|
|
Taylor, W. C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Taylor, W. C. A Manual of Ancient History NY D. Appleton 1854 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 323 + 35 pages, contemporary brown cloth over boards with bronze spine title. "The political history, geographical position, and social state of the principal nations of antiquity carefully revised from the ancient writer." This edition was revised by C. S. Henry with questions adapted for the classroom by L. L. Smith. Boards are edgeworn, rubbed and spotted, spine top has tiny splits, front endpapers have dark 5-inch stain on lower portion of fore edges which is diminished to two inches by page 25 and gradually fades out affecting only fore edge margins, otherwise contents very good and binding is tight. in stock Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Francis J. Reynolds; C.W. Taylor; Photographer-Official Photographers Accompanying Army Collier's New Photographic History of the World's War: Including Sketches, Drawings and Paintings Made By Artists at the Front 1918 P. F. Collier & Son, New York 1918 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover Copyright 1919, Collier and Sons, interior photos are intact, pages have some taring on edges, pages have moderate soiling, moderate foxing, cover is a bit tattered but intact, cover has moderate soiling, edges and spine frayed, red ink marks to front cover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Chehak, Susan Taylor Dancing on Glass NY Ticknor & Fields 1993 0395601983 / 9780395601983 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New like new jkt Hardcover signed by author Signed by Author(s) Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED and inscribed on title page, 246 pages, lavender paper and gold cloth over boards, pictorial dustjacket in Brodart protective cover. Jacket has very light edge wear, in stock Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Eleanor Taylor Bland Done Wrong (Marti MacAlister Mystery) St Martins Pr 1995-06 0312130538 / 9780312130534 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New good+ jkt. Hardcover Signed signed and inscribed by author on title page, 216 pages, black paper over boards with gilt spine title, illustrated dustjacket. Rear corner of spine top lightly bumped, jacket is edgeworn, lightly rubbed. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg First Offense: 2 Dutton Adult 1994-08-01 0525938532 / 9780525938538 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Signed Very good condition, first edition, signed with short inscription to "Mary Jane", purple paper over boards, black spine, gold spine titles, purple pictorial dust jacket, light shelf wear to jacket, clean content with crisp binding. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Chehak, Susan Taylor Harmony NY Ticknor & Fields 1990 0899199410 / 9780899199412 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover signed by author First Edition. SIGNED and inscribed on title page, peach paper and navy cloth over boards, pictorial dustjacket in Brodart protective cover. Spine is very slightly cocked, previous owner's bookplate, jacket has edge wear and rubbing. is Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Geoffrey Taylor Bull; illustrator - R. A. Wilkin I Am a Lamb (Tell-tale books) Pickering & Inglis / Christian Literature 1972-10 0720822033 / 9780720822038 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover illustrations (with half in color) accompany a story about a little lamb who learns the hard way that it's best to obey, color illustrated paper over boards. Corners worn to board, spine edges and ends chipped with tiny pieces missing, hinges weakened, ink scribbles on title page, otherwise contents very good. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Editor-W. B. Taylor In Memory of John Alexander Logan: A Senator from Illinois (Memorial Addresses on the Life and Character of John Alexander Logan (A Senator from Illinois), Delivered in the Senate and House of Representatives, February 9 and 16, 1887, with the Funeral Ser Washington Government Printing Office 1887 Hardcover Very Good None Hardcover Black cloth over boards, silver engraved cover art, frontispiece, content very good, cover has edge wear, spine fraying at edges, corner bumps, some cover scuffing, endpapers foxed, content light aged. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg Interest of Justice Dutton Adult 1993-10-01 0525936807 / 9780525936800 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New very good+ jkt. Hardcover inscribed and signed by author on title page, 368 pages, black paper and cloth over boards with gilt spine title, illustrated dustjacket. Spine and rear panel of jacket rubbed. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
