Royal Oak Bookshop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Erbsen, Wayne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Erbsen, Wayne A Manual on How to Play the 5-String Banjo for the Complete Ignoramus
NY Pembroke Music Co. 1977 0825800005 / 9780825800009  Softcover Very Good Softcover 
9 X 12 inches, 48 pages, instructional play-along record, illustrated card cover with stapled binding. Cover is lightly edgeworn and soiled, upper corners slightly curled, contents near fine. Scarce. va  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wayne Aircraft Year Book 1959; fortieth Annual Edition
Parrish 1959  Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
486 pages, tan cloth over boards with black lettering, day cronology, bibliograpy, index, cover slightly scuffed, last 4 pages slightly soiled at edges otherwise nice clean tight copy, b  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Helen Ward; Illustrator-Wayne Anderson Finding Christmas
Dutton Juvenile 2004-09 0525473009 / 9780525473008 Hardcover Used: Very Good none Hardcover 
color illustrated, pictorial cover over boards, one back corner worn otherwise verygood+, is 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Margaret Wild; Illustrator-Wayne Harris Going Home
Scholastic Trade 1994-04 059047958X / 9780590479585 Hardcover Used: Very Good good Hardcover 
Pictorial hardcover, very good condition, shelf wear to jacket back, with small tear, book and content near new. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jeremy Wayne Lazy Days Out in Andalucia
Globe Pequot Pr 1996-05 1860110606 / 9781860110603 Softcover Used: Very Good Softcover 
186 pages, illustrations, maps, culinary glossary, color illustrated card cover. A title in the Cadogan Gourmet Guides, food-lover's travel guides. Cover is very lightly edgeworn and rubbed, lower corner of cover and 8 leaves creased, in stock. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Booth, Wayne C. Modern Dogma and the Rhetoric of Assent
Notre Dame University of Notre Dame Press 1974 0268005067  Hardcover Fine Very Good+ Hardcover 
235 pages, appendixes, bibliography, index, gold cloth over boards with silver spine title, illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. The Ward-Phillips lectures in English language and literature. Jacket is lightly edgeworn and rubbed. va  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wayne Stover Secrets to Winning in Traffic Court Now
Alexandria, VA A Former Prosecutor Publishing 2000-08-01 0970709102 / 9780970709103 Paperback As New Paperback 
122 pages, appendixes, printed card cover. A former traffic prosecutor reveals the simple, time-tested secrets anyone can use to win in the traffic courts of Virginia, in stock 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wayne Warga Singapore Transfer -- a Jeffrey Dean mustery
Viking Adult 1991-07-01 0670835692 / 9780670835690 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New very good+ jkt. Hardcover Signed
inscribed and signed by author on title page, 151 pages, blue paper and navy cloth over boards, color illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Jacket is lightly rubbed, quarter-inch closed tear in lower flap fold of front panel. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Donald G. Fink; H. Wayne Beaty Standard Handbook for Electrical Engineers
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Companies 1987-01 0070209758 / 9780070209756 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
paginated in sections (apx. 2000), bibliographies follow each section, index, illustrated paper over boards. Black mark across bottom page edges, two leaves have a few inches of ragged edge where they were carelessly separated. Heavy book---shipping will be quoted, in stock 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wayne K. Bodle The Valley Forge Winter: Civilians and Soldiers in War
Pennsylvania State University Press 2002-11 0271022302 / 9780271022307 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New never opened, still in shrink wrap! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 P. Wayne Kittelle Voyage to the Unknown
NY Vantage Press 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair Signed by Author
Signed by Author inscribed and signed by author on front free endpaper, 132 pages, blue cloth over boards, illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Top edge lightly soiled,page edges and endpapers foxed, jacket is edgeworn, chipped, soiled, rubbed, small closed tears. va  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Erbsen, Wayne on Fatcitybookstore.com
Erbsen, Wayne on Maplehillbooks.com
Erbsen, Wayne on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Erbsen, Wayne on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Erbsen, Wayne on Starrcatbooks.com
Erbsen, Wayne on Valariesvolumesonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RoyalOakBookshop.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com