 RPM record with two songs from Sesame Street sung by David: Subtraction Blues & My Name is David, color illustrated card envelope which is very lightly shelfworn. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 STAFF Religion 1 for Young Catholics
SETON PRESS 2003 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Gray pictorial soft cover, color illustrations, light edge/shelf wear, clean content with tight binding.Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Staff Sheet Music Magazine August/September 1979 (Song Writer's Contest, 3)
Sheet Music magazine 1979 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Brown pictorial soft cover magazine, 67 pages, some edge and cover wear, clean content with good bonding. Song Contest Winners Edition. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Enoch Pratt Free Library staff The Eastern Shore of Maryland: An Annotated Bibliography
The Queen Anne Press 1980-01-01 Hardcover Used: Like New near fine jkt. Hardcover 
over 11 inches, 233 pages, illustrations throughout, maps, indexes, maroon cloth over boards, printed dustjacket in protective mylar cover. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Economist Staff The Economist Guide to Economic Indicators: Making Sense of Economics
John Wiley & Sons Inc 1998 0471248371 / 9780471248378 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
216 pages, tables and figures throughout, index, black coated paper over boards with gilt spine title, illustrated dustjacket. Sucess in today's global business environment requires a thorough knowledge of important economic figures and a firm grasp of their meaning. This provides a detailed road map of all the major---and many of the less well-known---indicators that exist worldwide. va  
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Staff of TV Guide TV Guide (November 8-14, 1997) the Women of Star Trek are out of this World
TV Guide 1997 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
284 pages, Jeri Ryan of Star Trek: Voyager on cover, article on how the Federation's newest stars have turned on the power and taken command. Spine cocked, cover lightly edgeworn, crease across lower corner of front panel, four leaves and front panel have chewed damage to lower corner and small stain in spine corner, 5-page article and remainder fine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Review of Reviews (Staff) Two Thousand Questions and Answers About the War
New York, NY Review of Reviews, Co 1918 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
372 pages, 13 double-page color maps plus others, flags and medals of the allies, index, brown cloth over boards with gilt title on black field on front board, black spine title. Boards edgeworn, a few patches of mottling, white stripe on lower portion of rear board, spine faded and ends worn, page edges and endpapers foxed, contents very good and binding is tight. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Weekly Illustrated Staff on 86books.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Abookstop.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Agsllc.us
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Aldensbooks.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Allamericantextbooks.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Alliedbookcompany.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Avenuebookandco.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Bestmediadeal.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Bookresq.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Booksliquidation.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Bookyahoo.net
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Borgasorusbooks.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Buybookstoday.net
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Fatcitybookstore.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Gabookcompany.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Guthriebooks.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Jrbooks.biz
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Just-us-books.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Kjcactus.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Mahlerbooks.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on My-lynx-associates.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Mylibrarymarket.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Myperfectbook.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Nationwidetext.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Pbkpalace.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Pgbbooks.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Promotionalbookservices.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Razzpizazz.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Read-a-book.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Readitagain1.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Richardsonsbooks.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Russellbooks.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Superiortextsales.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Teachereditions4less.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Thebookbank.net
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Thebookscene.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Thriftybooks.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Trillionbooks.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Weirdbooks.com
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Wiseowlbooks.net
Weekly Illustrated Staff on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie