Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Unknown 1976 Datsun 710 Series owners manual
Datsun 1976 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Blue soft cover, 104 pages, good condition with scuffing to cover. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Unknown 250 Irish recipes: traditional & modern.
Mount Salus Press Ltd 1971 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Yellow pictorial soft cover, 104 pages, cover has light edge/shelf wear, content clean, binding tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Unknown A Manual of the Principles and Practice of Road-Making Comprising the Location, Construction and Improvements of Roads and Rail-Roads
NY NY: A. S. Barnes, 1873 1873 10th Edition Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
10th Edition. 7 3/4 inches, tenth edition with large addenda, edited by Cady Staley, 464 pages plus ads, over 167 figures, tables, appendices, advertisement endpapers, marbled page edges, embossed brown cloth over boards with spine gilt. All edges worn, corners curved and frayed, insect damage at edges of spine, 1/4-inch of spine top missing, ink name and scribble on front fly, scattered foxing and corner creases, otherwise contents very good and binding is tight. is 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Unknown A.R.E. Library Book List
Assocaition for Research and Enlightenment, Inc. 1976 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
140 pages, Excellent reference to over 6000 A.R.E. publications, slight edgewear and slight yellowing to cover, text fine, in stock 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Unknown Ahha Axmatoba
Mockba 1989 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
twelve portraits and photographs of Ahha Axmatoba in a card folder, notes on reverse of each image of her and text on rear panel is in Russian. Folder is edge-worn and rubbed, plates have some light edge wear. va 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Unknown Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp
NY Macmillan 1935 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover E. Mackinstry 
11 inches, illustrations throughout in color and black and white, green cloth over boards with black title and decoration on front board. Boards are edgeworn, spotted, contents have scattered light soil, in stock 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Unknown Basic Aerospace Doctrine of the United States Air Force, 2 volumes
Washington U.S. Government Printing Office 1992 Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
20 + 308 pages, notes, appendixes, glossary, printed card covers. Covers slightly edgeworn and rubbed, contents fine, in stock 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Unknown Best in Children's Books #10
Nelson Doubleday 1958 Hardcover Very Good Good - Hardcover 
Gray and yellow pictorial hard cover, blue pictorial dust jacket, color illustrations with some photos, book and content very good with corners and spine slightly bumped, dust jacket has notations on inside flap, edge wear, large chip from top of spine, some discoloration and soil. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Unknown Birds in Art Exhibition 1983
Wausau, Wisconsin Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum 1983 Softcover Very Good Softcover 
150 pages, reproductions in color and B and W accompanied by a paragraph by the artist and a biographical sketch, color illustrated paper cover. Cover has slight edgewear and title page and page edges foxed, otherwise fine, in stock 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Unknown Buckley-Little Catalogue of Books Available from Authors 1984 & 1985
NY Buckley-Little Book Catalogue Co. 1985 Softcover Very Good Softcover 
148 + 154 pages, annotated catalog alphabetized by author, printed card covers. The 1984 catalogue cover has stain, few scattered markings, other has slight edgewear, in stock 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Unknown California Studies in Classical Antiquity, Volume 8.
