Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Unknown 1976 Datsun 710 Series owners manual
Datsun 1976 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Blue soft cover, 104 pages, good condition with scuffing to cover. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Unknown 365 Foreign Dishes -- A Foreign Dish for Every Day in the Year
Philadelphia George W. Jacobs and Co. 1908 First Edition Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
7 inches, 154 pages, index, tan paper over boards with full pasted-on pictorial on front board, cloth backstrip with title on paper label. worn and rubbed. in stock 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Unknown A Book for Each Season, 4 Vols.: The Velveteen Rabbit / Old MacDonald's Farm / Sherlock Hound and the Mysterious Missing Pumpkin / A Christmas Carol
Morris Plains, NJ Unicorn Publishinig House 1991 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
published 1991 - 1993, each book has lots of color illustrations, illustrated endpapers, laminated color pictorial paper over boards. Slipcase is covered with green cloth, pasted-on pictorial label is a duplicate of each book cover, gilt titles. One book has ink name on front endpaper, all have very light shelf wear, slipcase has light edge wear, paper label has wear along some edges, a few patches of fading, pale white marks, in stock 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Unknown A Manual of the Principles and Practice of Road-Making Comprising the Location, Construction and Improvements of Roads and Rail-Roads
NY NY: A. S. Barnes, 1873 1873 10th Edition Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
10th Edition. 7 3/4 inches, tenth edition with large addenda, edited by Cady Staley, 464 pages plus ads, over 167 figures, tables, appendices, advertisement endpapers, marbled page edges, embossed brown cloth over boards with spine gilt. All edges worn, corners curved and frayed, insect damage at edges of spine, 1/4-inch of spine top missing, ink name and scribble on front fly, scattered foxing and corner creases, otherwise contents very good and binding is tight. is 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Unknown A.R.E. Library Book List
Assocaition for Research and Enlightenment, Inc. 1976 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
140 pages, Excellent reference to over 6000 A.R.E. publications, slight edgewear and slight yellowing to cover, text fine, in stock 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Unknown Ahha Axmatoba
Mockba 1989 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
twelve portraits and photographs of Ahha Axmatoba in a card folder, notes on reverse of each image of her and text on rear panel is in Russian. Folder is edge-worn and rubbed, plates have some light edge wear. va 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Unknown Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp
NY Macmillan 1935 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover E. Mackinstry 
11 inches, illustrations throughout in color and black and white, green cloth over boards with black title and decoration on front board. Boards are edgeworn, spotted, contents have scattered light soil, in stock 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Unknown Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine, 3 issues: January, February, April 1991
NY Davis Publications 1991-01-01 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
digest size, includes C. M. Chan, Margery Allingham, Charles Peterson, F. Scott Fitzgerald, Loren Estleman, etc. Covers lightly edgeworn, rubbed and wrinkled, contents of all near fine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 unknown America's 400th Anniversary, Jamestown 2007, Steering Committee Report
Jamestown-Yorktown Foundation 2007 Hardcover New Light shelf wear Hardcover 
11 inches, color illustrated dustjacket, in original shrinkwrap. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Unknown An Act Respecting Placer Mining in the Yukon Territory
The Queen's Printer fo Canada 1970 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
33 pages, printed card cover with stapled binding. Cover edgeworn and soiled, staples rusted, contents very good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Unknown Anatomy and Physiology: Notes, Definitions and Extracts
Emittsburgh, MD Sister of Charity 1930 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
no date (circa 1930), 166 pages, green cloth over boards with gilt title on front board. Lightly worn and soiled, contents fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Unknown Atlas fur Mittelschulen
Freytag-Berndt, Wien VII 1952 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
8 3/4 X 12 1/4 inches, 89 pages, color maps throughout, four folding maps in front pocket, pictorial paper over boards with cloth spine. Maps, cartography, geography, world atlas. All edges worn, contents very good+. bt 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Unknown Automotive Electricity Lab Manual
Energy Concepts, Inc. 1975 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
