Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Various Artists Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various Artists A Dorian Banquet Sampler Vol. VI
Dorian Recordings 1995 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd like new with mirror finish, 28 page, booklet in very good condition, jewel case shows shelf wear and is cracked. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Autograph Book Mount Allison Medical School 1879
North East Self 1879 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Brown cloth over engraved boards, black and gilt cover art, gilted page tips, edge worn, cover worn and a few small tears, one large tear to a page within the book, weak hinge, some age stain, Contains autographs from 1976-1979, one from John Burroughs. This belonged to a man named Ned when he attended or taught at Mount Allison Medical School 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Barbie 3 Pack: Swan Lake, Nutcracker and Rapunzel
FHE 2001 Used: Very Good 
Three DVDs all in very good condition, the cases have a bit of shelf wear, Rapunzel is the only one that has the accompanying booklet, DVDs are in very good condition, all feature: full screen/wide screen, digital surround sound, plus more, these are very cute and entertaining movies. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 various authors Best in Children's Books Volume 38: Crossing the Rubicon, The Wonderful Tar-Baby and other Brer Rabbit Stories, How to Send Secret Messages, 8 more.
Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1960 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Blue and gray pictorial hard cover, white and brown pictorial dust jacket in protective mylar, color illustrations with some photos, printed endpapers, tiny split at front endpaper gutter, book and content very good, dust jacket age discoloration, some cover/edge wear and soiling. This is the volume with "Let's go to Arabia" The poor country and Tar-Baby. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Artists Best Loved Hymns Sweet Hour of Prayer and Amazing Grace Set
Madacy Records 2002 Audio CD New Audio CD 
NEW-UnsealedBoth Cds sealed together, Best Loved Hymns includes: Sweet hour of Prayer, To God Be The Glory, Praise Him, Amazing Grace, Rock of Ages, What a Friend We Have In Jesus and more.... 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Artists Cannes Film Festival 50th Anniversary
Milan Records 1997-07-15 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good condition, UPC punched, Booklet has some wrinkling, case has slight shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Christos Achilleos 1992 Promotional Cards
Christos Achilleos 1992 Softcover Used: Like New Softcover 
Set of 4 never cut cards, includes: ELRIC, LION TAMER, BODECIA, MEDUSA 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Andrea Immer; Various Artists Entertaining Made Simple: Bubbles Brazil & Bossa Nova
RCA 2003-09-09 Audio CD New Audio CD 
New, seal never broken, contains booklet and audio CD. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jonathan Safran Foer; Narrator-Various Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close (audio book)
Recorded Books 2005-08 1402537840 / 9781402537844 Audio Cassette Used: Very Good Audio Cassette 
unabridged audio book, 8 cassettes in hard plastic book-box, 11 hours. Ex-library with usual markings, contents near fine. Foer's best-selling debut novel, Everything Is Illuminated, wowed critics on its way to winning several literary prizes. His talent continues to shine in this hilarious and heartfelt follow-up novel. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 VARIOUS AUTHORS FIFTY AMAZING STORIES OF THE GREAT WAR
ODHAMS PRESS LTD. 1936-01-01 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
black leather like cloth over boards, black embossed spine titles and cover art, gold insignia on front cover, red and white printed endpapers, book plate on front fixed endpaper, split at endpapers gutter, some smudging/foxing, otherwise good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Artists Folk Music at Newport, Vol. 1
Vanguard Records 1995-03-09 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
CD like new, booklet in very good condition, jewel case has some shelf wear. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Composer-Various Artists Girls Town (1996 Film)
Polygram Records 1996-08-20 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Booklet and CD are in very good condition, the plastic jewel case has surface scratching. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Artists Great Composers Antonin Dvorak
Time Life Music 1990 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet and rear inserts in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-19A.Analog recording. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Artists Great Composers Antonin Dvorak
Time Life Music 1990 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet and rear inserts in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-19B.Analog recording. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Artists Great Composers Dimitri Shostakovich
Time Life Music 1992 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet and rear inserts in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-29A.Digital recording. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Artists Great Composers Frederic Chopin
Time Life Music 1988 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet and rear inserts in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-04A.Analog recording. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Artists Great Composers Jean Sibelius
Time Life Music/Ploygram 1992 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet and rear inserts in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-32A.Digital recording. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Artists Great Composers Jean Sibelius
Time Life Music/Ploygram 1992 Audio CD Used: Like New Audio CD 
Cd in like new, mirror like condition, booklet and rear inserts in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-32B. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Great Composers Johann Sebastian Bach Concert
Time Life Music 1985 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet has a tab wrinkle, rear insert in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-10A.Digital recording. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Great Composers Maurice Ravel
Time Life Music 1990 Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD 
Cd in very good, mirror like condition, booklet has a tab wrinkle,rear insert in very good condition, jewel case has shelf wear. CMD-18B.Digital recording. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Artists on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Various Artists on Angiesbookshelf.com
Various Artists on Bambooks.biz
Various Artists on Beaglebooks.com
Various Artists on Bibliodisia.com
Various Artists on Bobsbookery.com
Various Artists on Books213.net
Various Artists on Booktique.org
Various Artists on Borgasorusbooks.com
Various Artists on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Various Artists on Botanicalbay.com
Various Artists on Buybookstoday.net
Various Artists on Central-ave-books.com
Various Artists on Ceressnowbooks.com
Various Artists on Corvidbooks.com
Various Artists on Czarnovel.com
Various Artists on Desktopmusic.com
Various Artists on Go-bookworld.com
Various Artists on Goldsworthbooks.com
Various Artists on Graydogsbooks.com
Various Artists on Harborbookcellar.com
Various Artists on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Various Artists on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Various Artists on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Various Artists on Kentonantiques.com
Various Artists on Kjcactus.com
Various Artists on Lairdbooks.com
Various Artists on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Various Artists on Oldkidsbooks.com
Various Artists on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Various Artists on Pbkpalace.com
Various Artists on Phonemans.com
Various Artists on Pilgrimbooks.net
Various Artists on Polyester.com.au
Various Artists on Razzpizazz.com
Various Artists on Recyclepedia.com
Various Artists on Sandyaco.com
Various Artists on Starrcatbooks.com
Various Artists on Stealthesebooks.com
Various Artists on Thebookforest.com
Various Artists on Thebookmiester.com
Various Artists on Thebookscene.com
Various Artists on Turnthepagebooks.com
Various Artists on Wellfleetbooks.com
Various Artists on Yourdiscountbookstore.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.