Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack 3000 Miles to Graceland (2001 Film)
Tvt 2001-02-20 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Jewel case, inserts, booklet and CD all present and in very good condition, no visible wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Autograph Book Mount Allison Medical School 1879
North East Self 1879 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Brown cloth over engraved boards, black and gilt cover art, gilted page tips, edge worn, cover worn and a few small tears, one large tear to a page within the book, weak hinge, some age stain, Contains autographs from 1976-1979, one from John Burroughs. This belonged to a man named Ned when he attended or taught at Mount Allison Medical School 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Christos Achilleos 1992 Promotional Cards
Christos Achilleos 1992 Softcover Used: Like New Softcover 
Set of 4 never cut cards, includes: ELRIC, LION TAMER, BODECIA, MEDUSA 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Andrea Immer; Various Artists Entertaining Made Simple: Bubbles Brazil & Bossa Nova
RCA 2003-09-09 Audio CD New Audio CD 
New, seal never broken, contains booklet and audio CD. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Artists Folk Music at Newport, Vol. 1
Vanguard Records 1995-03-09 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
CD like new, booklet in very good condition, jewel case has some shelf wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Composer-Various Artists Girls Town (1996 Film)
Polygram Records 1996-08-20 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Booklet and CD are in very good condition, the plastic jewel case has surface scratching. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Artists Great Composers Antonin Dvorak
Time Life Music 1990 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet and rear inserts in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-19A.Analog recording. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Great Composers Johann Sebastian Bach Concert
Time Life Music 1985 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet has a tab wrinkle, rear insert in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-10A.Digital recording. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Great Composers Maurice Ravel
Time Life Music 1990 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet has a tab wrinkle,rear insert in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-18B.Digital recording. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Contributors Harper's New Monthly Magazine. Volume XXXI. June to November 1865. Harper=s Monthly Magazine
Harper & Brothers 1865 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
816 pages, 186 illustrations, brown embossed cloth over boards with gilt titles. Civil War era with the "Monthly Record of Current Events" covering the abandonment of Richmond, Davis's Danville proclamation and flight to North Carolina, battle at Destonsville, negotiations for the surrender of Lee's army, Sherman's march, assassination of President Lincoln, arrest of Payne, etc. Boards are edgeworn, lightly rubbed, corners curved and worn to boards, extremities frayed, contents very good, and binding is tight. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Artists Hell Bent for Metal, Vol. 2: Tribute to Judas Priest
Dwell Records 2000-06-20 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Jewel case, Booklet, Inserts and cd all present and in very good condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 various authors Historic West Virginia The National Register of Historic Places
West Virginia West Virginia Division of Culture and History State Historic Preservation Offic 2000 Softcover Very Good Softcover 
Purple and black pictorial soft cover, 156, many black and white photos, very good condition with slight edge/shelf wear. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Artists Long Versions: Ballads
Disky 2005-05-16 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Purple cardboard outer case has light shelf wear,all 3 CDs inserts/booklets and jewel cases are in like new condition, no visible wear. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various LOOK Magazine November 17, 1964 JFK MEMORIAL ISSUE
Look 1964 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
13 inches, 118 pages, color photo of Jackie and John-John on cover. Mailing label in lower corner of front panel, cover lightly edgeworn and rubbed, pieces cut out of two advertising pages, otherwise contents good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Authors; Editor-Cynthia Riggs Martha's Vineyard Writing: A Journal of Island Writing and Poetry (Volume one, Number 2-Summer/fall 2006)
Cleaveland House Books 2006-05-01 0963572881 / 9780963572882 Perfect Paperback Used: Very Good Perfect Paperback 
Short gift inscription on first page, gray pictorial soft cover, light edge wear, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Miniatures Catalog (The)
Clifton, VA Boynton & Associates 1983 0933168055 / 9780933168053 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
11 inches, 514 pages, illustration throughout with the first 18 pages in color, indexes, color illustrated card cover. Cover is edgeworn and rubbed, contents very good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 various Miss February 1991 - Bed Doll (Annie's Attic)
1990 Pamphlet Used: Very Good Pamphlet 
Pictorial soft cover, slight edge wear, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 various Miss May 1991 - Bed Doll (Annie's Attic)
1990 Pamphlet Used: Very Good Pamphlet 
Pictorial soft cover, slight edge wear, clean content with tight binding. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Artists More Motown Classics Gold
Motown 2007-06-05 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Jewel case, inserts, booklet and CD all present and in very good condition, no visible wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Artists New World Dub, Vol. 1
System Recordings 2006-03-21 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
CD, Booklet and inserts all in very good condition, plastic jewel case has couple of small cracks. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on 86books.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Angiesbookshelf.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Beaglebooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Bibliodisia.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Bobsbookery.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Books213.net
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Booktique.org
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Borgasorusbooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Botanicalbay.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Buybookstoday.net
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Central-ave-books.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Christinesbooks.net
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Corvidbooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Desktopmusic.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Genethebookpeddler.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Go-bookworld.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Goldsworthbooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Graydogsbooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Harborbookcellar.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Hollarbooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Kjcactus.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Lairdbooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Mediabusterbooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Oldkidsbooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Pbkpalace.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Pilgrimbooks.net
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Polyester.com.au
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Psychobabel.eu
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Razzpizazz.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Sandyaco.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Stealthesebooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Sundialbooks.net
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Sweepadeal.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Thebookmiester.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Thebookscene.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Turnthepagebooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Wellfleetbooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Composer-Various Artists - Soundtrack on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com