Berkeley University of California Press 1975 Hardcover Very Good none Hardcover 
10 inch, 295 pages, 18 essays, 56 illustrations, navy cloth over boards. slight edgewear, one small scratch top of binding, ink stamp lower corner of front free endpaper, contents fine. in stock 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Unknown Campaigns of the Civil War (14 volumes), Studies of The Civil War (4 volumes) and The Navy in The Civil War (3 volumes)
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1992 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Total 21 Volumes, Facsimile reprint from the original edition of 1881-1883 by the Archive Society 1992; includes 14 volumes of Campaigns of the Civil War. Vol. 14 also originally published in 1883, is the Statistical Records of the Armies of the US. Also included an added 3 vol. of the Navy of the Civil War.Special Bonus is a 4 vol. set of Studies of The Civil War facsimile reprint from the original edition of 1910. reprint is 1994. All books are same size and color. Navy Blue leather over boards, gilt lettering on spine and cover, embossed cover, is 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Unknown Cary Grant
Mayflower Assoc 1984-02 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
1st American edition, 8 1/2 X 11 inches, 160 pages, b and w photos throughout, filmography, hardcover with pictorial dustjacket in Brodart protective cover. Light edge wear, otherwise near fine in like dustjacket. ns 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Unknown Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club U.S.A. Yearbook 1996
CKCS Club U.S.A. 1996 Softcover Near Fine Softcover 
288 pages, vol 26, softcover, photos throughout, color illustrated card cover, history of the breed, breed standards, code of ethics, championship point system, lists of winners, in stock 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Unknown Chapter & Verse 7: A Report to the Associates of the University of Virginia Library
Charlottesville University of Virginia Press 1982-12-01 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
69 pages, illustations, Willa Cather exhibition notes, rare book department, acquisitions, etc., rust illustrated card cover with stapled binding. Light edgewear, contents fine, in stock 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Unknown Chapter & Verse 8: A Report to the Associates of the University of Virginia Library
Charlottesville University of Virginia Press 1986-11 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
65 pages, illustrations, acquisitions in rare book and manuscript department, nineteenth-century British literature collection, library of sporting books from Montpelier, illustrated card cover with stapled binding. Cover is lightly edgeworn, contents fine, in stock 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Unknown Christian Faith and Life series
Philadelphia Westminster Press 1985 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
6 books, no date, Softcover, 8 3/4 X 6 Oblong. each book is 50 pages of stories from contemporary or Bible times with illustrations throughout in color and B and W, pictorial paper cover with stapled binding. By various authors and illustrators, titles include Good News to Tell, Growing Pains, With My Whole Heart, A Story That Has No End, Prairie Church, People of the Promise. All have a red mark at upper corner of front panel and very light edge wear, otherwise cover condition is good+ and all contents near fine, in stock 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Unknown Christmas Carols with the Wanamaker Grand Organ
Philadelphia John Wanamaker 1922 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
the words to 54 Christmas carols and songs of olden time intended to be sung with the Wanamaker grand organ, tan paper cover with stapled binding, red, green and black illustation and title. Cover is rubbed, edge-worn, lightly soiled, chipped, attractive bookplate, contents good+. in stock 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Unknown Christmas Trees; The tradition and The Trade
Washington, DC US Dept of Agriculture 1967 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
USDA Farmers Bulletin, Wash, DC 1967 Forest Services. 31 pages with b/w photos, No. 94, Staple-bound, revised edition, in stock 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Unknown Civil War Naval Chronology 1861-1865, Part VI--Special Studies and Cumulative Index
Washington U. S. Government Printing Office 1950 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
10 1/2 inches, 477 pages, illustrations throughout, chronology, Confederate forces afloat, blockade runners, table of illustrations, index, illustrated card cover. Front panel has tears which have been tape repaired, age darkened, contents near fine. ns 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on 86books.com
Unknown on Abbookstop.com
Unknown on Agelesspages.com
Unknown on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Unknown on Bambooks.biz
Unknown on Beaglebooks.com
Unknown on Bellefairbooks.com
Unknown on Bennettbooksltd.com
Unknown on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Unknown on Books213.net
Unknown on Booktique.org
Unknown on Borgasorusbooks.com
Unknown on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Unknown on Botanicalbay.com
Unknown on Buybookstoday.net
Unknown on C2cbooks.com
Unknown on Central-ave-books.com
Unknown on Ceressnowbooks.com
Unknown on Corvidbooks.com
Unknown on Cranberrybooks.com
Unknown on Desktopmusic.com
Unknown on Goldsworthbooks.com
Unknown on Graydogsbooks.com
Unknown on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Unknown on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Unknown on Kjcactus.com
Unknown on Lacroixbookseller.com
Unknown on Lectioz.com
Unknown on Moonxscapebooks.com
Unknown on Northamericanrarities.net
Unknown on Oldkidsbooks.com
Unknown on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Unknown on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Unknown on Pbkpalace.com
Unknown on Phonemans.com
Unknown on Read-a-book.com
Unknown on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Unknown on Sortfloorbooks.com
Unknown on Starrcatbooks.com
Unknown on Stealthesebooks.com
Unknown on Sweepadeal.com
Unknown on Thatusedbookstore.com
Unknown on Thebookforest.com
Unknown on Thebookscene.com
Unknown on Wellfleetbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com