TAYLOR JANE'S ALL THE WORLD'S AIRCRAFT 1962-63 NY SAMPSON LOW 1963 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover Hardcover. 12 1/2, 504 + XXIV pages, photos, drawings, specifications, indexes, navy cloth over boards with gilt titles. Ex-library with minimal markings, all edges worn, spine cocked, contents very good and binding is tight. Uncommon. is Price:
67.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Bayard Taylor (compiled by) Japan in Our Day - Illustrated Library of Travel Charles Scribner's Sons 1893 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 293 pages, revised by William Elliot Griffs, illustrations, frontis with tissue guard, textured brown cloth over boards with gilt spine title. Boards edgeworn and rubbed, backstrip faded and gilt dulled, spine ends chipped and frayed, front hinge weakened, pages slightly age toned, otherwise contents very good and binding is tight. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Henry D. Taylor Layman's View of History AMS Press 1935-06 0404146163 / 9780404146160 Hardcover Very Good Good - Hardcover The Macmillan Company, only date mentioned is 1935, however book appears newer than that. Red cloth over boards, gilt spine and cover titles, beige and red paper jacket, 131 rough cut pages, dust jacket has shelf and edge wear, book is in very good condition. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Taylor, Mary Imlay My Lady Clancarty: Being the True Story of the Earl of Clancarty and Lady Elizabeth Spencer Boston Little, Brown, and Co. 1905 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover Alice Barber Stephens 298 pages plus ads, three of four full-page plates present, green cloth over boards with pink and light green decorations, gilt spine title. All edges worn, spine ends and corners frayed, boards are rubbed and spotted, front hinge weakened and webbing visible, page edges and endpapers foxed, title page and frontis have dampstaining in upper corner and along fore edge, text block very good. Scarce. va Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Richard Taylor Natural Watercolours David & Charles Publishers 2001-08 0715311689 / 9780715311684 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback pictorial paperback, index, beautifully illustrated, very slight shelf wear, Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975! Price:
59.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Taylor, W. C. on Abookstop.com Taylor, W. C. on Agorabooks.net Taylor, W. C. on Allamericantextbooks.com Taylor, W. C. on Allbooksconsidered.com Taylor, W. C. on Alliedbookcompany.com Taylor, W. C. on Alphabookworks.com Taylor, W. C. on Areadershaven.com Taylor, W. C. on Beaglebooks.com Taylor, W. C. on Bookedfull.com Taylor, W. C. on Booknest.com Taylor, W. C. on Booknetwork.org Taylor, W. C. on Booksliquidation.com Taylor, W. C. on Borgasorusbooks.com Taylor, W. C. on Bornagainusedbooks.com Taylor, W. C. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Taylor, W. C. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Taylor, W. C. on Earthlightbooks.com Taylor, W. C. on Elsworthhob.com Taylor, W. C. on Everybookintheworld.com Taylor, W. C. on Genethebookpeddler.com Taylor, W. C. on Guthriebooks.com Taylor, W. C. on Hammondsbooks.net Taylor, W. C. on Jrbooks.biz Taylor, W. C. on Just-us-books.com Taylor, W. C. on Mylibrarymarket.com Taylor, W. C. on Nationwidetext.com Taylor, W. C. on Nomadestore.com Taylor, W. C. on Odonoghuebooks.com Taylor, W. C. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Taylor, W. C. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Taylor, W. C. on Phatpocket.com Taylor, W. C. on Raindogbooks.com
| Taylor, W. C. on Readitagain1.com Taylor, W. C. on Richardsonsbooks.com Taylor, W. C. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Taylor, W. C. on Shop.abundatrade.com Taylor, W. C. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Taylor, W. C. on Store.bookswithapast.com Taylor, W. C. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Taylor, W. C. on Sunflowerbooksales.com Taylor, W. C. on Superiortextsales.com Taylor, W. C. on Thebearbookcompany.com Taylor, W. C. on Thebookscene.com Taylor, W. C. on Thriftybooks.com Taylor, W. C. on Used.orcabooks.com |
|
|