Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various Autograph Book Mount Allison Medical School 1879
North East Self 1879 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Brown cloth over engraved boards, black and gilt cover art, gilted page tips, edge worn, cover worn and a few small tears, one large tear to a page within the book, weak hinge, some age stain, Contains autographs from 1976-1979, one from John Burroughs. This belonged to a man named Ned when he attended or taught at Mount Allison Medical School 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Artists Best Loved Hymns Sweet Hour of Prayer and Amazing Grace Set
Madacy Records 2002 Audio CD New Audio CD 
NEW-UnsealedBoth Cds sealed together, Best Loved Hymns includes: Sweet hour of Prayer, To God Be The Glory, Praise Him, Amazing Grace, Rock of Ages, What a Friend We Have In Jesus and more.... 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Artists Cannes Film Festival 50th Anniversary
Milan Records 1997-07-15 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good condition, UPC punched, Booklet has some wrinkling, case has slight shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Christos Achilleos 1992 Promotional Cards
Christos Achilleos 1992 Softcover Used: Like New Softcover 
Set of 4 never cut cards, includes: ELRIC, LION TAMER, BODECIA, MEDUSA 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Andrea Immer; Various Artists Entertaining Made Simple: Bubbles Brazil & Bossa Nova
RCA 2003-09-09 Audio CD New Audio CD 
New, seal never broken, contains booklet and audio CD. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Artists Folk Music at Newport, Vol. 1
Vanguard Records 1995-03-09 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
CD like new, booklet in very good condition, jewel case has some shelf wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Composer-Various Artists Girls Town (1996 Film)
Polygram Records 1996-08-20 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Booklet and CD are in very good condition, the plastic jewel case has surface scratching. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Artists Great Composers Antonin Dvorak
Time Life Music 1990 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet and rear inserts in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-19A.Analog recording. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Artists Great Composers Antonin Dvorak
Time Life Music 1990 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet and rear inserts in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-19B.Analog recording. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Artists Great Composers Frederic Chopin
Time Life Music 1988 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet and rear inserts in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-04A.Analog recording. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Great Composers Johann Sebastian Bach Concert
Time Life Music 1985 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet has a tab wrinkle, rear insert in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-10A.Digital recording. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Great Composers Maurice Ravel
Time Life Music 1990 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet has a tab wrinkle,rear insert in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-18B.Digital recording. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Artists Great Composers Rachmaninoff
Time Life Music 1999 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet and rear inserts in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear and crack to the front.CMD-11B.Analog recording. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Contributors Harper's New Monthly Magazine. Volume XXXI. June to November 1865. Harper=s Monthly Magazine
Harper & Brothers 1865 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
816 pages, 186 illustrations, brown embossed cloth over boards with gilt titles. Civil War era with the "Monthly Record of Current Events" covering the abandonment of Richmond, Davis's Danville proclamation and flight to North Carolina, battle at Destonsville, negotiations for the surrender of Lee's army, Sherman's march, assassination of President Lincoln, arrest of Payne, etc. Boards are edgeworn, lightly rubbed, corners curved and worn to boards, extremities frayed, contents very good, and binding is tight. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 various authors Historic West Virginia The National Register of Historic Places
West Virginia West Virginia Division of Culture and History State Historic Preservation Offic 2000 Softcover Very Good Softcover 
Purple and black pictorial soft cover, 156, many black and white photos, very good condition with slight edge/shelf wear. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various LOOK Magazine November 17, 1964 JFK MEMORIAL ISSUE
Look 1964 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
13 inches, 118 pages, color photo of Jackie and John-John on cover. Mailing label in lower corner of front panel, cover lightly edgeworn and rubbed, pieces cut out of two advertising pages, otherwise contents good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Miniatures Catalog (The)
Clifton, VA Boynton & Associates 1983 0933168055 / 9780933168053 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
11 inches, 514 pages, illustration throughout with the first 18 pages in color, indexes, color illustrated card cover. Cover is edgeworn and rubbed, contents very good. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Artists New World Dub, Vol. 1
System Recordings 2006-03-21 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
CD, Booklet and inserts all in very good condition, plastic jewel case has couple of small cracks. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various People Weekly Magazine March 6 1989 15 Year Special Anniversary Issue
People 1989 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
Special Anniversary Issue284 pages, well worn cover nad edges, content clean, binding good. In this issue: Barbara Bush, Oprah Winfrey, Richard Simmons, Morris The Cat, Cher, Groucho Marx, Rock Hudson, Elizabeth Hurley, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Farrah in a towel plus much more. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various People Weekly Magazine March 6 1989 15 Year Special Anniversary Issue
People 1989 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 
Special Anniversary Issue284 pages, well worn cover nad edges, content clean, binding good. In this issue: Barbara Bush, Oprah Winfrey, Richard Simmons, Morris The Cat, Cher, Groucho Marx, Rock Hudson, Elizabeth Hurley, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Farrah in a towel plus much more. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Various on Angiesbookshelf.com
Various on Bambooks.biz
Various on Beaglebooks.com
Various on Bibliodisia.com
Various on Bobsbookery.com
Various on Books213.net
Various on Booktique.org
Various on Borgasorusbooks.com
Various on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Various on Botanicalbay.com
Various on Buybookstoday.net
Various on Central-ave-books.com
Various on Ceressnowbooks.com
Various on Christinesbooks.net
Various on Corvidbooks.com
Various on Czarnovel.com
Various on Desktopmusic.com
Various on Go-bookworld.com
Various on Goldsworthbooks.com
Various on Graydogsbooks.com
Various on Harborbookcellar.com
Various on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Various on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Various on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Various on Kjcactus.com
Various on Lairdbooks.com
Various on Mediabusterbooks.com
Various on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Various on Oldkidsbooks.com
Various on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Various on Pbkpalace.com
Various on Phonemans.com
Various on Pilgrimbooks.net
Various on Polyester.com.au
Various on Razzpizazz.com
Various on Sandyaco.com
Various on Starrcatbooks.com
Various on Stealthesebooks.com
Various on Thebookforest.com
Various on Thebookmiester.com
Various on Thebookscene.com
Various on Turnthepagebooks.com
Various on Wellfleetbooks.com
Various on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com