|
|
Various Artists ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Various Autograph Book Mount Allison Medical School 1879 North East Self 1879 Hardcover Good Hardcover Brown cloth over engraved boards, black and gilt cover art, gilted page tips, edge worn, cover worn and a few small tears, one large tear to a page within the book, weak hinge, some age stain, Contains autographs from 1976-1979, one from John Burroughs. This belonged to a man named Ned when he attended or taught at Mount Allison Medical School Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Various Barbie 3 Pack: Swan Lake, Nutcracker and Rapunzel FHE 2001 Used: Very Good Three DVDs all in very good condition, the cases have a bit of shelf wear, Rapunzel is the only one that has the accompanying booklet, DVDs are in very good condition, all feature: full screen/wide screen, digital surround sound, plus more, these are very cute and entertaining movies. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
various authors Best in Children's Books Volume 38: Crossing the Rubicon, The Wonderful Tar-Baby and other Brer Rabbit Stories, How to Send Secret Messages, 8 more. Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1960 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Blue and gray pictorial hard cover, white and brown pictorial dust jacket in protective mylar, color illustrations with some photos, printed endpapers, tiny split at front endpaper gutter, book and content very good, dust jacket age discoloration, some cover/edge wear and soiling. This is the volume with "Let's go to Arabia" The poor country and Tar-Baby. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Jonathan Safran Foer; Narrator-Various Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close (audio book) Recorded Books 2005-08 1402537840 / 9781402537844 Audio Cassette Used: Very Good Audio Cassette unabridged audio book, 8 cassettes in hard plastic book-box, 11 hours. Ex-library with usual markings, contents near fine. Foer's best-selling debut novel, Everything Is Illuminated, wowed critics on its way to winning several literary prizes. His talent continues to shine in this hilarious and heartfelt follow-up novel. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
VARIOUS AUTHORS FIFTY AMAZING STORIES OF THE GREAT WAR ODHAMS PRESS LTD. 1936-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover black leather like cloth over boards, black embossed spine titles and cover art, gold insignia on front cover, red and white printed endpapers, book plate on front fixed endpaper, split at endpapers gutter, some smudging/foxing, otherwise good condition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Various Great Composers Maurice Ravel Time Life Music 1990 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet has a tab wrinkle,rear insert in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-18B.Digital recording. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|