Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Erbsen, Wayne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Erbsen, Wayne A Manual on How to Play the 5-String Banjo for the Complete Ignoramus
NY Pembroke Music Co. 1977 0825800005 / 9780825800009  Softcover Very Good Softcover 
9 X 12 inches, 48 pages, instructional play-along record, illustrated card cover with stapled binding. Cover is lightly edgeworn and soiled, upper corners slightly curled, contents near fine. Scarce. va  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wayne Aircraft Year Book 1959; fortieth Annual Edition
Parrish 1959  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
486 pages, tan cloth over boards with black lettering, day cronology, bibliograpy, index, cover slightly scuffed, last 4 pages slightly soiled at edges otherwise nice clean tight copy, b  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hannah, Wayne and Sally Light Still Shines: Celebreating 70 Years as Shenandoah Valley Electric Cooperative
Mt. Crawford, VA Shenandoah Valley Electric Cooperative 2006 Hardcover Used: Like New very good jkt. Hardcover 
226 pages, photos, 16 pages in color, appendices, charts, green cloth over boars with gilt titles, color illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Jacket lightly edgeworn, quarter-inch closed tear. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wayne C. Booth Modern Dogma and the Rhetoric of Assent
Notre Dame University of Notre Dame Press 1974-10-24 0268005060 / 9780268005061 Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Hardcover 
235 pages, appendixes, bibliography, index, gold cloth over boards with silver spine title, illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. The Ward-Phillips lectures in English language and literature. Jacket is lightly edgeworn and rubbed. in stock 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wayne W. Dyer Real Magic
HarperAudio 1992-06-01 1559946679 / 9781559946674 Audio Cassette Used: Very Good Audio Cassette 
two cassettes in plastic boxes, 3 hours, cardboard box. Box shelfworn, contents fine. In this inspirational guide, Dr. Dyer reveals 7 beliefs central to workinig miracles in our everyday lives. These miracles are achieved when we get beyond our own perceived limitations, trust in ourselves and our intuitions, and believe that anything is possible. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wayne S. Wooden; Gavin Ehringer Rodeo in America: Wranglers, Roughstock & Paydirt
University Press of Kansas 1996-10 0700608133 / 9780700608133 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good very good jkt. Hardcover 
297 pages, phnotos, notes, appendix, index, brown cloth over boards, color illustrated dustjacket. Hinges slightly weakened, otherwise fine; jacket lightly edgeworn and rubbed, surface scratch in rear panel. The authors take the reader behind the chutes to reveal the essential character of rodeo culture today. The Professional Rodeo Cowboys Assoc. now sanctions 800 annual rodeos worth more than $22 million in prize money. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kirsten Hall; Jessica Flaxman; Illustrator-Wayne Becker Who Says? (My First Reader (Prebound))
San Val 2004-03 1417623845 / 9781417623846 School & Library Binding Used: Like New School & Library Binding 
White pictorial hard cover, slight shelf wear, clean illustrated content with tight binding. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Erbsen, Wayne on Agorabooks.net
Erbsen, Wayne on Central-bookexchange.com
Erbsen, Wayne on Fatcitybookstore.com
Erbsen, Wayne on Kjcactus.com
Erbsen, Wayne on Magadhbookrus.com
Erbsen, Wayne on Nomadestore.com
Erbsen, Wayne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Erbsen, Wayne on Sackofbooks.com
Erbsen, Wayne on Springystreasures.com
Erbsen, Wayne on Store.bookswithapast.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com