11 pages, paginated by sections, illustrations, printed card cover. Cover edgeworn, slightly sun darkened around edges, contents fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Unknown Baily's Hunting Directory 1963-1964
London J. A. Allen and Co. Ltd. 1963 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
457 pages, photos, containing details of Hunts and their histories, former Masters of Hounds, reports on show hunters and hunter breeding, details of hunter racing and National Hunt regulations, 3 folding maps, bibliography, red textured paper over boards with gilt titles. Boards lightly shelfworn and soiled, spine gilt dulled, one inch of insect chews on lower portion of board fore edges, contents near fine and binding is tight. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Unknown Basic Aerospace Doctrine of the United States Air Force, 2 volumes
Washington U.S. Government Printing Office 1992 Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
20 + 308 pages, notes, appendixes, glossary, printed card covers. Covers slightly edgeworn and rubbed, contents fine, in stock 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Unknown Best in Children's Books #10
Nelson Doubleday 1958 Hardcover Very Good Good - Hardcover 
Gray and yellow pictorial hard cover, blue pictorial dust jacket, color illustrations with some photos, book and content very good with corners and spine slightly bumped, dust jacket has notations on inside flap, edge wear, large chip from top of spine, some discoloration and soil. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Unknown Birds in Art Exhibition 1983
Wausau, Wisconsin Leigh Yawkey Woodson Art Museum 1983 Softcover Very Good Softcover 
150 pages, reproductions in color and B and W accompanied by a paragraph by the artist and a biographical sketch, color illustrated paper cover. Cover has slight edgewear and title page and page edges foxed, otherwise fine, in stock 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Unknown Black Sambo, Pied Piper, Candy Land, Three Little Pigs, Jack & the Beanstalk
Springfield, MA McLoughlin Brothers Inc. 1931-01-01 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
7 1/2 inches, unpaginated, color illustrations throughout: Bannerman's The Story of Little Black Sambo illustrated by Hildegard Lupprian, Pied Piper of Hamelin by Jack Perkins, Three Little Pigs by Carl Emil Wehde, Jack and the Bean-stalk by H. G. Nichols, color illustrated paper over boards is a Lupprian painting of Sambo and four tigers spread over both boards. Boards are very edgeworn, soiled, almost detached, backstrip missing, many leaves detached, all pages age darkened and brittle with pieces chipped from edges. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Unknown Boston Fire Department: Fire Fighting Force and Fire Alarm Office 1988/89
Boston Firemen's Relief Fund 1989 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
11 inches, 95 pages, photos of fire stations and firefighting personnel, heavy card cover with silver title and insignia on front panel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Unknown Buckley-Little Catalogue of Books Available from Authors 1984 & 1985
NY Buckley-Little Book Catalogue Co. 1985 Softcover Very Good Softcover 
148 + 154 pages, annotated catalog alphabetized by author, printed card covers. The 1984 catalogue cover has stain, few scattered markings, other has slight edgewear, in stock 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on Abbookstop.com
Unknown on Anovelideabooks.com
Unknown on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Unknown on Beaglebooks.com
Unknown on Bookcastle.us
Unknown on Bookedfull.com
Unknown on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Unknown on Bookhuntersholiday.com
Unknown on Booklot.net
Unknown on Booksliquidation.com
Unknown on Booksrmagic.com
Unknown on Borgasorusbooks.com
Unknown on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Unknown on Buybookstoday.net
Unknown on C2cbooks.com
Unknown on Central-ave-books.com
Unknown on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Unknown on Corvidbooks.com
Unknown on Cranberrybooks.com
Unknown on Go-bookworld.com
Unknown on Hollarbooks.com
Unknown on Kjcactus.com
Unknown on Lacroixbookseller.com
Unknown on Lectioz.com
Unknown on Literarycatbooks.com
Unknown on Longfellowspdx.com
Unknown on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Unknown on Moonxscapebooks.com
Unknown on Mounthopebooks.com
Unknown on Oldkidsbooks.com
Unknown on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Unknown on Pbkpalace.com
Unknown on Polyester.com.au
Unknown on Psychobabel.eu
Unknown on Razzpizazz.com
Unknown on Read-a-book.com
Unknown on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Unknown on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Unknown on Sweepadeal.com
Unknown on Thatusedbookstore.com
Unknown on Thebookscene.com
Unknown on Turnthepagebooks.com
Unknown on Vintage-books.com
Unknown on Wellfleetbooks.com
Unknown on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com