Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Various Artists Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various Artists Agave Music Latin America Sampler
Agave Music 1997 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Jewel case, inserts and CD in very good condition, slight shelf wear to case, inventory numbers on rear of insert, no visible wear to CD. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Artists All That Jazz 3 CD Set
Point 1999 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Replacement jewel case, no rear insert, front insert present with inventory numbers on rear, CDs in very good condition with no visible wear. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various American Reference Library IV
American Society 1900 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Mckinley Memorial Edition, half bound in leather like red cloth, and marble paper, marble endpapers, frontispiece, deckle page tips, cover has edge wear with board exposed at corners and spine area, otherwise good condition with clean content and good binding. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 various Animal Magnetism II, Cross Stitch (Cross My Heart #158)
Cross My Heart, Inc. 1997 Softcover Used: Like New Softcover 
11 inches, 8 pages, illustrated basic cross stitch instructions, all designs are 40 stitches wide by 40 stitches high showing a variety of possibilities for use, color illustrated card cover with stapled binding. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Autograph Book Mount Allison Medical School 1879
North East Self 1879 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Brown cloth over engraved boards, black and gilt cover art, gilted page tips, edge worn, cover worn and a few small tears, one large tear to a page within the book, weak hinge, some age stain, Contains autographs from 1976-1979, one from John Burroughs. This belonged to a man named Ned when he attended or taught at Mount Allison Medical School 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Artists Ballroom Collection Vol. 1 - Strict Tempo
Madacy Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Jewel case,inserts and CD, in very good condition, numbers written on side front insert otherwise no visible wear to CD. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Primary Contributor-various artist Ballroom Collection Vol.3: Cha-Cha & Rhumba Strict Tempo
Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Thin replacement jewel case with inserts trimmed, CD, in very good condition, numbers written on side front insert otherwise no visible wear to CD. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Birds and Fishes
Dover, NH: D.Lothrop & Co. 1900 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Green cloth over boards, black and gold decorative spine titles and cover art, cover has edge wear, corner bumps rubbing, names on endpapers, very light foxing, clean illustrated content with good binding. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Christos Achilleos 1992 Promotional Cards
Christos Achilleos 1992 Softcover Used: Like New Softcover 
Set of 4 never cut cards, includes: ELRIC, LION TAMER, BODECIA, MEDUSA 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Artists Cosmic Dreams - Volume 3
Warner 1989 Used: Very Good 
CD number 3 ONLY. Jewel case, inserts and CD in very good condition, slight shelf wear to case, inventory numbers on rear of insert, no visible wear to CD. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Artists Davy Crockett and Songs of Other Heroes
Disneyland Records/Walt Disney Productions 1975 Vinyl Used: Like New Vinyl 
45 RPM record, four songs from the movies: The Ballad of Davy Crockett, Zorro, Johnny Tremain, Swamp Fox, color illustrated card envelope. Upper edge of card case slightly curved, lightly edgeworn, contents fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Earth's Daughters Issue 51 Wild Thing
Earth's Daughters 1998 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
Tan pictorial soft cover, slight shelf wear, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Andrea Immer; Various Artists Entertaining Made Simple: Bubbles Brazil & Bossa Nova
RCA 2003-09-09 Audio CD New Audio CD 
New, seal never broken, contains booklet and audio CD. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Artists Folk Music at Newport, Vol. 1
Vanguard Records 1995-03-09 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
CD like new, booklet in very good condition, jewel case has some shelf wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Forever and Ever 80's Volume 1
ARC 1999 Audio CD New Audio CD 
New, never opened, stress crack to rear of jewel case. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Artists German Beer Drinking Songs
Compose Records 1995-12-12 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Replacement jewel case, no rear insert, front insert present with inventory numbers on rear, CD in very good condition with no visible wear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Composer-Various Artists Girls Town (1996 Film)
Polygram Records 1996-08-20 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Booklet and CD are in very good condition, the plastic jewel case has surface scratching. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Artists Great Composers Antonin Dvorak
Time Life Music 1990 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet and rear inserts in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-19A.Analog recording. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Great Composers Johann Sebastian Bach Concert
Time Life Music 1985 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet has a tab wrinkle, rear insert in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-10A.Digital recording. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Great Composers Maurice Ravel
Time Life Music 1990 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet has a tab wrinkle,rear insert in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-18B.Digital recording. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Artists on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Various Artists on 86books.com
Various Artists on Beaglebooks.com
Various Artists on Bibliodisia.com
Various Artists on Bookcastle.us
Various Artists on Booklot.net
Various Artists on Booksrmagic.com
Various Artists on Borgasorusbooks.com
Various Artists on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Various Artists on Buybookstoday.net
Various Artists on Central-ave-books.com
Various Artists on Corvidbooks.com
Various Artists on Cranberrybooks.com
Various Artists on Dogtales.com
Various Artists on Genethebookpeddler.com
Various Artists on Go-bookworld.com
Various Artists on Goldsworthbooks.com
Various Artists on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Various Artists on Hollarbooks.com
Various Artists on Jonzens.com
Various Artists on Kjcactus.com
Various Artists on Lairdbooks.com
Various Artists on Literarycatbooks.com
Various Artists on Llfbooks.com
Various Artists on Mediabusterbooks.com
Various Artists on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Various Artists on Oldkidsbooks.com
Various Artists on Pbkpalace.com
Various Artists on Pilgrimbooks.net
Various Artists on Polyester.com.au
Various Artists on Psychobabel.eu
Various Artists on Razzpizazz.com
Various Artists on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Various Artists on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Various Artists on Sandyaco.com
Various Artists on Sweepadeal.com
Various Artists on Talesandtea.com
Various Artists on Thatusedbookstore.com
Various Artists on Thebookscene.com
Various Artists on Thegreatbookescape.com
Various Artists on Turnthepagebooks.com
Various Artists on Wellfleetbooks.com
Various Artists on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Various Artists on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
Various Artists on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com