|
|
Various ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Various Autograph Book Mount Allison Medical School 1879 North East Self 1879 Hardcover Good Hardcover Brown cloth over engraved boards, black and gilt cover art, gilted page tips, edge worn, cover worn and a few small tears, one large tear to a page within the book, weak hinge, some age stain, Contains autographs from 1976-1979, one from John Burroughs. This belonged to a man named Ned when he attended or taught at Mount Allison Medical School Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Various Great Composers Maurice Ravel Time Life Music 1990 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet has a tab wrinkle,rear insert in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-18B.Digital recording. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Various Contributors Harper's New Monthly Magazine. Volume XXXI. June to November 1865. Harper=s Monthly Magazine Harper & Brothers 1865 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 816 pages, 186 illustrations, brown embossed cloth over boards with gilt titles. Civil War era with the "Monthly Record of Current Events" covering the abandonment of Richmond, Davis's Danville proclamation and flight to North Carolina, battle at Destonsville, negotiations for the surrender of Lee's army, Sherman's march, assassination of President Lincoln, arrest of Payne, etc. Boards are edgeworn, lightly rubbed, corners curved and worn to boards, extremities frayed, contents very good, and binding is tight. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Various Miniatures Catalog (The) Clifton, VA Boynton & Associates 1983 0933168055 / 9780933168053 Softcover Used: Good Softcover 11 inches, 514 pages, illustration throughout with the first 18 pages in color, indexes, color illustrated card cover. Cover is edgeworn and rubbed, contents very good. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Various People Weekly Magazine March 6 1989 15 Year Special Anniversary Issue People 1989 Softcover Used: Good Softcover Special Anniversary Issue284 pages, well worn cover nad edges, content clean, binding good. In this issue: Barbara Bush, Oprah Winfrey, Richard Simmons, Morris The Cat, Cher, Groucho Marx, Rock Hudson, Elizabeth Hurley, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Farrah in a towel plus much more. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Various People Weekly Magazine March 6 1989 15 Year Special Anniversary Issue People 1989 Softcover Used: Good Softcover Special Anniversary Issue284 pages, well worn cover nad edges, content clean, binding good. In this issue: Barbara Bush, Oprah Winfrey, Richard Simmons, Morris The Cat, Cher, Groucho Marx, Rock Hudson, Elizabeth Hurley, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Farrah in a towel plus much more. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|