|
|
Weekly Illustrated Staff ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Weekly Illustrated staff Coronation Souvenir and Guide - May 12, 1937 Odhams Press 1937 Softcover Fair Softcover 11 X 16 inches, 55 pages, photos throughout, center pages are pictorial map of the royal route for the coronation, color illustrated paper cover with stapled binding. All edges are worn and chipped, rubbed, rear white panel darkened and soiled, pages browned and edges chipped. Good reading copy only---all pages present. ns Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
I.C.S. Staff Excavating Shoring & Piling Scranton, PA International Correspondence Schools 1955 Softcover Used: Like New Softcover 3rd edition, serial 5534-1, 7 1/4 inches, 60 pages plus examination questions, illustration throughout, illustrated paper cover with stapled binding. Very slight bump to page fore edges, otherwise fine. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
U.S. War Department, Office of the Chief of Staff Field Service Regulations, United States Army, 1914. Government Printing Office 1914 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 5 3/4 inches, 224 pages, diagrams, two pages in color, appendices, quick-reference index, marbled page edges, black cloth over boards with gilt titles. Boards lightly shelfworn, upper corners slightly curved, contents fine. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Editorial Staff of American Automobile Digest Motor Query Encyclopedia American Automobile Digest 1919 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Brown cloth over boards, black spine titles and cover art, over 160 illustrations, cover has edge wear, tips of spine frayed, tiny hole at spine front lower edge, small white spot on lower front cover, a couple of small spots rubbed. corner bump,hinge weak, loose at front, age tanned, content clean. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sesame Street staff Parade of Top 40 Hit Songs Children's Television Network 1976 vinyl Used: Very Good vinyl 45 RPM record with two songs from Sesame Street sung by David: Subtraction Blues & My Name is David, color illustrated card envelope which is very lightly shelfworn. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Economist Staff The Economist Guide to Economic Indicators: Making Sense of Economics John Wiley & Sons Inc 1998 0471248371 / 9780471248378 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 216 pages, tables and figures throughout, index, black coated paper over boards with gilt spine title, illustrated dustjacket. Sucess in today's global business environment requires a thorough knowledge of important economic figures and a firm grasp of their meaning. This provides a detailed road map of all the major---and many of the less well-known---indicators that exist worldwide. va Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Review of Reviews (Staff) Two Thousand Questions and Answers About the War New York, NY Review of Reviews, Co 1918 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 372 pages, 13 double-page color maps plus others, flags and medals of the allies, index, brown cloth over boards with gilt title on black field on front board, black spine title. Boards edgeworn, a few patches of mottling, white stripe on lower portion of rear board, spine faded and ends worn, page edges and endpapers foxed, contents very good and binding is tight. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|